13,684

Angier, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $396,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    Teton Plan at Riverfall, Angier, NC 27501

    The 2,965 square foot Teton floorplan is great for gatherings, but youll notice its advantages during everyday living. The combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast bar make a great place to entertain or unwind. A flex room immediately off the foyer can make a great place for entertainment, hobbies or crafts, and is upgradable to a study. The first-floor owners suite offers

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    46 Denali Dr Unit 36462116, Angier, NC 27501
  • /15

    $337,375 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    180 Muskogee Rd Unit 53, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    180 Muskogee Rd Unit 53, Angier, NC 27501
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      10032 Regal Dr Unit Lot 23, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10032 Regal Dr Unit Lot 23, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /15

    $305,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289+ Sq Ft

    Callaway Plan at Station Pointe, Angier, NC 27501

    Two car garage with mudroom and powder room. Well-appointed kitchen with large island that opens to the spacious family room and adjoining breakfast area. Primary suite with optional tray ceiling offers a large, en suite bath with 2 separate vanities, 2 spacious closets, large accessible shower and private water closet. A generous loft, 2 secondary bedrooms, full bath with dual sink vanity and a

    DRB Homes Builder
    870 Old Station Point Unit 36481234, Angier, NC 27501
  • /39

    $274,999 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    276 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Jennings Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    276 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10041 Regal Dr Unit Lot 10, Angier, NC 27501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10041 Regal Dr Unit Lot 10, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,490
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /38

    $244,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    ALTAMONT Plan at Honeycutt Oaks - The Townes, Angier, NC 27501

    The Altamont is one of our newest two-story townhome floorplans showcased in The Townes at Honeycutt Oaks, located in Angier, NC. The Altamont features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,381 sq. ft. of living space, and a 1-car front-load garage. As you enter through the front door you’re greeted by the staircase and powder room on your left which leads you into the open-concept kitchen, living, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    41 Honeycutt Oaks Dr Unit 36205216, Angier, NC 27501
  • /11

    $273,175 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    56 Hyacinth Ln Unit 91, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    56 Hyacinth Ln Unit 91, Angier, NC 27501
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Clementine St Unit 178, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      82 Clementine St Unit 178, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Trail DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /31

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    GALEN Plan at Honeycutt Oaks, Angier, NC 27501

    The Galen is a spacious two-story home, offering 3 modern elevations, boasts 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex room, and then past the powder room and a storage closet. The foyer then opens into the large great room, overlooked by the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    41 Honeycutt Oaks Dr Unit 36205129, Angier, NC 27501
  • /3

    $319,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    284 Thistle Patch Place, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes River Glen

    284 Thistle Patch Place, Angier, NC 27501
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Clementine St Unit 177, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      86 Clementine St Unit 177, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /39

    $577,800 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,190+ Sq Ft

    KNOLL Plan at Tobacco Road, Angier, NC 27501

    The Knoll is built for versatility with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and room to adapt to your lifestyle. A main-level bedroom and home office add convenience, while the second level features a spacious gameroom, laundry area and a tray-ceiling feature in the primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Customize the Knoll with an optional third floor for storage or elect to add a sixth bedroom and fourth

    Drees Homes Builder
    60 Harvester Rd Unit 38173794, Angier, NC 27501
  • /41

    $374,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    37 Baird Cove Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Chesapeake Homes Neill's Pointe

    37 Baird Cove Ln, Angier, NC 27501
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      10053 Regal Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10053 Regal Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /42

    $379,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    221 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Bonus Room | High Ceilings | Pond View | Backs to Amenities. New Construction - May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Harper at 221 Blue Butterfly Drive in Camden Place! This new home greets you with an inviting foyer that leads into open-concept living where the great room, kitchen, and dining area come together with

    Tom Jennings Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    221 Blue Butterfly Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /17

    $379,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    185 Horseshoe Place Unit 54, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    185 Horseshoe Place Unit 54, Angier, NC 27501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10036 Regal Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10036 Regal Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /26

    $493,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,663+ Sq Ft

    Stonehaven Plan at Campbell Ridge, Angier, NC 27501

    A formal dining room and elegant living room frame the foyer, creating a sophisticated first impression and providing ideal spaces for hosting. The main level unfolds into a spacious, open-concept living area where the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room come together. The breathtaking kitchen anchors the home with a large island, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient butler’s pantry.

