213

Recently Sold Homes in 46016

Section Image
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2120 George St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,175

    Last Listing Agent Mark Perrine Green Pocket Realty

    2120 George St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /12

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1237 E 29th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,445

    Last Listing Agent Delia Webster F.C. Tucker Company

    1237 E 29th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /26

    $164,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3028 E Lynn St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,942

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

    3028 E Lynn St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /29

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1917 Cedar St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,324

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1917 Cedar St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /6

    $19,090

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1525 Home Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,068

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Alexander Green Forest Realty

    1525 Home Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /14

    $114,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1425 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,104

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wyatt Olympus Realty Group

    1425 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /18

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2710 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,695

    Last Listing Agent Trevar Denney RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2710 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2928 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,135

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McCormick Trueblood Real Estate

    2928 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /24

    $74,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2230 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,031

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2230 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /30

    $127,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1430 Walton St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,832

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    1430 Walton St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /53

    $159,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1634 W 11th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,400

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Colvin eXp Realty, LLC

    1634 W 11th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2013 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Home

    2013 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2012 George St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,919

    Last Listing Agent Sena Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home

    2012 George St, Anderson, IN 46016

Showing Results 201 - 213, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home