30,008

Ankeny, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $639,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    606 NE Bristol Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    A refined blend of comfort and craftsmanship, this pristine 1.5-story former Northbrook model offers a rare opportunity just steps from Northeast Elementary. Thoughtfully updated by Designed 2 Build, the gourmet kitchen anchors the home with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer lighting, and upgraded appliances including a Bosch dishwasher and Frigidaire Professional induction range. A

    Agent Photo

    Jen Schuller

    Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    (515) 498-3834

    606 NE Bristol Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /56

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1155 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to a brand-new luxurious 194-unit rental building nestled in the heart of Prairie Trail in Ankeny. This vibrant community is surrounded by an array of restaurants, retail shops, and exciting entertainment options, making it the perfect place to live. Choose from stylish studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments featuring modern finishes. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a

    The Standard at Prairie Trail

    (515) 400-3221

    1155 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    348 NW Georgetown Blvd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,273

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lindberg Realty ONE Group Impact

    348 NW Georgetown Blvd, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /2

      Est $424,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 SW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      313 SW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • Last Sold Price $417,490

      Last Listing Agent Meleah Stuckey LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $359,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    4306 NW 4th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Beautiful walkout ranch in convenient NW Ankeny location! You're a short drive to the recreational activities available around Saylorville Lake, while still being close to downtown Ankeny, Des Moines and Ames. This immaculate home offers large open living/dining/kitchen area with sliders to huge deck. 1st floor BR and huge 1st floor primary suite complete this level. Lower level offers another

    Agent Photo

    Deb Miller

    Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    (515) 493-7683

    4306 NW 4th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /50

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1108 SW Bremerton Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Experience the difference at The Sterling at Prairie Trail North! You’ll never feel more at home. With a variety of floor plan layouts and a large assortment of amenities, you’ll be immersed in the best in leisure living. Located just down the road from Ankeny’s The District at Prairie Trail, you’ll enjoy shopping, restaurants, and entertainment right at your fingertips. Explore our one and two

    Sterling at Prairie Trail North

    (844) 690-1575

    1108 SW Bremerton Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1621 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,768

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Holst RE/MAX Precision

    1621 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /33

      Est $436,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      5210 NW 7th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5210 NW 7th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kirstein Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

  • /35

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    1411 NE 47th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Executive Kimberley resale backing Otter Creek Golf Course on over half an acre with just under 5,000 total sq ft. The home features a dramatic living room with soaring 17-foot ceilings, a formal dining area, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large center island, tile flooring, and high-end stainless appliances. The main level offers two bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 375-2764

    1411 NE 47th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /50

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    110 NE 46th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Discover the lifestyle you've always envisioned at our apartment community, where your living experience is our utmost priority. Whether you're looking to explore nearby parks, take advantage of cultural attractions, or simply unwind in a peaceful setting, join our community and be a part of something truly remarkable.

    Avondale Trace Condos

    (515) 329-9055

    110 NE 46th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /27

    $372,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1018 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,956

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Clarkson LPT Realty, LLC

    1018 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /29

      Est $477,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 NE Michael Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4312 NE Michael Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

  • /29

    $308,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    2809 NW 30th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to this beautiful ranch-style home offering modern finishes, an open layout, and plenty of space for today’s lifestyle. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home combines comfort and functionality in every detail. The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy electric fireplace and mantle, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen stands out with

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Hoover

    Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    (515) 385-4660

    2809 NW 30th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /40

    Starting at $2,016 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1370 SW Radcliffe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Redwood(R) Ankeny is where youll find the single-story apartment you've been looking for. Live in a two-bedroom, two-bathroom, pet-friendly home with an attached garage. Enjoy living tucked away in charming greenery, with all the amenities of the Ankeny community just a stones throw away. As a commutable distance to downtown, you can get to the hustle and bustle of Des Moines in just 20 minutes.

    Redwood Ankeny

    (515) 400-3770

    1370 SW Radcliffe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $286,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7306 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,910

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    7306 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /19

      Est $251,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 NE Marissa Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3719 NE Marissa Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Steinick Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /32

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    705 SE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home located in a desirable established neighborhood in Ankeny—offering comfortable living, functional space, and convenient access to everything Ankeny has to offer. Step inside to a bright living room filled with natural light from large vinyl windows that enhance both energy efficiency and curb appeal. The main level features three

    Agent Photo

    Jason Rude

    (515) 642-3190

    705 SE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1225 SW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Connect55+ in Ankeny, Iowa combines maintenance-free senior living with modern amenities and state-of-the-art facilities. The modern, pet-friendly Connect55+ senior housing community includes a cozy library, a welcoming community room, and spacious apartments. With a full calendar of fun events and exciting activities, you’ll never be bored at Connect 55+ Ankeny!A suburb of Des Moines,

