14,004

Homes in ZIP Code 27501

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $398,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    Riley Plan at Tanglewood East, Angier, NC 27501

    Discover the Riley, an original floorplan design that has consistently been one of our top-selling plans. The Riley offers a generous range in size from 2,985 to 3,132 square feet, ensuring ample space for your family. With 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms, this versatile floorplan is designed to accommodate various family needs. On the First Floor, you'll be welcomed by a large open

    True Homes Builder
    14 Horseshoe Place Unit 36893441, Angier, NC 27501
  • /57

    $400,127 Sold May 13, 2025

    47 London Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,419

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

    47 London Ln, Angier, NC 27501
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Piney Grove Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5711 Piney Grove Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Moore LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC/Stancil Raynor

  • /13

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,777+ Sq Ft

    Cooper 3 Plan at Station Pointe, Angier, NC 27501

    Ranch style home with flexible design! The covered front entry leads into the open concept living featuring a kitchen with an oversized island overlooking the breakfast area and family room. The first floor primary suite offers a walk-in closet, and primary bathroom with a dual vanity, and accessible shower. The main level also boasts 2 secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom and a generous laundry

    DRB Homes Builder
    870 Old Station Point Unit 36445408, Angier, NC 27501
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    10155 N Carolina 210, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,433

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Cole Be Home Realty

    10155 N Carolina 210, Angier, NC 27501
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Shelby Meadow Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      257 Shelby Meadow Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Shurtleff DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /47

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    187 Alden Way, Angier, NC 27501

    QUICK MOVE IN 3 CAR GARAGE HOME ON 0.70 ACRES OF LAND! Welcome to Campbell Ridge. Close to Wake County and just minutes from Downtown Angier, enjoy the peace and quiet of the country while still being conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and recreation. Our gorgeous exterior elevations showcase luxury with James Hardie fibercement siding and stone/brick. Introducing The Jordan - A

    Kelsey Shurtleff DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    187 Alden Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /21

    $324,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1024 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,000

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Hanover Collection

    1024 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Shelby Meadow Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      188 Shelby Meadow Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /51

    $549,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    Edgefield Plan at Cedar Ridge, Angier, NC 27501

    The Edgefield is a spacious three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath ranch-style home with a side load garage, first-floor primary bedroom, formal dining room, separate office, open family room, dining area, kitchen with island and pantry, garage storage area, and a covered rear porch. Options available to personalize this home include an optional guest suite with a living area, a fourth bedroom on the

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    3590 Old Fairground Rd Unit 36445710, Angier, NC 27501
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4194 Abattoir Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    4194 Abattoir Rd, Angier, NC 27501
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      191 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raj Tiwari MSSM Realty Group LLC

  • /53

    $457,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158+ Sq Ft

    Stonefield Plan at Campbell Ridge, Angier, NC 27501

    From the moment you step inside, the Stonefield makes a lasting impression. The foyer is flanked by a formal dining room and a versatile living room, which can be transformed into a private study. At the heart of the home, the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room come together to create an impressive space. The kitchen is stunning, boasting a massive center island, abundant cabinetry, and a

    DRB Homes Builder
    64 Shelby Meadow Ln Unit 36490371, Angier, NC 27501
  • /22

    $355,915 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    289 Gianna Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    289 Gianna Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      65 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

  • /19

    $367,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    HAYDEN Plan at Honeycutt Oaks, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in Honeycutt Oaks, located in Angier, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional

    D.R. Horton Builder
    41 Honeycutt Oaks Dr Unit 36205130, Angier, NC 27501
  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    135 White Memorial Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $70,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

    135 White Memorial Rd, Angier, NC 27501
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Ethel Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      86 Ethel Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /30

    $599,500 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft

    KAYLEEN Plan at Tobacco Road, Angier, NC 27501

    The Kayleen boasts a perfect combination of luxury and modern functionality in a multi-level plan. French doors welcome guests into a beautiful foyer, leading to an open living area, convenient half bath, and distinguished dining area. Relaxing evenings can be spent in the family room, with plenty of add-ons like a fireplace and tray ceiling. Other add-on considerations include a carriage garage,

