30,008

Ankeny, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $470,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    409 NE 21st St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Don’t miss this beautiful 1.5-story home in Briarwood South! Step in and notice the soaring ceilings, primary bedroom on the main level with en suite bathroom and closet. With an office space on the main level and the kitchen offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and dining area with sliding door leading out to a deck. The laundry room and half bathroom finish out the main

    Gabby Fisher Keller Williams Realty GDM

    409 NE 21st St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /25

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1680 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    2 BR/ 2 BA 3 BR/ 3 BA 4 BR / 4 BA Granite Counters Washer/Dryer in Unit All Appliances Included Trash Included Lawn Care Included Snow Removal Included

    Skyline Lofts

    (515) 305-2466

    1680 SW Ankeny Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /19

    $393,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2614 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,227

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    2614 NW Boulder Point Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /35

      Est $461,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 NE 96th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1980
      2604 NE 96th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

  • /31

    $400,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    4308 NE Michael Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in NE Ankeny, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to vaulted ceilings and engineered hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main living space. The kitchen shines with updated appliances and a layout that connects effortlessly to the dining and living areas. Upstairs, the primary

    K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4308 NE Michael Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /16

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1370 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    2 BR/ 2 BA (1500 SF) Covered Garage Patio Walk-in Master Closet On-Suite Master Bath Granite Counters Washer/Dryer in Unit All Appliances Included

    State Street Lofts

    (515) 446-2128

    1370 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $403,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3121 NW 27th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,289

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    3121 NW 27th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /26

      Est $480,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 NE 99th Place, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2535 NE 99th Place, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Musgrove LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $249,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    610 NE Winding Trail Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Builder incentive package for the first 5 units sold! This promotion includes full white vinyl blinds, one year of pre-paid HOA dues, and closing costs paid with preferred lender. Offers must be non-contingent and scheduled to close within 60 days of the agreement. Welcome to quality, affordable living at Deer Creek rowhomes, just minutes from the interstate and all Ankeny has to offer. Open

    John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    610 NE Winding Trail Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /25

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    1351 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Prairie Pointe Student Living is a luxury apartment community located in Ankeny, IA. With The District in Ankeny just a short walk away and DMACC Ankeny Campus less than 5 minutes by car, you're at the heart of it all. With space ranging from 1,311 - 1,568 sq. ft. across a wide array of 3 and 4-bedroom floor plans, we're sure to have a place you'll love to call home. Residents are sure to love

    Prairie Pointe Student Living

    (515) 516-4309

    1351 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /18

    $239,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1352 NE 59th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kimberley Crossing - Townhomes

    1352 NE 59th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /35

      Est $485,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7008 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Goodrich RE/MAX

  • /33

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    207 NW Seasons Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Great neighborhood within walking distance to schools, parks, and High Trestle Trail, and just minutes from the lake! This home features a large eat-in kitchen with an open floor plan that flows into the great room with beautiful built-ins. A formal dining room offers additional space for entertaining. The main floor has the new PureGrain Engineered Luxury vinyl floors. The second floor includes

    Barbara Wiedenman Spire Real Estate

    207 NW Seasons Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /4

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1380 SW District Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    District Flats

    (515) 461-7939

    1380 SW District Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /19

    $239,990

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5914 NE Seneca Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    D.R. Horton Kimberley Crossing - Townhomes

    5914 NE Seneca Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /35

      Est $431,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      3784 NE 70th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3784 NE 70th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Weinschenk Iowa Realty Beaverdale

  • /30

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1102 NW 32nd St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Better than new twin home with ALL THE UPGRADES! Priced like new construction but loaded with upgrades, this immaculate twin home features a stunning kitchen with ceiling-height cabinets, top-of-the-line appliances, a large island, and a pantry with extra shelving. The primary suite offers upgraded lighting, a tile shower, and a walk-in closet, plus a main-level guest bedroom and full bath. The

    Stephanie Finney Goldfinch Realty Group

    1102 NW 32nd St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    1205 SW Merchant St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    District Place

    (515) 305-2559

    1205 SW Merchant St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $221,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1017 NE 5th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,668

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Klocko Iowa Realty Ankeny

    1017 NE 5th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /35

      Est $907,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      7130 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 1994
      7130 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX

  • /29

    $454,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    413 NE 59th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Welcome to the Allendale plan from Jerry's Homes on a great daylight lot! This 3 bed 2 bath ranch has over 1,800 sq ft finished with 9' ceilings on the main and 11' in the great room! The living room has plenty of natural light from the large windows and features a gas fireplace with floor-to-ceiling stone surround, built-in shelving and cabinetry. The kitchen features Aristokraft cabinets, GE

