213

Recently Sold Homes in 46016

Section Image
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    216 W 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,300

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    216 W 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    707 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,257

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pitts Highgarden Real Estate

    707 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /44

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    723 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,366

    Last Listing Agent Jose Roman Lopez Vinas F.C. Tucker Company

    723 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /10

    $84,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1227 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,862

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Eckert Prime Location Real Estate Group LLC

    1227 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /30

    $45,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1215 E 28th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,937

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1215 E 28th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    324 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,828

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Carpenter Trueblood Real Estate

    324 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1222 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 16 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,099

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lowe Ellsbury Group

    1222 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2025 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,310

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Nichols RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2025 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2920 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,706

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rodgers RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2920 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2105 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,878

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Burton Inspired Realty

    2105 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2334 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,852

2334 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1718 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,212

    Last Listing Agent John-Thomas Bell Trueblood Real Estate

    1718 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /39

    $165,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2314 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,369

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Knight RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2314 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    914 Chase St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,704

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    914 Chase St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /31

    $146,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3208 Sherman Ct, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,900

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cooper Compass Indiana, LLC

    3208 Sherman Ct, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    328 Marine Dr, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,123

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Euneman-Harp RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    328 Marine Dr, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /20

    $52,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1524 Ohio Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,088

1524 Ohio Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2312 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,331

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wyatt Olympus Realty Group

    2312 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    630 S Madison Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,655

    Last Listing Agent Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    630 S Madison Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2415 W 29th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,337

    Last Listing Agent Reanna Southard Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2415 W 29th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $93,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2723 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,893

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Pickett RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2723 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2223 Sheridan St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,138

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    2223 Sheridan St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1221 E 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,689

1221 E 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /29

    $109,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3120 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,121

3120 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /30

    $82,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2126 Pearl St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,330

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2126 Pearl St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1611 Johnson Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,887

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    1611 Johnson Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /13

    $39,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2221 E Lynn St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,622

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    2221 E Lynn St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1915 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,097

    Last Listing Agent Zach Ohmes RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1915 Lincoln St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2127 George St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF

    Current Estimated Value $68,046

2127 George St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /24

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2226 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,482

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gray RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2226 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /10

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2233 W 28th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,237

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Monfreda Excel Real Estate, LLC

    2233 W 28th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /26

    $57,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2005 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,018

    Last Listing Agent Trevar Denney RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2005 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /27

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    511 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,968

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Estes RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    511 W 22nd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1100 Pearl St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,577

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Escobar Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1100 Pearl St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /20

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2430 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,616

    Last Listing Agent Richard Beckham Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2430 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1812 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,846

1812 Halford St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /37

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    408 W 11th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,053

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    408 W 11th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1705 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,427

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    1705 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1921 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,971

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Church Epique Inc

    1921 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2639 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,217

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pitts Highgarden Real Estate

    2639 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home