13,683

Angier, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $425,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    9172 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Builder Photo

    Robuck Homes

    Builder

    9172 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /8

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    120 Blossom Field Way, Angier, NC 27501

    Brand-New Townhome for Rent | 120 Blossom Field Way, Angier, NC 275013 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 1,804 Sq Ft | 1-Car Garage | Move-In ReadyWelcome home to this stunning, never-lived-in townhome nestled in the sought-after Myrtle Meadows community in Angier, NC. Built by Lennar, this thoughtfully designed two-story home offers modern finishes, smart layout, and the kind of quality

    120 Blossom Field Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /3

    $319,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    194 Thistle Patch Place, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes River Glen

    194 Thistle Patch Place, Angier, NC 27501
    • /13

      Est $391,442 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Norris Farm Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      73 Norris Farm Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Gardiner Amana Properties LLC

  • /32

    $347,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    358 Coleshill Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    From the moment you step inside, this home feels bright, easy, and surprisingly cost friendly. Fully paid off solar panels keep electric bills incredibly low, with the most recent bill landing at just ten dollars even during a winter when many homeowners watched their costs climb. It is the kind of built in savings that brings real peace of mind and makes everyday living feel lighter. The

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 370-7036

    358 Coleshill Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    282 Creekhaven Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    *Available NOW* this like-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Angier offers a well-designed layout with modern finishes and plenty of flexible living space. The first floor features LVP flooring throughout, an open-concept main living area, a formal dining room, and a kitchen with abundant counter space, cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook. A main-level guest suite with a full

    SYBILLE MCQUILKIN SYBILLE MCQUILKIN REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    282 Creekhaven Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    313 W Church St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,512

    Last Listing Agent Neil Rowerdink DINK Realty

    313 W Church St, Angier, NC 27501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Creekhaven Dr Unit 157, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      327 Creekhaven Dr Unit 157, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,615
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /47

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    179 Willie Clifton Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Enjoy peaceful country living on 1.02 acres with no HOA! This charming ranch home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality in a serene setting. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet. The kitchen showcases hardwood floors, a bay window that fills the space with natural light, and comes

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 646-0966

    179 Willie Clifton Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /35

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Landmark Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Step into this brand-new construction single-family home in growing Angier, NC, where fresh finishes, thoughtful design, and abundant natural light create the perfect backdrop for comfortable family living.Key Features & Highlights:Spacious Layout: 4 generous bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across two stories, ideal for families, remote workers, or anyone needing extra

    204 Landmark Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /13

    $337,815 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    53 Brooklynn Trail Unit 183, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

53 Brooklynn Trail Unit 183, Angier, NC 27501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Grading Stick Ct, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      197 Grading Stick Ct, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,601
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Marsh Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $203,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    409 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501

    Gorgeous Townhome in Downtown Angier that backs to trees! Features a bright custom kitchen with quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash and Stainless Steel appliances. Wide plank laminate hardwood flooring throughout 1st floor; PLUSH carpet and NEW interior/exterior paint. Dual Primary suites with WIC! Steps to Jack Marley Park, 15 min to Fuquay and convenient to highways! Move in and Enjoy!

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 985-2828

    409 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $2,190 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1016 Bellewood Park Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought-after Bellewood Park community in Angier, where comfort, style, and convenience come together to create the perfect place to call home. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood setting, this modern residence offers spacious living areas, functional design, and easy access to everything you need for everyday living.Step inside

    Sreedhar Gudur MMVG Triangle Group LLC

    1016 Bellewood Park Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /49

    $329,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    591 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    591 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Clementine St Unit 207, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18 Clementine St Unit 207, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,990
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /24

    $261,723 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    51 Ara Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    Discover the Aurora, a thoughtfully designed interior townhome that blends style and functionality. A spacious foyer welcomes you inside, complete with a powder room and storage closet. The open-concept kitchen shines with a breakfast bar island, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the breakfast area and expansive Great Roomperfect for hosting or

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    51 Ara Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /33

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • 40 Blackthorn-

    40 Blackthorn Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to 40 Blackthorn Ln in Angier, North Carolina! A beautifully built two-story home offering over 2,000 square feet of modern, spacious living. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features 3 large bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, and 2.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for families, professionals, or anyone needing extra space.Step inside to an

    40 Blackthorn Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $478,790 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    113 Tarnet Trail, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    113 Tarnet Trail, Angier, NC 27501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Clementine St Unit 205, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26 Clementine St Unit 205, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /41

