15,216

Angleton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $149,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      708 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Moon Kim Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /23

    $239,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    2837 Rimfire Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    Charming 4- bedroom, 2-bathroom home with flexible living space and a great backyard. This home features a spacious sunroom with its own heating and cooling making it ideal for a home office, playroom,workout space, hobby room, or second living area. The backyard offers plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain, and includes a storage shed for lawn equipment, tools,or extra belongings. A

    Amy Baird SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

    2837 Rimfire Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /43

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1611 County Road 36, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,219

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Lacaze Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1611 County Road 36, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /10

      Est $163,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      604 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake A. Yarborough The Yarborough Group

  • /50

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    1839 W Henderson Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of Angleton! This exceptional 5+ acre property is surrounded by commercial development, making it a standout investment with strong future potential. Currently zoned Farm/Ranch, it offers flexibility with possible commercial use (buyer to verify with city/county). Ideal for a business venture, development project, or long-term hold. The property includes a

    Jimmy Simien Simien Properties

    1839 W Henderson Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2014 Starlight St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Windrose Green

    2014 Starlight St, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /18

      Est $283,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      600 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Curtis Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /15

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $54,945 per Acre

    375 Thousand Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home on this beautiful 2-acre corner lot in the desirable Thousand Oaks subdivision in Angleton. Nestled among mature oak trees and partially cleared for your convenience, this expansive property offers the ideal blend of privacy and natural beauty. Enjoy the freedom to design and create your custom home in a serene, established neighborhood. With

    Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    375 Thousand Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /18

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1016 Grove St, Holiday Lakes, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,971

    Last Listing Agent Kari Medill TBT Real Estate

    1016 Grove St, Holiday Lakes, TX 77515
    • /16

      Est $159,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      649 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Gonzalez SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $29,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 595, Angleton, TX 77515

    JUST LISTED ONE ACRE! An entire acre's worth of land is now available in ANGLETON, Texas. This is the perfect area to build a nice sized home or even a business! Approximate dimension is 64x620. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    0 County Road 595, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    125 Trail Ride Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,596

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Casey Casey Castles, LLC

    125 Trail Ride Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /27

      Est $206,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      617 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeGreef American Realty

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $47,297 per Acre

    106 Horse Shoe Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    Build your dream home in the tranquil BAR-X community! This subdivision offers a variety of amenities, including two swimming pools, two clubhouses, two stocked lakes, tennis courts, picnic areas, and fishing spots. Immerse yourself in the peaceful country atmosphere, surrounded by mature oak trees and abundant wildlife. Bar X Ranch is known for its serene setting and custom-built homes. With a

    Teddy Dung Nguyen SKW Realty

    106 Horse Shoe Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    311 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,667

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    311 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /5

      Est $17,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 W Ash St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • Built 1940
      724 W Ash St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anarosa Escobar

  • /22

    $238,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    1510 Gentle Wind Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    The Linfield Floor Plan - This new four-bedroom home showcases a modern layout contained to a convenient single level. An open-concept floorplan with access to a covered patio promotes effortless entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms can be found at the back of the home, and the luxurious owner’s suite is tucked away to the side for enhanced comfort and privacy, complete with an

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1510 Gentle Wind Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $236,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3110 Emerald Hills Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3110 Emerald Hills Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /24

      Est $122,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Valderas St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1010 N Valderas St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

  • /5

    $45,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1703 Apache Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    . 9 Acres in prime location

    Larry Gozan Boncler Realty R. J. Boncler

    1703 Apache Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /19

    $286,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    307 Emma St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    307 Emma St, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /16

      Est $156,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 N Valderas St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1014 N Valderas St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HELEN POLK JONES American Realty

  • /12

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $49,180 per Acre

    1120 Frontier Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    Build your dream home on this spacious 1.22-acre lot in the Bar X Ranch community. Bar X Ranch features a variety of amenities, including two swimming pools, tennis courts, fishing lakes, parks, and a clubhouse. Enjoy country living with modern conveniences just a short drive away.

    Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    1120 Frontier Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /7

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    514 Chuckwagon Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $40,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,820

    Last Listing Agent Anh Truong Keller Williams Signature

    514 Chuckwagon Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /22

      Est $213,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 S Downing Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      533 S Downing Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randa Ayash Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /11

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2830 County Road 290, Angleton, TX 77515

    SOLD AS-IS. Please do your own research & due diligence. Nestled on 22.3 breathtaking acres, this picturesque estate perfectly blends natural beauty, rustic charm, and functional living. The centerpiece is a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath log cabin featuring warm wood accents, tile flooring, and an open living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. There are porches in front and back of the cabin

    Willie Adolph Keller Williams Signature

    2830 County Road 290, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /35

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    39 Alexander Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,920

    Last Listing Agent Kurstie Davis Clark Realty

    39 Alexander Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /12

      Est $202,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Travis Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3 Travis Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Bieri Clark Realty

  • /22

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Oxford Plan at Windrose Green - Watermill Collection, Angleton, TX 77515

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    3622 Compass Pointe Ct Unit 38478037, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    920 Nottingham Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,261

    Last Listing Agent Curt McWilliams Central Metro Realty

    920 Nottingham Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /34

      Est $182,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Pyburn St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1217 Pyburn St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Glatz Icon Real Estate Services

  • /6

    $229,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    713-715 Cincinnati St, Angleton, TX 77515

    Duplex 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom per unit. Great location, well-maintained. Kitchen, breakfast bar, pantry, microwave, stove, and other amenities. Long-term tenants, good income-producing property.

    Will Clark Clark Realty

    713-715 Cincinnati St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /50

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    656 County Road 698c, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,138

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    656 County Road 698c, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /34

      Est $176,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 E Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      733 E Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 596 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Mutina Paula Mutina Properties

  • /29

    $255,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    3102 Emerald Hills Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    The Springsteen Floor Plan - This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms near the front of the home, ideal for

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3102 Emerald Hills Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /21

    $329,460 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7807 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9,602 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Ashland

    7807 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /33

      Est $229,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Hurst St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      604 Hurst St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Deason Goolsby Properties

  • /12

    $165,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    512 Rice St, Angleton, TX 77515

    Recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a large lot with an additional adjacent lot included. Updates throughout provide a fresh, move-in-ready interior. The second lot offers excellent flexibility and may be used for a garage, workshop, RV or boat storage, or potential future construction (buyer to verify zoning and restrictions). Ideal for homeowners seeking extra space or

    Miles Dumas Next Trend Realty LLC

    512 Rice St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /18

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    629 Manor Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,944

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doss Mega Realty

    629 Manor Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /49

      Est $216,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Miller St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      804 E Miller St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Mahurin Coldwell Banker Ultimate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home