8,619

Homes in ZIP Code 46016

Section Image
  • /13

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2231 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,386

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2231 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /12

      Est $76,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1902 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Shouse Shouse Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $114,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    403405 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    This package features six consistently high-demand rental duplex properties (12 units) situated in the Anderson, IN market. The portfolio offers a secure, well-managed investment with immediate upside potential. Stable Income Stream: The properties demonstrate strong, reliable cash flow, supported by excellent historical rent collection and exceptional occupancy rates (minimal historical

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    403405 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    803 E 21st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Escobar Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    803 E 21st St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /14

      Est $73,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1814 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brayton Scott Greenside Realty Group

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    330 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Welcome to this fully remodeled 4-bed, 3-bath home includes two Primary Suites, a new HVAC system (furnace and central AC), fully updated plumbing and electrical, brand-new stainless steel appliances, a newly built second-floor deck off the primary bedroom, and a fenced-in backyard. Imagine having a getaway oasis on the second floor deck, and having a group hangout spot in the backyard. Endless

    Jordan Phillips Horizon Realty Group LLC

    330 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    216 W 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,300

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    216 W 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /20

      Est $93,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1903 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Crouch F.C. Tucker Company

  • /24

    $179,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $7,496 per Acre

    0 E 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    RIVER FRONT!! This property consists of approximately 24 acres along the White River in Madison County, Indiana, within Anderson city limits. It features nearly 2,000 feet of river frontage, supporting kayaking, canoeing, and great smallmouth bass fishing with convenient river access points. The river is majority rock bottom in this area with depths at normal level around 2-3' so it is perfect

    Tyler Fritz Whitetail Properties

    0 E 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    707 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,257

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pitts Highgarden Real Estate

    707 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /23

      Est $91,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 W 20th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1728 W 20th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Burton Inspired Realty

  • /35

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    1426 Sherman St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath 1 level home that feels like BRAND NEW! From top to bottom, this home has been completely updated and is move-in ready with stylish finishes and modern touches throughout. The stunning new kitchen features updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, while both full bathrooms have been fully remodeled with fresh, contemporary

    Valerie Euneman-Harp RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1426 Sherman St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /44

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    723 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,366

    Last Listing Agent Jose Roman Lopez Vinas F.C. Tucker Company

    723 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /21

      Est $93,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Nelle St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2113 Nelle St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cotton RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    0 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Commercial .45 acre lot (3 parcels) located across from Domino's Pizza and Wendy's and next to a new Scooters Coffee being constructed on the former Long John Slivers property. Zoned B-4.

    Jim Bittner RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    0 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /10

    $84,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1227 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,862

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Eckert Prime Location Real Estate Group LLC

    1227 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /18

      Est $62,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 W 21st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1805 W 21st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /12

    $115,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2903 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Move in ready at $124,900. Quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Full basement with brand new furnace. Within the last 5 years home has received all new plumbing and electrical. Rare find!

    Dawn Cravens The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    2903 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /30

    $45,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1215 E 28th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,937

1215 E 28th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /17

      Est $77,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      2103 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julius Clark Dropped Members

  • /37

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2219 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Welcome to this fully remodeled Triplex in Anderson. Each unit has 1 bed, 1 bath, featuring brand new paint, flooring, bathrooms and kitchens. Two Units are located on the main floor, the third and largest unit has stair access from the front of the home. All big ticket items have also been taken care of, Newer roof, new windows, Updated mechanicals, electric, and plumbing. This could be a

    Jordan Phillips Horizon Realty Group LLC

    2219 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    324 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,828

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Carpenter Trueblood Real Estate

    324 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /21

      Est $117,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1624 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /24

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    1324 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Move-in ready and beautifully remodeled! This charming 3 bedroom home offers updated finishes, stylish updates, and a warm, welcoming feeling throughout. A versatile bonus area adds incredible flexibility. Ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy a bright and inviting layout with modern touches while still maintaining character and charm. Conveniently located, this

    Christopher Jewell Epique Inc

    1324 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1222 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 16 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,099

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lowe Ellsbury Group

    1222 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /20

      Est $88,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1424 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /8

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1625 B St Unit 10, Anderson, IN 46016

    Own your future at 1625 B St., Lot 10 in Anderson, Indiana - offered at just $30,000! This affordable homesite is located in a welcoming and growing community with convenient access to everyday essentials, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy nearby grocery options like Harvest Supermarket, Pay Less, and ALDI. Shopping and entertainment are close by at Southtown Centre and local

    Virginia Chadwick Anderson Manufactured Home Community

    1625 B St Unit 10, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2025 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,310

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Nichols RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2025 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /3

      Est $82,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1504 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Short Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /21

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1513 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016

    This charming single-family home at 1513 Dewey St, Anderson, IN, features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering an inviting space in great condition. The kitchen is a lively space, highlighted by a unique wall chimney range hood that enhances its style and practicality, making cooking a more enjoyable experience. In the single full bathroom, a well-designed walk-in shower delivers a refreshing

    Danielle Shouse Shouse Realty Group LLC

    1513 Dewey St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2920 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,706

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rodgers RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2920 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /16

      Est $78,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1608 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /16

    $42,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    2703 Main St, Anderson, IN 46016

    FIXER UPPER!!!! 3 Bedroom 2 bath house. 1613 square feet with large rooms. Perfect for your next flip or to add to your rental portfolio.

    Nicholas Lucas AMR Real Estate LLC

    2703 Main St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2105 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,878

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Burton Inspired Realty

    2105 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /6

      Est $73,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Nelle St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1407 Nelle St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Knight RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /28

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    3005 E Lynn St, Anderson, IN 46016

    5 Bedrooms | 2 Full Baths | 2,246 Sq Ft | Corner Lot! Step into timeless charm with this spacious Craftsman-style home featuring room to spread out and live comfortably. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone, inviting you to relax and enjoy the character this home offers. Inside, you're greeted by a Large Living Room filled with natural light, beautifully defined by classic white columns

    Candy Bair RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3005 E Lynn St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2334 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,852

2334 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /32

      Est $77,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 W 15th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1704 W 15th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lewis Real Broker, LLC

  • /12

    $92,150

    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    731 W 9th St Unit Anderson, Anderson, IN 46016

    Welcome to this charming duplex at 731-733 West 9th Street, Anderson, Indiana. Built in 1941, this property offers an excellent investment opportunity with two units, each designed to provide comfortable living spaces. Unit 731 features one bedroom and one bathroom, perfect for singles or couples. Unit 733 offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, ideal for small families or tenants needing extra

    Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    731 W 9th St Unit Anderson, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1718 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,212

    Last Listing Agent John-Thomas Bell Trueblood Real Estate

    1718 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home