    $300,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    8907 Kennebec Crossing Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Introducing the Hemlock—our brand new townhome plan designed to make the most of every square foot. With stylish finishes and a smart layout, this plan features a 2-car garage and a convenient drop zone for everyday ease. The open-concept main floor is perfect for both entertaining and daily living, complete with a thoughtfully placed half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms,

    Builder Photo

    Robuck Homes

    Builder

    8907 Kennebec Crossing Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /4

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    249 N Hickory St, Angier, NC 27501

    Newly built in late 2025, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome combines 1530 square feet of space with a prime Angier location. The first floor features a wide-open design where the kitchen and living areas meet, while the upstairs host the primary suite with walk-in closet, double vanity, and walk-in shower. Two bedrooms, a full bath, and a perfectly placed laundry room to complete this floor. With

    David Franco Coldwell Banker Advantage

    249 N Hickory St, Angier, NC 27501
  • /29

    $269,999 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    46 Shay St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,781

    Taylor Morrison Camden Townes

    46 Shay St, Angier, NC 27501
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Pearidge Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2130 Pearidge Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $527,720 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft

    3204 Balcon Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    Builder Photo

    Robuck Homes

    Builder

    3204 Balcon Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /58

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Barnwell Loop, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to this Beautiful 5 Bedroom home in Wake County! As you pull up the home you will notice the Welcoming second story balcony, the perfect setting for enjoying your favorite coffee in the mornings. As you walk in the front door you are greeted tons of natural light as you walk past the formal dining with its trey ceiling and upgraded molding. You will find an open concept living area that

    109 Barnwell Loop, Angier, NC 27501
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    312 Royal Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,127

    Last Listing Agent Gary Penny eXp Realty, LLC - C

    312 Royal Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      8918 Kennebec Crossing Dr Unit 69, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8918 Kennebec Crossing Dr Unit 69, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Chartier Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

  • /30

    $421,783 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    467 Denali Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    The Shenandoah Farmhouse combines modern comfort with thoughtful design on a spacious 2.69-acre lot. This 2,567 sq. ft. home features an open-concept layout that connects the Great Room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for cooking, entertaining, and making lasting memories. A well-appointed mudroom just off the garage includes a built-in bench and hooks to help keep the main living areas

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    467 Denali Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /28

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    153 Bounty Cir, Angier, NC 27501

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious two-story home offers privacy, comfort, and room to breathe on a 1.7-acre wooded lot. Built in 2022, the home still has that fresh, modern feel while offering a layout designed for everyday living. Inside, you'll find 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and plenty of natural

    Jennifer Munoz EXP Realty LLC

    153 Bounty Cir, Angier, NC 27501
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    300 Whetstone Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,350

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Andrews ERA Live Moore

    300 Whetstone Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10024 Regal Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10024 Regal Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /24

    $261,237 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    125 Silver Pine Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Step into the Aurora and experience a thoughtfully designed interior townhome that blends comfort and functionality. A welcoming, spacious foyer greets you upon entry, complete with a convenient powder room and nearby storage closet. The main level features an open-concept layout, highlighted by a stylish kitchen with a breakfast bar island, granite countertops, and stainless-steel

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    125 Silver Pine Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /22

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11 Red Clover Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in The Townes at Honeycutt Oaks in Angier! This spacious home features an open-concept layout with quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a private back patio. Upstairs includes a large primary suite with walk-in closet, double vanity, and walk-in shower, plus 3 additional bedrooms and convenient upstairs laundry, Washer

    11 Red Clover Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /21

    $331,990 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    44 Regal Gardens Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    44 Regal Gardens Ct, Angier, NC 27501
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      297 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,999
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

  • /8

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $120,482 per Acre

    3466 Matthews Mill Pond Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    Excellent Opportunity to Build Your New Home!!! Stick Built Only! Restrictive Covenants Require Minimum Square Footage of 1800 sq ft on First Floor...see attachments. Lots are located within Minutes From Raleigh. Lots are level and soil testing has Been Completed. We have a GREAT BUILDER!!!

    Agent Photo

    Rick Fleming

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Triangle East

    (984) 342-2446

    3466 Matthews Mill Pond Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /17

    $2,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome home to this stunning, newly constructed single family residence in the desirable River Glen community of Angier, NC! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,252 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. As you enter, you'll be greeted by abundant natural light and a versatile floor plan. A first floor

    Kalyan Boppudi NEWS REALTY LLC

    51 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /33

    $347,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    641 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

641 White Birch Ln, Angier, NC 27501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      285 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home