    Connect55+ Ankeny Senior Living 55+

    (515) 726-6676

    1225 SW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /17

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2704 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,596

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    2704 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /15

      Est $371,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      3558 NE Renaissance Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3558 NE Renaissance Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,250
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dart RE/MAX

  • /26

    $329,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    4103 SW Westview Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with attached 2-car garage. Functional main-level layout with great natural light. Basement is partially finished, offering the opportunity to add additional living space with much of the work already completed. Seller financing available. Great opportunity with room to grow.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Young

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 738-3418

    4103 SW Westview Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /43

    Starting at $1,096 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    170 NE 41st St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Woodland Reserve is a pet-friendly and luxury apartment community located in Ankeny, IA. We are minutes from Interstate 35, providing ease of commuting to your destination. With space ranging from 716 - 1,494 sq. ft. across a wide array of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans, we're sure to have a place you can call home. Residents are sure to love the swimming pool, fitness membership to Aspen

    Woodland Reserve Apartments

    (515) 329-9200

    170 NE 41st St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    $297,780

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    610 NE Whitetail Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,161

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bilyeu RE/MAX Concepts

    610 NE Whitetail Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /30

      Est $323,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      3554 NE Renaissance Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3554 NE Renaissance Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Landmesser RE/MAX

  • /2

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    4236 NE Timber Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Proud to present Destiny Homes new townhome floor plan the Wakonda! These are nestled in Ankeny First Street Commons community on the East side of Ankeny. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with over 1700 sqft of finished living space with 9-foot ceilings! These open floor plans have tons of natural light with large windows in the great room. Laundry is conveniently located upstairs with all of the

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Jagim

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 705-6210

    4236 NE Timber Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /23

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    415 NE Delaware Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Ashbrooke Apartments offers budget-friendly living in a welcoming community in Ankeny, IA. Choose from spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans. Each home features modern touches that make daily living easier, from open layouts perfect for entertaining to relaxing bedroom that provide the ideal retreat after a long day. Our pet-friendly community features beautifully maintained grounds

    Ashbrooke

    (515) 505-8073

    415 NE Delaware Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    506 NE 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,266

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    506 NE 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /30

      Est $364,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 NW Abbie Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      222 NW Abbie Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casee Woodley RE/MAX

  • /17

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    115 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Proud to present Destiny Homes new townhome floor plan the Hyperion! These are nestled in Ankeny First Street Commons community on the East side of Ankeny. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with over 1500 sqft of finished living space with 9-foot ceilings! These open floor plans have tons of natural light with large windows in the great room. Laundry is conveniently located upstairs with all of the

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Jagim

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 303-2721

    115 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1630 SW Magazine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    BRAND NEWThe Roseann provides 1 and 2 bedroom rental units in the Prairie Trail area Ankeny IA 50023. Built in 2025 Units feature hard surface flooring All appliances included in unit1 and 2 bedroom options Quartz Counter tops The Roseann is in a wonderful location that is within walking distance to many great places, trails restaurants, movie theater, and bowling alley

    Roseann Lofts

    (515) 207-6745

    1630 SW Magazine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $460,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    713 NE Country Meadow Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,184

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Parker RE/MAX Concepts

    713 NE Country Meadow Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /31

      Est $422,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 NW Mils Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      203 NW Mils Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hesse RE/MAX

  • /18

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    205 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

Agent Photo

    Tracy Jagim

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 517-1303

    205 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5515 NE Lowell Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    FOR AVAILABILITY DATES PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR WEBSITE - DSMRENTALNorthgate is an inviting development on the north part of Ankeny that has a little country feel to it. Northgate also offers something no other neighborhood in Ankeny does: being a part of North Polk School District. Enjoy the experience of a rural atmosphere and the benefits of smaller class sizes in the North Polk District!

    Northgate Apartments

    (515) 329-3992

    5515 NE Lowell Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    $275,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5615 NE Creek Ridge Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Century 21 Signature

    5615 NE Creek Ridge Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /32

      Est $781,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 NE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3209 NE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Church Church Real Estate

  • /27

    $317,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    2848 NW North Creek Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome home to 2848 NW North Creek Circle! This meticulously maintained walkout ranch townhome is located in the quiet, sought-after Ankeny North Creek neighborhood with a park-like setting and friendly neighbors! Spacious open concept features living and dining spaces with a fireplace and abundant natural light. Step out to the deck to enjoy the beautiful tree lined green space offering

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Claiborne

    Iowa Realty Ankeny

    (515) 495-6859

    2848 NW North Creek Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    719 SW 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Close to great local shops, the High Trestle Trail, and nightlife!

    Uptown Lofts

    (515) 329-3958

    719 SW 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $1,142,464

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7373 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    7373 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /35

      Est $731,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 SW 4th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4017 SW 4th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stokka RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home