13,683

Angier, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $350,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Allegheny Plan, Angier, NC 27501

    The 2,100 square foot Allegheny floorplan has a modern ranch style and is thoughtfully designed with lots of open, connected and inviting space. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast bar offers a versatile place for entertaining, or simply enjoying daily meals. The owners suite features a large walk-in closet and private bath. Architects Choice Options for this plan include a 3rd

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    46 Denali Dr Unit 36486406, Angier, NC 27501
  • /20

    $1,949 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • 105 Meadow Vista Lane Angier NC

    105 Mdw Vis Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,121 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    105 Meadow Vista Lane Angier NC

    (919) 980-9606

    105 Mdw Vis Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3831 Abattoir Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,219

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Holland Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    3831 Abattoir Rd, Angier, NC 27501
    • /22

      Est $484,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8861 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8861 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,665
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

  • /38

    $359,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    46 Muskogee Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    Not all ''new construction'' homes feel this complete, 46 Muskogee Road is one of the rare ones that already lives like home. Built in 2024 and thoughtfully designed with over 2,300 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence strikes a balance most buyers are chasing but rarely find: modern construction without the wait, the dust, or the unknowns. From the moment you step inside, the scale of

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Anglin

    Guided Path Realty LLC

    (984) 217-3784

    46 Muskogee Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /16

    $1,719 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    59 Ivy Bank Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,316 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (984) 985-2769

    59 Ivy Bank Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /39

    $359,999 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    174 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Jennings Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    174 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

  • /29

    $261,212 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    111 Silver Pine Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Step into the Aurora and experience a thoughtfully designed interior townhome that blends comfort and functionality. A welcoming, spacious foyer greets you upon entry, complete with a convenient powder room and nearby storage closet. The main level features an open-concept layout, highlighted by a stylish kitchen with a breakfast bar island, granite countertops, and stainless-steel

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    111 Silver Pine Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /15

    $1,870 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    191 Kings Way, Angier, NC 27501

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 890-9755

    191 Kings Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /29

    $269,990 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    304 Perseus St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Powell

    304 Perseus St, Angier, NC 27501
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Honeycutt Oaks Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      380 Honeycutt Oaks Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /39

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft

    9013 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    If you've been waiting for a home that actually makes sense--where the layout flows, the upgrades are already done, and you don't have to survive the chaos of new construction--this one in Kennebec Crossing in Angier is it.This is what ''better than new'' really looks like. The sellers already tackled the annoying stuff--extended driveway (extra parking), extended patio (entertaining ready,

    Agent Photo

    Susana Yourcheck

    Flex Realty

    (984) 240-9576

    9013 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /20

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    76 Everglade Way, Angier, NC 27501

    Experience the pinnacle of modern suburban living in this, two-story residence at 76 Everglade Way, offering a perfectly designed 1,800 square feet of pristine living space. As you step inside, you are greeted by a light-filled open-concept floor plan featuring elegant flooring and a seamless transition between the airy living room and the gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, fully

    (984) 331-4893

    76 Everglade Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /17

    $315,055 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    213 Steel Springs Ln Unit 22, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    213 Steel Springs Ln Unit 22, Angier, NC 27501
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Honeycutt Oaks Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      394 Honeycutt Oaks Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /45

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft

    205 Morningside Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Imagine coming home to a space that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality--paired with a private backyard setting designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Offering approximately 3,272 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, and situated on a generous 0.55-acre lot, this beautifully designed home delivers space, privacy, and versatility for modern living. This

    Agent Photo

    Gerald Mack

    Gerald Mack Realty

    (984) 538-7251

    205 Morningside Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /16

    $1,765 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Kay Ln, Angier, NC 27501

(980) 949-0589

    125 Kay Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /24

    $372,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1012 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,032

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    1012 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Honeycutt Oaks Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      374 Honeycutt Oaks Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /41

    $300,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    8909 Kennebec Crossing Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Introducing the Hemlock—our brand new townhome plan designed to make the most of every square foot. With stylish finishes and a smart layout, this plan features a 2-car garage and a convenient drop zone for everyday ease. The open-concept main floor is perfect for both entertaining and daily living, complete with a thoughtfully placed half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms,

