37

Recently Sold Homes in 13731

Section Image
  • /101

    $575,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1724 Calhoun Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,253

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Charlotteville Realty

    1724 Calhoun Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Gladstone Hollow Unit R1634268, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $23,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Manning ABR Listing by Catskill Heritage Realty, LLC

    0 Gladstone Hollow Unit R1634268, Andes, NY 13731
  • /23

    $59,000 Sold Dec 13, 2025

    Tbd Broad Channel Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $5,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davina Thomasula Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l-K

    Tbd Broad Channel Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • 734 Shaver Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    $120,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    734 Shaver Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis O'Dell Land and Water Realty LLC

    734 Shaver Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /71

    $105,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Woodland Hills Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 23.47 Acres
    • $4,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muther Keller Williams Upstate NY

    0 Woodland Hills Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /32

    $611,400 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    209 Alder Pond Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,274

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heintz Anatole House LLC

    209 Alder Pond Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1398 Canada Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slater The Catskill Dream Team

    1398 Canada Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    510 Gundelach Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $8,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 431 Days On Market

510 Gundelach Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Boulder Mountain Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Doig Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    0 Boulder Mountain Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    25, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $19,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley O'Malley Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    25, Andes, NY 13731
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    325 Main St, Andes, NY 13731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,506

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

    325 Main St, Andes, NY 13731
  • 0 New York 28, Andes, NY 13731

    $131,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    0 New York 28, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 41.66 Acres
    • $3,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muther Keller Williams Upstate NYProp

    0 New York 28, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    42 Main St, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,406

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy McArdle Listing by Apple Tree Realty

    42 Main St, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Old Gladstone Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

0 Old Gladstone Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /14

    $151,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 High St, Andes, NY 13731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,819

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

    103 High St, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1971 Barkaboom Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,949

1971 Barkaboom Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • 260 Gladstone Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    $370,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    260 Gladstone Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,060

    Last Listing Agent Martha Dallis Corcoran Country Living

    260 Gladstone Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /36

    $476,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    425 Woodland Hills Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,033

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    425 Woodland Hills Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    445 Main St, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,906

    Last Listing Agent Joy Giannicchi Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    445 Main St, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $826,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    396 Doig Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,603

    Last Listing Agent Nigel Hall Listing by COMPASS Greater NY LLC

    396 Doig Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    515 Delaware Ave, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,246

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashton Coldwell Banker Timberland Pro

    515 Delaware Ave, Andes, NY 13731
  • /34

    $679,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    270 Lower Main St, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,468

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jewett Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    270 Lower Main St, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $119,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2192 Davis Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,821

2192 Davis Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1275 Canada Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 13.21 Acres
    • $18,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys Listing by The Catskill Dream Team

    1275 Canada Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $182,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 28.1 Shaver Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $2,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis O'Dell Listing by Land and Water Realty LLC

    Lot 28.1 Shaver Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot 2 Doig Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $7,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maney Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    Lot 2 Doig Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • 0 Broad Channel Rd Unit KEY895476, Andes, NY 13731

    $46,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Broad Channel Rd Unit KEY895476, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $4,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davina Thomasula Four Seasons Sothebys Intl

    0 Broad Channel Rd Unit KEY895476, Andes, NY 13731
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    400 Jones Hollow Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,393

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    400 Jones Hollow Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • 470 Shaver Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    $355,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    470 Shaver Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,165

    Last Listing Agent Jane Suh Promise Realty LLC

    470 Shaver Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31488 State Highway 28, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,789

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wakin-Mostert Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    31488 State Highway 28, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $72,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    35780 State Highway 28, Andes, NY 13731

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,933

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Shaughnessy Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    35780 State Highway 28, Andes, NY 13731
  • /12

    $200,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6 Berry Hill Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,739

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Staten United Real Estate HV Edge

    6 Berry Hill Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /45

    $520,250 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    138 Clarke Ln, Andes, NY 13731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,702

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    138 Clarke Ln, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    31730 State Highway 28, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,347

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Glauser Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    31730 State Highway 28, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $332,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1910 Davis Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,779

1910 Davis Hollow Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Crescent Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $21,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

0 Crescent Hill Rd, Andes, NY 13731
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    367 Rainbow Hill Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,115

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Whitehouse-Frome The Catskill Dream Team

    367 Rainbow Hill Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home