501

Recently Sold Anderson, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    393 Clark St, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,353

    Last Listing Agent Christy Colglazier Huff Realty

    393 Clark St, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /6

    $374,585

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2424 Bridgewater Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    2424 Bridgewater Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $322,442

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2076 Wild Berry Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2076 Wild Berry Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /58

    $359,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1335 Lakefront Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,279

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1335 Lakefront Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /36

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Finch Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,557

    Last Listing Agent Mike McEntush Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Finch Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /59

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2323 Pleasant Meadows Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,855

    Last Listing Agent Leif Watson Plum Tree Realty

    2323 Pleasant Meadows Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /49

    $354,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1525 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,148

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brumley RE/MAX Local Experts

    1525 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1332 Inlet Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,136

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Smith Home Connections

    1332 Inlet Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1699 Clough Pike, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,839

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Traynor Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services,

    1699 Clough Pike, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $351,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3443 Spring Harvest Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3443 Spring Harvest Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /38

    $276,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1423 Breckenridge Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,026

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gaines Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

    1423 Breckenridge Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3498 Audubon Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,816

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hice Coldwell Banker Realty

    3498 Audubon Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /51

    $302,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1436 Young Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,829

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fay Comey & Shepherd

    1436 Young Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3573 S Heartwood Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,866

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bevins Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3573 S Heartwood Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /33

    $372,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1303 Woodburn Ct, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,176

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Ashcraft Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    1303 Woodburn Ct, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4286 Hickory Park Ln Unit 5G, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,757

    Last Listing Agent Shane Achor Coldwell Banker Realty

    4286 Hickory Park Ln Unit 5G, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $461,338

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3348 Fieldview Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3348 Fieldview Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /57

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3663 Bristol Lake Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,925

    Last Listing Agent Damon Wynn Comey & Shepherd

    3663 Bristol Lake Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    660 E Main St, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,504

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fry Koogler-Eyre Realtors

    660 E Main St, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $334,436

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3329 Sunbeam Place, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3329 Sunbeam Place, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $280,070

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2091 Wild Berry Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2091 Wild Berry Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /81

    $477,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4037 Andora Blvd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,442

    Last Listing Agent Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    4037 Andora Blvd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1969 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,070

    Last Listing Agent Veda Gilreath OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1969 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /41

    $409,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3693 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3693 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    90 Tall Trees Dr Unit 10J, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,125

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Consola Comey & Shepherd

    90 Tall Trees Dr Unit 10J, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4256 Pleasant Acres Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,154

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Retzler The Six Realty, LLC

    4256 Pleasant Acres Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8 Robin Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,148

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Kowalchik Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    8 Robin Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /2

    $445,080

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2054 Longmeadow Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2054 Longmeadow Ln, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /37

    $230,035

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    216 Amelia Olive Branch Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,357

    Last Listing Agent Dia Billiter Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 Amelia Olive Branch Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /2

    $415,150

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3339 Fieldview Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3339 Fieldview Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2064 Harvest Meadows Ave, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    2064 Harvest Meadows Ave, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /43

    $242,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2571 Snider Rd, Bethel, OH 45106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,773

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen TREO REALTORS

    2571 Snider Rd, Bethel, OH 45106
  • /47

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3663 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James McKinney D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    3663 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /57

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1802 Chapel Woods Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,130

    Last Listing Agent Peter Duffy Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    1802 Chapel Woods Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /46

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2295 Hillcrest Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,441

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Grooms Coldwell Banker Realty

    2295 Hillcrest Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /36

    $343,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2125 Picketside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,607

    Last Listing Agent John Lewin Huff Realty

    2125 Picketside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /36

    $223,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    540 Gregory Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,461

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ferry Keller Williams Advisors

    540 Gregory Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /70

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2250 Hulington Rd, Bethel, OH 45106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,163

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Todd Comey & Shepherd

    2250 Hulington Rd, Bethel, OH 45106
  • /25

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4132 W Fork Ridge Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Toft Huff Realty

    4132 W Fork Ridge Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home