807

Recently Sold Homes in 29625

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    122 Swain St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,036

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Newton Team Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

    122 Swain St, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /31

    $225,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    542 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Champions Village at Cherry Hill - Townhomes

    542 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /37

    $254,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    546 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Champions Village at Cherry Hill - Single Family Homes

    546 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    500 Whitehall Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,166

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Woodbury eXp Realty - Clever People

    500 Whitehall Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /50

    $200,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    137 Adger Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Callaway Keller Williams Seneca

    137 Adger Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1301 Leeward Rd Unit 7A, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,242

    Last Listing Agent At Home Associates BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    1301 Leeward Rd Unit 7A, Anderson, SC 29625
  • 1204 Evergreen St, Anderson, SC 29625

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1204 Evergreen St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,630

    Last Listing Agent Knox Duncan

    1204 Evergreen St, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /25

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    106 Captains Way, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,333

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Surrett Keller Williams Greenville Central

    106 Captains Way, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /17

    $315,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    423 Fields Ave, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,084

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Lake Hartwell Properties

    423 Fields Ave, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /37

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    402 Long Forest Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,038

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties

    402 Long Forest Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /34

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    130 Adger Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,543

    Last Listing Agent Ellison Hutto Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    130 Adger Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /35

    $214,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1331 Centerville Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,608

    Last Listing Agent Ala Chappelear Western Upstate Keller William

    1331 Centerville Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /42

    $223,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1603 Dunn Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,797

1603 Dunn Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    609 Watermarke Ln Unit 609, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,353

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gillespie Western Upstate Keller William

    609 Watermarke Ln Unit 609, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /7

    $69,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    105 C-4-112a Unit Lot 3, Anderson, SC 29625

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $53,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William 'Andrew' Lamkin EXP Realty LLC

    105 C-4-112a Unit Lot 3, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    347 Knollwood Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,778

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Dalton Adly Group Realty

    347 Knollwood Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /39

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    534 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Reed SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    534 Seaborn Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /27

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    126 Shakleton Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,298

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    126 Shakleton Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    111 Coachman Ct, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,880

    Last Listing Agent Sundi Taylor Adly Group Realty

    111 Coachman Ct, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /45

    $489,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    109 Sunrise Ct, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Sunrise

    109 Sunrise Ct, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1210 Northlake Dr Unit 12 J, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Morini Adly Group Realty

    1210 Northlake Dr Unit 12 J, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /27

    $147,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1330 Bleckley St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,104

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Bishop BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    1330 Bleckley St, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /32

    $266,963

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    532 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

532 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /30

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    551 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

551 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /32

    $287,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    711 Loblolly Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,047

    Last Listing Agent Kelin Quigley Parker Quigley Properties LLC

    711 Loblolly Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4008 Dixon Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,378

    Last Listing Agent Kassidie Dunn Western Upstate Keller William

    4008 Dixon Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /47

    $344,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    515 Elderberry Ln, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,283

    Last Listing Agent Joel Travis Travis Realty

    515 Elderberry Ln, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /39

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1108 Knox Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,478

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Collins Western Upstate Keller William

    1108 Knox Rd, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /19

    $263,650

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    110 Cotesworth St, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Fay-Jenkins Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    110 Cotesworth St, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /35

    $459,170

    Sold May 23, 2025

    202 White Oak Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Polacek Sirius Realty, LLC

    202 White Oak Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • 2521 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29624

    $92,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2521 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,619

    Last Listing Agent Tony Giglio Top Brokerage LLC

    2521 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29624
  • /20

    $459,170

    Sold May 23, 2025

    202 White Oak Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Polacek HQ Real Estate, LLC

    202 White Oak Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    111 Kenneth Dr, Anderson, SC 29626

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,521

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Levato BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    111 Kenneth Dr, Anderson, SC 29626
  • /19

    $146,730

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2011 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,586

    Last Listing Agent Christine Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    2011 W Whitner St, Anderson, SC 29624

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home