25,388

Homes in ZIP Code 27529

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    100 Mcnaughton Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot in a convenient Garner location with NO HOA and just minutes from Downtown Raleigh, hospitals, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Freshly painted throughout with new carpet on the second floor and updated fixtures, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and style. The

    Agent Photo

    Irene Mistretta

    Kai Realty & Design LLC

    (984) 256-7752

    100 Mcnaughton Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /27

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    222 Weston Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    Beautiful 3 bedroom Single Family Ranch home fully renovated in 2018. Perfect place for a quiet setting minutes from Downtown Raleigh and Downtown Garner. Shopping and stores minutes away but perfectly tucked away in a very peaceful setting.

    Agent Photo

    Kelvin Dumas CCIM, CPM, APP, SPS

    Offer Realty

    (984) 253-3531

    222 Weston Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /21

    $322,922 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    168 Kobus Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Magnolia Park - Townes

    168 Kobus Ct, Garner, NC 27529
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8025 Hebron Church Rd, Garner, NC 27529

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8025 Hebron Church Rd, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,200
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

  • /77

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    40 Glenda Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Looking for No HOA and No City Taxes in Cleveland School District this one might be calling your name! This is the kind of place where life settles in easily. A rocking chair front porch that invites you to slow down for a minute. A back deck ready for quiet evenings or easy weekends with friends. And a fully fenced yard that gives you space to breathe... whether that's for pets, play, or simply

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stanley

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 203-7432

    40 Glenda Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /36

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1030 Element Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to Abberly Solaire, a gated apartment community in Garner, NC, offering a fresh perspective on luxury living. Our one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent near Research Triangle Park will elevate your life with comfort and satisfaction. Spend weekends lounging by the pool, playing vintage arcade games or working out in our Adrenaline Cardio and Strength Studio. If youre in the mood to

    Abberly Solaire Apartment Homes

    (984) 400-5074

    1030 Element Cir, Garner, NC 27529
  • /53

    $410,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1508 N Gleneagle Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,508

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowe Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1508 N Gleneagle Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Black Walnut Dr Unit 204, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      126 Black Walnut Dr Unit 204, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,879
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Poore Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /19

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    325 Bainbridge Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    New roof and HVAC - installed February 2026! If your growing family or home-based business is bursting at the seams, this spacious 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and freedom. Designed with multi-generational living and entrepreneurs in mind, the upper level features two generous bedrooms, a bright living room, and an inviting eat-in kitchen. Downstairs,you'll

    Agent Photo

    Terrence Boykin

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (984) 355-1019

    325 Bainbridge Cir, Garner, NC 27529
  • /48

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    721 Deschutes Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Brand New spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home with a versatile loft, located in the desirable Oak Manor community in Garner. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features a convenient main-floor guest bedroom, along with a flexible space perfect for a home office or study. The main living areas showcase durable luxury vinyl flooring, while the gourmet kitchen stands out with premium quartz

    Agent Photo

    Lalit Farmah

    Tru Realty LLC

    (984) 207-5611

    721 Deschutes Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    132 Foley Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,928

    Last Listing Agent Allison Iudica Flex Realty

    132 Foley Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 28-30 Joy Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Lot 28-30 Joy Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Keith Five County Specialists, LLC

  • /43

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    74 Tympani Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to this crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.27-acre corner lot. Built in 2021, this like-new residence offers an open floor plan and tons of natural light! The Sunroom opens up to a cozy screen porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying an evening without the bugs. The screen porch opens to the patio where currently the sellers sit and enjoy the fully fenced

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Orebaugh

    Flex Realty

    (984) 226-6320

    74 Tympani Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /89

    Starting at $1,290 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    500 Abberly Crest Blvd, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to Abberly Place at White Oak Crossing! A place like no other in town, our apartments in Garner, NC offer you an incomparable lifestyle in an unbeatable location close to Raleigh, North Carolina while giving you the perks of a suburban community. Conveniently located next to major thoroughfares, such as I-40 and US-70, commuting is a breeze while youre a resident here.Our

    Abberly Place Apartment Homes

    (984) 400-4318

    500 Abberly Crest Blvd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $522,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    513 Bridger Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,596

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    513 Bridger Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /31

      Est $527,000 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wise Oak Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 Wise Oak Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Soraya Dacosta Flex Realty

  • /29

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    3760 Wakefield Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit to the buyer with an acceptable offer! Updated brick ranch in Garner. This charming home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with thoughtful updates throughout. The classic brick exterior provides timeless curb appeal, while the interior features a functional, easy-living layout ideal for everyday comfort. An attached carport adds convenient covered parking

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (919) 372-0778

    3760 Wakefield Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /27

    $2,139 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    404 White Oak Garden Way, Garner, NC 27529

    Incredible below market incentives! Don't let your buyers miss out on this opportunity!!!This well-designed two-story home features 9-footceilings on both levels and a two-story foyer that adds a sense of openness upon entry. The open-concept layout includes a spaciouskitchen that connects to the great room, eat-in area, and a 16' x 8' covered porch--ideal for indoor-outdoor living.Upstairs