    John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    413 NE 59th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /25

    Starting at $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1008 SW Elm St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Elm St Villas

    (515) 207-3711

    1008 SW Elm St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    823 NW Greenwood St Unit 36, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,771

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wiedenman Spire Real Estate

    823 NW Greenwood St Unit 36, Ankeny, IA 50023
    • /34

      Est $710,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      8122 NE 29th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1979
      8122 NE 29th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clement RE/MAX

  • /20

    $244,990

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    5902 NE Seneca Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Welcome to the Sydney, a two-story townhome in Kimberley Crossing Townhomes - featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with appliances included. The inviting foyer leads to an open-concept main level where the kitchen, dining, and great room seamlessly connect—complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen is a showstopper with white cabinetry,

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5902 NE Seneca Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /19

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1602-1810 NW Pine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to Pine Meadows Apartments in Ankeny! Our apartment homes feature in-unit washer/dryer hook-ups, private detached garages, and relaxing balconies. Enjoy easy access to nearby parks, restaurants, shopping, and major highways. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience—your new home awaits at Pine Meadows.

    Pine Meadows

    (515) 446-3571

    1602-1810 NW Pine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /20

    $359,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4124 NE 12th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,319

    D.R. Horton Canyon Landing

    4124 NE 12th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /33

      Est $225,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 NE 86th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2801 NE 86th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Foster Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

  • /34

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    2501 NW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Better than brand new and ready for you to fall in love! Built in 2023, this home already has the extras you don’t want to wait for—established sod, a fully fenced yard, and an extended patio perfect for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings overlooking the pond. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel along with three spacious bedrooms on the main floor. The

    Rachelle Klocko Iowa Realty Ankeny

    2501 NW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /8

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    602 SE Grant St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Check out this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in a peaceful Ankeny neighborhood! This well-maintained unit offers a cozy living room and a fully equipped kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout the apartment, and both bedrooms offer comfortable layouts with a full shared bath.Enjoy hassle-free parking with a

    (515) 207-6841

    602 SE Grant St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /19

    $364,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5908 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,667

    D.R. Horton Kimberley Crossing

    5908 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /17

      Est $400,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 NE 86th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1958
      2821 NE 86th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent York Taenzer Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $434,990

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    2906 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Welcome to Centennial Ridge in Ankeny! The NEW Clark floor plan by Jerry’s Homes is truly a slam dunk. This stunning 5 bedroom home is perfectly nestled in one of Ankeny’s most desirable neighborhoods - just minutes from the High Trestle Trail, Centennial High School, and all the shopping, dining, and recreation that make Ankeny so special. A charming front porch greets you. Step inside to 9-foot

    Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    2906 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1675 SW Magazine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    Vintage Lofts1675 SW Magazine RoadAnkeny, IA 50023Vintage Lofts are 1 and 2 bedroom rental units in the Prairie Trail area of Ankeny, IA 50023. Built in 2022-2023, these units feature:- Hard surface flooring throughout.- All appliances included in-unit.- 1 and 2 bedroom options.- Quartz countertops.The Vintage Lofts are in a wonderful location that is

    Vintage Lofts - Ankeny

    (515) 400-4623

    1675 SW Magazine Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /20

    $339,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5703 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5703 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /29

      Est $664,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      6641 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1998
      6641 NE Berwick Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bjorholm 1 Percent Lists Evolution

  • /32

    $414,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    4003 SE 30th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Welcome to Berwick Estates in Ankeny—where thoughtful design meets modern living! This Jasmine ranch offers open-concept living with a vaulted ceilings, kitchen with island and pantry and fireplace. Our exceptional quality homes come with passive radon system, 15-year basement waterproof warranty and a 1-year builder warranty. Hubbell Homes’ preferred lenders offer $1,750 towards closing costs.

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    4003 SE 30th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /20

    Starting at $1,211 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    202 NE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Discover comfort at Lake Shore Place, where design meets refined elegance. Ideally located in Ankeny, Lake Shore Place lets you live life at your own pace. With quick access to E 21st Street and Monarch Hwy, youre just minutes away from a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment spots that make this area so lively. Enjoy a day at the nearby Prairie Ridge Sports Complex or take in the

    Lake Shore Place

    (515) 329-3983

    202 NE Trilein Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /30

    $334,990

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4206 NE 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,110

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    4206 NE 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /4

      Est $844,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home