    Builder Photo

    Robuck Homes

    Builder

    8909 Kennebec Crossing Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    75 Viola Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Property Id: 2507741 FOR RENT - COUNTRY LIVING IN ANGIER, NC 75 Viola Ln, Angier, NC 27501 Peaceful Year-Round Country Living with Convenient Access!3 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms 1,200+ Sq Ft1-Car GarageLarge Private Yard (~0.6 Acre)Covered Front Porch + Back DeckPROPERTY FEATURES? Spacious open layout? Quiet country setting? Beautiful

    (443) 516-9742

    75 Viola Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /24

    $358,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    128 Sagamore Ave, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huller Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    128 Sagamore Ave, Angier, NC 27501
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Ethel Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      87 Ethel Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /43

    $315,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    8905 Kennebec Crossing Dr, Angier, NC 27501

Builder Photo

    Robuck Homes

    Builder

    8905 Kennebec Crossing Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /20

    $2,399 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    540 Morning Lgt Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Property Id: 2074692 ***AVAILABLE 06/01/2026*** Spacious Living: With five bedrooms and three full baths, this expansive home provides ample space for family, guests, and hobbies. Enjoy the freedom of an open-concept design that welcomes natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.Outdoor Bliss: Relax and unwind in the screened-in patio,

    (984) 465-7922

    540 Morning Lgt Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    367 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,681

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    367 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Sweet Meadow Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      23 Sweet Meadow Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /19

    $204,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    381 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501

    Gorgeous End Unit Townhome in Downtown Angier with Upgrades galore! Bright custom kitchen with quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash and Stainless Steel appliances. Wide plank laminate hardwood flooring throughout 1st floor; PLUSH carpet and NEW interior/exterior paint. Dual Primary suites with WIC! Steps to Jack Marley Park, 15 min to Fuquay and convenient to highways! Move in and Enjoy!

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 355-8482

    381 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    280 Montague Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    Adorable ranch home nestled on a private lot in the country! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living on a spacious lot that includes a convenient carport and plenty of yard space for play and outdoor activities. No pets allowed, inside or outside. No smoking allowed. Application required

    Tammy Farley Triangle South Realty Inc.

    280 Montague Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /12

    $326,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    37 Steel Springs Ln Unit 3, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

37 Steel Springs Ln Unit 3, Angier, NC 27501
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Sweet Meadow Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13 Sweet Meadow Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Gonzalez D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /51

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    64 Abilene Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome home to Greystone Crossing--where comfort, space, and convenience come together beautifully. This 4-bedroom home checks every box... and then some. From the moment you arrive, you're greeted by stone front columns, fresh landscaping, and a welcoming front porch that instantly feels like home. Step inside to a spacious layout featuring a formal dining room perfect for gathering, and a

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 217-8344

    64 Abilene Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /36

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    65 Blossom Field Way, Angier, NC 27501

    BRAND NEW 4BR / 3BA Home in Myrtle Meadows - Spacious living in Angier, NCBeautifully designed Brunswick floorplan with over 2,180 sq ft of modern living. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen, quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living/dining area. A first-floor study room offers perfect flexibility for a home

    65 Blossom Field Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $335,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14 Shady Oaks Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,652

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Willcox Choice Residential Real Estate

    14 Shady Oaks Rd, Angier, NC 27501
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      167 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,999
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

  • /46

    $500,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    9152 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Builder Photo

    Robuck Homes

    Builder

    9152 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /34

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    779 Chalybeate Springs Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    Charming 2-Bedroom Ranch Home with Spacious Living AreasThis beautiful ranch-style home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfortable and easy living. The home features a welcoming living area, and a large open den that flows seamlessly into the dining room--perfect for entertaining or relaxing.The open kitchen provides ample counter space and includes a very large walk-in

    Tammy Farley Triangle South Realty Inc.

    779 Chalybeate Springs Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $319,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    360 Chedworth Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    360 Chedworth Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      144 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home