    DRB Homes Builder
    64 Shelby Meadow Ln Unit 36454573, Angier, NC 27501
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    25 Silver Place Unit B, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McPhail Mark Spain Real Estate

    25 Silver Place Unit B, Angier, NC 27501
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Clementine St Unit 174, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      94 Clementine St Unit 174, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $277,605
      • Mar 18, 2025

• /22

    $244,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    Aurora Plan at Vaughan Farms - Townhomes, Angier, NC 27501

    Upon entering Aurora, youll be welcomed by a spacious foyer with a powder room and a storage closet nearby. This interior townhome features a kitchen equipped with a breakfast bar island, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen opens to a breakfast area and a spacious Great Room. The second floor includes a sizable owners suite, two additional bedrooms, a loft, and a

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    10 Twin Birch Dr Unit 36469801, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $219,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    219 Perseus St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,410

    D.R. Horton Powell

    219 Perseus St, Angier, NC 27501
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Clementine St Unit 176, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      90 Clementine St Unit 176, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,965
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /45

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    129 Star Valley Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    This beautifully maintained home is the one you've been waiting for! Every detail has been thoughtfully preserved, creating a welcoming space that feels like home the moment you walk in. Enjoy bright, open living areas, a beautifully functional kitchen perfect for gathering, and bedrooms designed for comfort. Whether you're sipping coffee or hosting friends in the backyard, this home offers the

    Matia Schoeppler 19 East Realty

    129 Star Valley Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    75 Virgo Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,333

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    75 Virgo Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /28

      Est $329,047 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Inkberry Place, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      89 Inkberry Place, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Pia Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /47

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    Rivercrest II Plan at Carsons Landing, Angier, NC 27501

    Discover the perfect blend of elegance and functionality in this meticulously crafted 2-story home, designed to cater to your every need. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a charming covered front porch, leading you into a seamlessly integrated Dining and Kitchen area an ideal space for both casual family meals and sophisticated gatherings. The heart of the home, the expansive Family Room,

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    63 Bream Court St Unit 36764959, Angier, NC 27501
  • /37

    $380,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    789 Old Station Pointe, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Glass DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    789 Old Station Pointe, Angier, NC 27501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Steel Springs Ln Unit 7, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      77 Steel Springs Ln Unit 7, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,270
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /34

    $313,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    Redwood Plan at Vaughan Farms - Single-Family, Angier, NC 27501

    The 2,324-square-foot Redwood floorplan provides ample, stylish space for entertaining, dining, or enjoying daily routines in a new home. The open layout features a Great Room, dining area, and kitchen with a breakfast island, ideal for gatherings, while a walk-in pantry ensures everything stays organized. A spacious flex room is conveniently located off the porch and foyer. Upstairs, a large

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    10 Twin Birch Dr Unit 36603416, Angier, NC 27501
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    129 Ethel Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    129 Ethel Ln, Angier, NC 27501
    • /13

      Est $256,138 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Kingham Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      59 Kingham Ln, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

  • /34

    $347,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    The Redbud Plan at Neill's Pointe, Angier, NC 27501

    The Redbud: A Perfect Retreat for Entertaining and Relaxation Discover the Redbud, a home designed for those who love to entertain and seek peaceful retreats. The spacious kitchen, complete with a pantry and center island, provides ample room for creating delicious culinary masterpieces - even if you're ordering takeout! After dinner, retreat to your personal oasis: the Owner's Suite. With a tray

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    54 Baird Cove Ln Unit 36924990, Angier, NC 27501
  • /8

    $375,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    52 Osgood St Unit Lot 15, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clark Brantley Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    52 Osgood St Unit Lot 15, Angier, NC 27501
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      8173 N Carolina 210, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      8173 N Carolina 210, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,700
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

  • /43

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427+ Sq Ft

    The Poppy Plan at Neill's Pointe, Angier, NC 27501

    This nearly 2,500-square-foot home is the perfect choice for any family in search of a new place to call theirs. The Poppy is a spacious open-concept home with a total of five bedrooms. When you step off the covered front porch, you will step into a long foyer leading to the vast great room, dining room, and kitchen. Want to step up your cooking game or host a home warming party at the top of

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    54 Baird Cove Ln Unit 36924493, Angier, NC 27501
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    390 Hunting Wood Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,471

    Last Listing Agent Phillip DeMuth Keller Williams Realty

    390 Hunting Wood Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      10017 Regal Dr Unit Lot 4, Angier, NC 27501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10017 Regal Dr Unit Lot 4, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,990
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /100

    $699,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    197 S Clearbrook Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    Located in the desirable Weatherford community in Angier and served by Johnston County Schools, this spacious 3,583 sq ft home truly has room for everything. With 5 well-sized bedrooms--including one on the main level for guests or multigenerational living--this layout offers flexibility for every lifestyle. The first floor features a private office, a formal dining room, and a chef-inspired

    Elizabeth Sexton EXP Realty

    197 S Clearbrook Ct, Angier, NC 27501

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home