    Drees Homes Builder
    60 Harvester Rd Unit 37065499, Angier, NC 27501
  • /16

    $407,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14 Hoff Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    14 Hoff Ct, Angier, NC 27501
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      199 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

• /33

    $336,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Honeycutt Oaks, Angier, NC 27501

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Honeycutt Oaks, located in Angier, Nc, offering 3 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This

    D.R. Horton Builder
    41 Honeycutt Oaks Dr Unit 36205128, Angier, NC 27501
  • /11

    $239,185 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    70 Bloodroot St Unit 113, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sanytra Johnson DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    70 Bloodroot St Unit 113, Angier, NC 27501
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      161 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

• /39

    $391,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    274 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Wooded View | Backs to Amenity | Covered Patio. New Construction - August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Harper at 274 Blue Butterfly Drive in Camden Place! This beautifully designed new two-story home offers an open and airy main level where the great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an

    Tom Jennings Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    274 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /24

    $311,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    92 Thistle Patch Place, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

92 Thistle Patch Place, Angier, NC 27501
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Flowing River Rd Unit Np 40, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      67 Flowing River Rd Unit Np 40, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,310
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /11

    $361,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    247 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to the Stella at 247 Blue Butterfly Drive in Camden Place! This bright and airy new home welcomes you with an inviting foyer that leads into an open concept living space designed for easy, comfortable living. The great room flows naturally into the casual dining area and kitchen, creating the perfect place to unwind or entertain. The kitchen offers a center island and a walk-in pantry,

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    247 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /15

    $360,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    27 Spring Crest Dr Unit 69, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,099

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    27 Spring Crest Dr Unit 69, Angier, NC 27501
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Flowing River Rd Unit Np 37, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      66 Flowing River Rd Unit Np 37, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,219
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /25

    $347,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,098+ Sq Ft

    Devin Plan at Tanglewood East, Angier, NC 27501

    Discover The Devin, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,098 to 2,398 square feet, including 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Devin welcomes you with a Formal Dining Room as you enter the front door. Continue through

    True Homes Builder
    14 Horseshoe Place Unit 36893477, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $282,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9834 Bitter Melon Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,582

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gonzalez Daymark Realty

    9834 Bitter Melon Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      253 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /12

    $421,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    266 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to the Quincy at 266 Blue Butterfly Drive in Camden Place! This beautifully designed home offers an open-concept layout that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. At the center of the home, the kitchen features a spacious island and walk-in pantry, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and great room. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, perfect for relaxing or

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    266 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /3

    $466,530 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    658 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes River Glen

    658 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      175 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Xia Fathom Realty NC

  • /3

    $518,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504+ Sq Ft

    ALTON Plan at Tobacco Road, Angier, NC 27501

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and functionality with the Alton floor plan. Featuring spacious primary closets and the option for a vaulted ceiling and two-story dining room, this home offers a bright and airy feel. With the flexibility to choose between a guest suite or a home office, you can customize the space to fit your lifestyle. A large gameroom offers endless possibilities for

    Drees Homes Builder
    60 Harvester Rd Unit 37054004, Angier, NC 27501
  • /13

    $274,999 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20 Charlie Cir, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,266

    Taylor Morrison Camden Townes

    20 Charlie Cir, Angier, NC 27501
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Evie Ct, Angier, NC 27501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      23 Evie Ct, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

  • /45

    $497,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Wescott Plan at Cedar Ridge, Angier, NC 27501

    The Wescott is a three-bedroom, two-bath, ranch-style home with a crawl space foundation, side-load garage, formal dining room, kitchen with island and pantry, first-floor primary bedroom with a large shower in the primary bath, a separate laundry room, and separate storage space in the garage. Options available to personalize this home include a second primary bedroom on the main level,

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    3590 Old Fairground Rd Unit 36453264, Angier, NC 27501

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home