15,216

Angleton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $499,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    1524 N Blue Bonnet Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    Beautiful single-story home in Angleton featuring a spacious open split floor plan. Enjoy low taxes and no HOA! This home offers 3 bedrooms, a large flex room, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car tandem garage. The oversized covered back patio and fully fenced backyard are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept layout includes a kitchen that boasts a large breakfast bar, center island,

    Teri Henkelman The McKellar Group

    1524 N Blue Bonnet Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    580 Long Branch Dr, Angleton, TX 77535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    580 Long Branch Dr, Angleton, TX 77535
    • /27

      Est $157,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 N Tinsley St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      615 N Tinsley St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Barrios Birdsong Real Estate

  • /20

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    1109 E Miller St, Angleton, TX 77515

    Move in ready 4 bedroom,2 bath, 1 car attached garage home. The large living room is ideal for entertaining and family gatherings/dinners, while the kitchen has plenty of counter space and cabinets as well as stainless steel appliances including glass cooktop stove. Large master suite. New Carpet added to all bedrooms. Additionally, there is an indoor laundry room and separate storage area. Big

    LeSean Burren Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1109 E Miller St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /14

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,364

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    11 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /27

      Est $492,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1012 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Howland JLA Realty

  • /21

    $199,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    184 Kelly St, Angleton, TX 77515

    Welcome to Riverwood Ranch in Angleton, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this beautifully maintained 2021-built home. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across 1,813 square feet, this residence features a desirable downstairs primary suite, providing privacy and convenience. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it

    Yvonne Valdivia CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    184 Kelly St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /22

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1068 Quarter Horse Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brand Keller Williams Memorial

    1068 Quarter Horse Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /29

      Est $425,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1017 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Karsten Gulf Coast, Realtors

  • /8

    $842,000

    $116K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $238,392 per Acre

    1321 E Mulberry St, Angleton, TX 77515

    BUILDING ON PROPERTY NOT OF ANY VALUE

    Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    1321 E Mulberry St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /21

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    808 Chuckwagon Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Hoang Vu Precious Realty & Mortgage

    808 Chuckwagon Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /26

      Est $379,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Spreading Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1111 Spreading Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Mutina Paula Mutina Properties

  • /21

    $317,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Midland Plan at Riverwood Ranch, Angleton, TX 77515

    Hello and welcome to the Midland floor plan in our Riverwood Ranch Community. This is a two-story house that includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, an upstairs loft and a two-car garage. This house spans 2,173 square feet and will be a lovely abode for you and your family! Upon entering this beautiful house, you will notice the first secondary bedroom, utility room, and secondary bathroom. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13 Robin Ct Unit 36206198, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1326 County Road 687, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,217

    Last Listing Agent Nashwa Khaled Swift Prime Properties, LLC

    1326 County Road 687, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /44

      Est $569,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      805 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /48

    $219,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    12018 Sandpiper Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom recently remodeled River house in Angleton. 270 degree River views, Fully upgraded/recently renovated, New showers, deep Soaking tubs, bathroom vanities, new Waterproof scratch resistant Vinyl plank flooring, 5 super powerful ceiling fans throughout. This beautiful home features 2 Kitchens, 2 stainless fridges, 2 cooking stove tops. Huge 22 foot x 8 foot outdoor

    Nema Ghalamdanchi 007 Signature Realty, LLC

    12018 Sandpiper Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /35

    $332,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    400 Emma St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    400 Emma St, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /47

      Est $498,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      308 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duhe Bailes Real Estate

  • /7

    $439,000

    • Land
    • 23.96 Acres
    • $18,322 per Acre

    0 Cr 48 Unit 15001427, Angleton, TX 77515

    23.96+/- ACRES COUNTY ROAD 48. AG EXEMPTION IN PLACE. GREAT INVESTMENT IN YOUR FUTURE. SERIOUS BUYERS CONTACT THE LISTING AGENT FOR INFORMATION.

    Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    0 Cr 48 Unit 15001427, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    607 Winchester Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $37,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,234

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    607 Winchester Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /24

      Est $386,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      501 Heritage Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Rieger Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /9

    $150,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,090 per Acre

    00 Cr-595, Angleton, TX 77515

    This 10-acre fully fenced tract of unrestricted land offers endless possibilities for recreation, investment, or future development. The property boasts two ponds, enhancing both the usability and natural appeal of the land. A concrete driveway, covered carport, and storage building add functional value and convenience. The sale includes a 2005 Fleetwood Prowler 27-foot travel trailer, providing

    Kelly Corsentino eXp Realty LLC

    00 Cr-595, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /23

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    101 Wagon Ln N, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,902

    Last Listing Agent Andre Tolbert Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    101 Wagon Ln N, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /36

      Est $358,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 S Bluebonnet Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1432 S Bluebonnet Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raul Gonzalez SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $325,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    3103 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    Spacious Two Story Living with a Dedicated StudyDiscover the Splendor plan in the new Ashland community, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and 2,279 square feet of inviting living space. The open main level features a large kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious island, and soft close cabinets and drawers that flow seamlessly into

    Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    3103 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /13

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    104 Legend Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $69,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,097

    Last Listing Agent Shari Baird Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    104 Legend Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /44

      Est $486,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Harvest Way, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17 Harvest Way, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Holbrook Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /12

    $309,888

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    8311 Amber Summit Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in Angleton's new Ashland Community, featuring Saratoga Homes’ popular Myrtle plan. Offering 1,676 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home impresses from the moment you step into the beautiful entry foyer. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal space

    Candace Stavinoha Mega Realty

    8311 Amber Summit Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /24

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    560 Long Branch Dr, Angleton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    560 Long Branch Dr, Angleton, TX 77535
    • /50

      Est $533,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Harvest Way, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10 Harvest Way, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Mutina Paula Mutina Properties

  • /6

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,527 Sq Ft
    • $144,992 per Acre

    35 State Highway 288, Angleton, TX 77515

    Prime Lot in the Heart of Angleton.Great opportunity to own a spacious lot located on Western Ave in Angleton, Texas. 77515. This land offers the perfect for business use. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and local parks, the property also provides easy access to State Highway 288, making commuting toward Houston and surrounding areas simple.

    Ebunoluwa Ogundele eXp Realty LLC

    35 State Highway 288, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /48

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    906 S Walker St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,720

    Last Listing Agent Tomorrow Murchison Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    906 S Walker St, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /21

      Est $169,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Rice St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      201 Rice St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Peltier Bob Peltier & Assoc.

  • /19

    $251,001

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    3515 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    This two-story home has a versatile layout that is perfect for families who need privacy. Two bedrooms are on the first floor, including the owner’s suite which features a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Also on the first floor is the open-concept living area, which offers access to a back patio. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms, which center around a game room.

    Lennar Builder
    3515 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /47

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    374 Cattle Drive Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,654

    Last Listing Agent Christian Aguilera Dream Home Realty Group

    374 Cattle Drive Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /16

      Est $169,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Rice St, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      309 Rice St, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Leshikar eXp Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $25,210 per Acre

    498 Brahman Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    Ready to build your custom home on a huge lot in a peaceful, quiet subdivision? This property offers the perfect blend of country living with convenient access to nearby cities and attractions. Located approximately 10 minutes from Angleton, 15 minutes from Lake Jackson, only 30 minutes from the beach, and less than an hour from Houston. Bar-X Ranch amenities include stocked lakes for fishing,

    Sherri Holt Clark Realty

    498 Brahman Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /7

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    117 Bayou Bend Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,652

    Century Communities Bayou Bend

    117 Bayou Bend Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /13

      Est $199,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Laurie Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      208 Laurie Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hines Gulfside Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $3,484,800

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $43,560 per Acre

    1600 E Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515

    ATTENTION ASTUTE INVESTORS AND DEVELOPERS: 80 ACRES WITH LOTS OF ROAD FRONTAGE!!! ON DOWNING, CEDAR, AND BUCHTA RD! EXCELLENT DRAINAGE. UNLIMITED OPTIONS FOR AN ARRAY OF DEVELOPMENTS. RESIDENTIAL SINGLE OR MULTI FAMILY, COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL, MIXED USE, CURRENTLY LIMITED ONLY BY THE DEVELOPERS IMAGINATION. INVESTORS, 1031 EXCHANGE, AG EXEMPT. MAY CONSIDER DIVIDING. ONE MILE FROM THE BRAND NEW

    Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    1600 E Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home