25,388

Homes in ZIP Code 27529

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    225 Gulley Glen Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    If you're looking for low-maintenance living in Garner with incredible convenience, this beautifully updated townhouse at 225 Gulley Glen Drive is calling your name. It's an ideal fit for first-time homebuyers or those who want modern style, easy upkeep, and walkability to local favorites like Aversboro Coffee, just half a mile away. You'll also love having ALDI close by for quick and affordable

    Rebecca Ellis Keller Williams Legacy

    225 Gulley Glen Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5116 Glen Cox Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 263-2387

    5116 Glen Cox Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /58

    $565,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    330 Heather Bluffs Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,182

    Last Listing Agent Jean Stevens Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Triangle East

    330 Heather Bluffs Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Merrifield Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 Merrifield Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wildblood Shenandoah Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $523,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    Taylorsville Plan at Oak Manor - Signature Series, Garner, NC 27529

    Comfortably host visitors in the first-floor guest bedroom. An open-concept main floor and patio are perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, use the loft as a media center or rec room. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and dual sinks.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    111 Acorn Grove Rd Unit 37076576, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    417 Westonridge Run, Garner, NC 27529

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,340 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (984) 468-6956

    417 Westonridge Run, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $364,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7040 Kristi Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,472

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    7040 Kristi Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Low Ground Ct, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4621 Low Ground Ct, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sabra Davis Everything Pines Partners Sanf

  • /45

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    Graham Plan at Ford Meadows, Garner, NC 27529

    The Graham is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a spacious, open family room, kitchen with island, walk-in pantry, and separate dining area. The second floor features all three bedrooms including the primary suite with dual walk-in closets, an additional full bath, and a laundry room. Options to personalize this home include a third floor with a loft and full bath or a

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    175 Ford Meadows Dr Unit 36448027, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 341-0030

    128 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /48

    $505,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    63 Majestic Oak Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,038

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pierce Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    63 Majestic Oak Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /21

      Est $425,984 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Cliffview Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      257 Cliffview Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /26

    $430,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    Paisley Plan at Oak Manor - Classic Series, Garner, NC 27529

    Host your next gathering in the open-concept kitchen and living area. With five bedrooms, there's plenty of room to spread out. Personalize the second-story loft to meet your needs. Dual sinks and a large closet complement the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    111 Acorn Grove Rd Unit 37076567, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    157 Bellfare Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 319-1835

    157 Bellfare Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /28

    $539,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    182 E Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar Annandale - Highland Collection

    182 E Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /39

      Est $418,215 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Oakton Ridge Place, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      201 Oakton Ridge Place, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Payne The Oceanaire Realty

  • /25

    $353,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 103, Garner, NC 27529

    What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Close to Park | Flex Room | Close to Trails | 3-Story. New Construction - March Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Greystone at 1320 West Garner Road, Unit 103, in Buffalo Townhomes! Step into this three-story townhome designed for modern comfort with an open layout and natural light throughout. The first floor offers a

    Emily Van Hengel Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 103, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,560 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 Sleeper Car Ln, Garner, NC 27529

(984) 254-0159

    124 Sleeper Car Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $504,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    500 Bridger Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,000

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    500 Bridger Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /30

      Est $392,283 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Mariners Point Way, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      82 Mariners Point Way, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wilson NextHome Triangle Properties

  • /9

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Ford Meadows, Garner, NC 27529

    The Avery is a ranch-style plan with three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, a covered rear porch, an oversized laundry room, and a first-floor primary bedroom. Options available to personalize this home include a covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom, office with French doors or dining room instead of bedroom three, powder room, an extended

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    175 Ford Meadows Dr Unit 36498793, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2165 Southfort Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (984) 253-8747

    2165 Southfort Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /100

    $630,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    619 Benfield Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,949

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weatherspoon CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    619 Benfield Ct, Garner, NC 27529
    • /40

      Est $461,390 Not Listed For Sale

      853 Airedale Trail, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      853 Airedale Trail, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Veling Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /25

    $646,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft

    Yosemite Plan at Magnolia Park - Southern, Garner, NC 27529

    The Yosemite floorplan offers truly impressive living space in a design that will enhance your every activity from daily routines, to gatherings, to the most special occasions. An open-concept Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast bar offer magnificent areas for entertaining, while a first-floor guest suite provides a self-contained living area for overnight visitors. A flex room and

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    133 Magnolia Park Dr Unit 36450688, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Depot Ridge Rd, Garner, NC 27529

(984) 384-6005

    125 Depot Ridge Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /2

    $1,262,661 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    101 Bonica Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,692

    Last Listing Agent Rob Jamison Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    101 Bonica Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /64

      Est $714,517 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Meridian Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      330 Meridian Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Johnson Triangle Realty Sales, Inc.

  • /34

    $465,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    Shenandoah Plan at Magnolia Park - Sweetbay, Garner, NC 27529

    *Parade of Homes award winning floorplan* The 2,567 square foot Shenandoah floorplan has all the details and options that matter for your active and fun-filled lifestyle. The combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast island offer a great place to create, cook and share. A flex room right off the foyer can be upgraded to a study or a 5th bedroom/guest suite. The upstairs living

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    133 Magnolia Park Dr Unit 36448439, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $2,605 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    148 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 237-8295

    148 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $461,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    224 Ravensworth Dr Unit 36039122, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    224 Ravensworth Dr Unit 36039122, Garner, NC 27529
    • /27

      Est $332,143 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Leachburg Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      137 Leachburg Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Daughtridge NC Home Team LLC

  • /29

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1120 Curtiss Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Garner offering comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and the warm, welcoming feel that continues throughout the interior. Step inside to discover a bright and open living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining

    Jordan Hammond Redfin Corporation

    1120 Curtiss Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3700 Morman Springs Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2249.70. That covers your base rent, $2195.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (919) 335-7283

    3700 Morman Springs Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /25

    $397,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    924 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Classic Series

    924 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /40

      Est $355,241 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Marsh Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      96 Marsh Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,990
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Okeiga Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /27

    $349,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 101, Garner, NC 27529

    What's Special: Flex Room | Close to Amenities | Large Kitchen Island | 3-Story | White Cabinets. New Construction - June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Greystone at 1320 West Garner Road, Unit 101, in Buffalo Townhomes! Step into this three-story townhome designed for modern comfort with an open layout and plenty of natural light throughout. The first

    Emily Van Hengel Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    1320 W Garner Rd Unit 101, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $2,885 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    60 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3024.70. That covers your base rent, $2885.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 207-1304

    60 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $372,199 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    167 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Magnolia Park - Townes

    167 Siebold St, Garner, NC 27529
    • /28

      Est $350,167 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Marsh Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      114 Marsh Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Cortez Cortez D.R. Horton, Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home