25,388

Homes in ZIP Code 27529

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    Aurora II Plan, Garner, NC 27529

    Step into the Aurora and be greeted by a spacious, welcoming foyer with a convenient powder room and storage closet. The stylish kitchen features a breakfast bar island, granite countertops, and stainless‐steel appliances, flowing effortlessly into the bright breakfast area and expansive Great Room - ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    1812 State Rd 2825 St Unit 39600946, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5116 Glen Cox Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 263-2387

    5116 Glen Cox Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /26

    $379,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    104 Belcross Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,346

    Last Listing Agent Betty Bargoil EXP Realty LLC

    104 Belcross Ct, Garner, NC 27529
    • /28

      Est $327,360 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Southgate Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      248 Southgate Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Cody McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /15

    $239,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    134 Towne View Trail, Garner, NC 27529

    This well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers a functional layout with the primary bedroom conveniently located on the main level. The kitchen has been updated with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash, creating a sleek and inviting space. With comfortable living areas and a desirable location close to downtown Garner, this home provides easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Yarrington

    Grow Local Realty, LLC

    (984) 213-4167

    134 Towne View Trail, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    417 Westonridge Run, Garner, NC 27529

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,340 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (984) 468-6956

    417 Westonridge Run, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $399,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    845 Ottawa Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,647

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Classic Series

    845 Ottawa Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /22

      Est $446,709 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Wintergreen Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      212 Wintergreen Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hyduchak Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /30

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    8 Solstice Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a spacious open floor plan and plenty of modern upgrades. Step into the inviting living area, complete with a cozy fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stunning granite countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Upstairs, you'll find three

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Peterson

    Choice Residential Real Estate

    (919) 893-0626

    8 Solstice Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 341-0030

    128 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /40

    $417,700 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3694 S Shiloh Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,027

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    3694 S Shiloh Rd, Garner, NC 27529
    • /46

      Est $535,757 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Ocracoke Island Way, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      59 Ocracoke Island Way, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rogers Keller Williams Legacy

  • /44

    $353,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    48 Tia Place, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to easy ranch living in the heart of the Cleveland community. This open concept home features a bright living area with a fireplace, granite countertops, and hardwood floors in the foyer, kitchen, and dining space. The layout feels comfortable and connected, perfect for everyday living or hosting friends. A major highlight is the unfinished attic of 700+ sqft, offering rare potential for

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 250-0532

    48 Tia Place, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    157 Bellfare Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 319-1835

    157 Bellfare Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /39

    $346,715 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    164 Kobus Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Matala Mattamy Homes LLC

    164 Kobus Ct, Garner, NC 27529
    • /32

      Est $344,803 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Rynal Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      152 Rynal Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Schubert Daymark Realty

  • /5

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $248,016 per Acre

    722 Hillandale Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    This site is part of a larger assemblage. Please contact agent for further details.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Gunter

    Compass -- Raleigh

    (984) 422-3816

    722 Hillandale Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,560 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 Sleeper Car Ln, Garner, NC 27529

(984) 254-0159

    124 Sleeper Car Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /39

    $319,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    303 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 99, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    303 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 99, Garner, NC 27529
    • /29

      Est $383,004 Not Listed For Sale

      2195 Southfort Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2195 Southfort Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn McLamb Enrich Realty LLC

  • /25

    $646,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft

    Yosemite Plan at Magnolia Park - Southern, Garner, NC 27529

    The Yosemite floorplan offers truly impressive living space in a design that will enhance your every activity from daily routines, to gatherings, to the most special occasions. An open-concept Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast bar offer magnificent areas for entertaining, while a first-floor guest suite provides a self-contained living area for overnight visitors. A flex room and

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    133 Magnolia Park Dr Unit 36450688, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2165 Southfort Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (984) 253-8747

    2165 Southfort Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $677,699 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    323 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,637

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsy Eaker Mattamy Homes LLC

    323 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529
    • /28

      Est $365,401 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Alice Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      201 Alice Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Baer eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /34

    $465,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    Shenandoah Plan at Magnolia Park - Sweetbay, Garner, NC 27529

    *Parade of Homes award winning floorplan* The 2,567 square foot Shenandoah floorplan has all the details and options that matter for your active and fun-filled lifestyle. The combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast island offer a great place to create, cook and share. A flex room right off the foyer can be upgraded to a study or a 5th bedroom/guest suite. The upstairs living

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    133 Magnolia Park Dr Unit 36448439, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Depot Ridge Rd, Garner, NC 27529

(984) 384-6005

    125 Depot Ridge Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /2

    $529,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    123 W Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Annandale - Highland Collection

    123 W Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /25

      Est $238,658 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Glen Rd Unit 108, Garner, NC 27529

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      705 Glen Rd Unit 108, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent YEIMI SANTANA TORRES DASH Carolina

  • /29

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1120 Curtiss Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Garner offering comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and the warm, welcoming feel that continues throughout the interior. Step inside to discover a bright and open living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining

    Jordan Hammond Redfin Corporation

    1120 Curtiss Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,605 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    148 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 237-8295

    148 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /39

    $612,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    123 Gunderson Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,749

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dize, Jr. Coldwell Banker HPW

    123 Gunderson Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /33

      Est $404,739 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Cliffview Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      319 Cliffview Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon McBride Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /27

    $349,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 101, Garner, NC 27529

    What's Special: Flex Room | Close to Amenities | Large Kitchen Island | 3-Story | White Cabinets. New Construction - June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Greystone at 1320 West Garner Road, Unit 101, in Buffalo Townhomes! Step into this three-story townhome designed for modern comfort with an open layout and plenty of natural light throughout. The first

    Emily Van Hengel Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 101, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3700 Morman Springs Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2249.70. That covers your base rent, $2195.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (919) 335-7283

    3700 Morman Springs Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    105 Somerley Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,590

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    105 Somerley Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /52

      Est $545,143 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Kim Bark Path, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      111 Kim Bark Path, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sinnett Compass -- Raleigh

  • /11

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    Laurel Plan at Magnolia Park, Garner, NC 27529

    The 2,181 sq. ft. Laurel floorplan offers a perfect mix of open space and privacy, with a large combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast bar providing the perfect place to mingle with guest or enjoy meals and downtime with family. Upstairs, a loft extends living space. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share bath 2, and the private primary suite has its own large bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    133 Magnolia Park Dr Unit 36457873, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $2,885 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    60 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3024.70. That covers your base rent, $2885.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 207-1304

    60 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    101 Atchison St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,512

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    101 Atchison St, Garner, NC 27529
    • /27

      Est $391,403 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Beacon Way, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      19 Beacon Way, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home