    Agent Photo

    Tania Paul

    Tania Paul & Associates Realty

    (984) 314-3109

    404 White Oak Garden Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /26

    $276,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 King Arthur Trail, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,990

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Gamble The New Realty Group, LLC

    209 King Arthur Trail, Garner, NC 27529
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 148, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      292 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 148, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cleresa Keller Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /47

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    3827 Corwin Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    ***Multiple offers, please submit highest and best by 12pm on Monday 5/4/26*** Wonderfully maintained and renovated 3-bedroom brick home with a full basement and large backyard, just 10 minutes from Downtown Raleigh and 5 minutes from Downtown Garner. Inside, you will find the chef's kitchen, remodeled in 2021 and includes custom cabinetry, stainless steel countertops, and cork floors. The large

    Agent Photo

    Linda Craft

    Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    (984) 231-9338

    3827 Corwin Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /31

    Starting at $1,253 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1100 Deer Harbor Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Live well at The Reserve at White Oak in a 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartment that complements your modern lifestyle. Located in Garner, NC our upscale community sets you up for quick commutes to work, school, or recreation. Come home to comfort, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds, ample lifestyle amenities, and welcoming interiors. The Reserve at White Oak is your space to recharge, refuel,

    The Reserve at White Oak

    (984) 400-4219

    1100 Deer Harbor Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /21

    $348,151 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    159 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Magnolia Park - Townes

    159 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 N Maple Walk Dr Unit 212, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      335 N Maple Walk Dr Unit 212, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Poore Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /38

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    1502 Woodland Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    ''Discover the perfect blend of classic character and modern convenience in this beautifully updated brick ranch in the heart of Garner. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem boasts a thoughtfully expanded floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen and an enlarged primary suite. Freshly painted from top to bottom, the interior glows with natural light thanks to newer windows. With a brand-new roof (2024)

    Agent Photo

    Anita Spangler

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (919) 891-8295

    1502 Woodland Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /23

    Starting at $1,247

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Evolve Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Treeline Timber Creek provides a serene, nature surrounded living experience with thoughtfully designed apartment homes featuring open concept layouts, high end granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms, energy efficient stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sinks, subway tile backsplashes, kitchen pantries, vaulted ceilings, plush carpet, and hardwood style flooring, along with full size in

    Treeline Timber Creek

    (984) 400-0563

    400 Evolve Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $345,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    198 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,609

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Stanley Bridge Homes

    198 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 153, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      272 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 153, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /33

    $297,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    507 Forest Ridge Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    Adorable Ranch in Fantastic Garner location on .3 acre lot with upgrades galore! Bright open floorplan features custom kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Wide plank laminate hardwood flooring throughout main living areas; PLUS bedroom carpet and new interior/exterior paint. Huge yard. Convenient to Downtown Raleigh, highways, and White Oak. Move in

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (919) 267-2326

    507 Forest Ridge Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /39

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1425 Aversboro Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    Beautiful new boutique style apartment community close to shopping, dining and only a 10-minute drive to Downtown Raleigh. 32 Spacious apartments with high-end finishes and large walk-in closets!

    Lofts at Aversboro

    (984) 777-9041

    1425 Aversboro Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /49

    $440,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    141 Steel Hopper Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,392

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryant Influence Realty

    141 Steel Hopper Way, Garner, NC 27529
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 155, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      264 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 155, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 08, 2025

• /21

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    132 Carriage House Trail, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to your beautifully updated townhome! This move-in ready gem features fresh interior and exterior paint, brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpeting throughout, and a fully renovated kitchen with new appliances. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with modern fixtures, and the home has been professionally cleaned for your convenience. Enjoy the refreshed landscaping surrounding the

    Agent Photo

    Dale Suggs

    Keller Williams Realty Cary

    (919) 439-5968

    132 Carriage House Trail, Garner, NC 27529
  • /24

    Starting at $1,285 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    725 Heather Park Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Heather Park Apartment Homes offers spacious floor plans designed with you in mind. Many lavish amenities are offered for your convenience, including a brand new fitness center, clubhouse, swimming pool, and playground area.

    Heather Park Apartment Homes

    (984) 400-5391

    725 Heather Park Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /43

    $570,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    204 E Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    204 E Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 152, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      276 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 152, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,914
      • May 02, 2025

• /41

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    152 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Price Reduced $10,000 - Bring Your Offer! Welcome to 152 Squirrel Oaks Lane in Garner -- a better-than-new, 1-year-old home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious, open-concept layout designed for modern living. This move-in-ready Garner home features a bright and airy main level with a first-floor bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living.

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Mundra

    Century 21 Triangle Group

    (984) 224-7265

    152 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /55

    Starting at $1,399

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    68 Shumard Way, Garner, NC 27529

    Experience the small town feel only minutes away from the charming city of Raleigh. Relaxation and style await in our inviting 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartment homes at River Oaks Landing.

    River Oaks Landing

    (984) 400-0264

    68 Shumard Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /4

    $464,555 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    135 Vulcan St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ajit Singh Mattamy Homes LLC

    135 Vulcan St, Garner, NC 27529
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Ellsworth Ct, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      90 Ellsworth Ct, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home