1,961

Recently Sold Ankeny, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $356,320 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1211 NE Deerfield Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,362

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1211 NE Deerfield Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $1,065,815 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4108 NE Hillcrest Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,475

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Shrader Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    4108 NE Hillcrest Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /26

    $465,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1410 NW Benjamin Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,270

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bilyeu RE/MAX Concepts

    1410 NW Benjamin Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /22

    $179,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3011 SW Sharmin Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,490

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Schutte RE/MAX Revolution

    3011 SW Sharmin Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $308,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3060 NW 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,991

    Last Listing Agent Dakotah Reed Iowa Realty Ankeny

    3060 NW 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /16

    $229,990 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4412 NE Spear Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Canyon Landing - Townhomes

    4412 NE Spear Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $364,990 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    506 NE 58th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,538

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    506 NE 58th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    509 SE 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,502

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

    509 SE 3rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    523 SW Heritage Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,912

    Last Listing Agent Michael Volquardsen Local Realty Company

    523 SW Heritage Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1108 NW 25th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,637

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Coffelt Boutique Real Estate

    1108 NW 25th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /20

    $349,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1215 NE Deerfield Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,402

    D.R. Horton Canyon Landing

    1215 NE Deerfield Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /19

    $249,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1371 NE 59th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kimberley Crossing - Townhomes

    1371 NE 59th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    $379,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    920 NE 49th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,043

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davison Iowa Realty Waukee

    920 NE 49th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5012 NE Innsbruck Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,358

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wendl RE/MAX Precision

    5012 NE Innsbruck Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /28

    $242,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    802 NE 5th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,847

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dunn Spire Real Estate

    802 NE 5th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2719 NW Cedarwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,416

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lewton RE/MAX Concepts

    2719 NW Cedarwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $87,650 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    32 Crossings at Deer Creek St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    32 Crossings at Deer Creek St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3318 NW Linwood Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,078

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mott RE/MAX Concepts

    3318 NW Linwood Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2507 NE Oak Dr Unit 7, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,835

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Claiborne Iowa Realty Ankeny

    2507 NE Oak Dr Unit 7, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $176,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    260 NW Georgetown Blvd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,146

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez RE/MAX Precision

    260 NW Georgetown Blvd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /20

    $344,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4303 NE 12th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    4303 NE 12th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /29

    $242,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    614 SE 6th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,253

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bentz Agency Iowa

    614 SE 6th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3417 NE 12th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adis Hambasic RE/MAX Precision

    3417 NE 12th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /30

    $256,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2222 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,857

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hart RE/MAX Concepts

    2222 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $265,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    518 SE 2nd St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,001

    Last Listing Agent Mike Eilander LPT Realty, LLC

    518 SE 2nd St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /27

    $429,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2903 NW Beechwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,707

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moulton Spire Real Estate

    2903 NW Beechwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $511,395 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2919 NW 27th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,667

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    2919 NW 27th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /22

    $424,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2801 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,975

    D.R. Horton Centennial Estates

    2801 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /20

    $207,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    140 NW Georgetown Blvd Unit 7, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,785

    Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    140 NW Georgetown Blvd Unit 7, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7670 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,651

    Last Listing Agent Mary Godwin RE/MAX Concepts

    7670 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2208 NW Ashton Ln Unit 3, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,093

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Rogers Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2208 NW Ashton Ln Unit 3, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $416,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2658 SW 20th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,472

    Last Listing Agent Ps Reddy Pothireddy RE/MAX Precision

    2658 SW 20th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $245,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1612 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $471,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,500

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1612 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $536,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    403 NE Hanover Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,124

    Last Listing Agent Jen Schuller Iowa Realty- Mills Crossing

    403 NE Hanover Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $337,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    305 NE Country Meadow Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,560

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    305 NE Country Meadow Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /18

    $199,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2627 NW Heritage Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,016

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Halbur Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2627 NW Heritage Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1914 NE Pine Lake Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $467,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1914 NE Pine Lake Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /20

    $344,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5809 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,472

    D.R. Horton Kimberley Crossing

    5809 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    127 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,275

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Posusta 515 Realty Company

    127 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /18

    $329,990 Sold May 08, 2026

    5805 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,282

    D.R. Horton Kimberley Crossing

    5805 NE Verona Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home