2

Ann Arbor, MI Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $1,500,000

    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    811 N Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Strategic Commercial Opportunity | Built for Operational Flexibility and Specialized Use Positioned for a range of business applications, this 2,566 SF property offers a rare opportunity to establish or expand within a highly adaptable, infrastructure-ready environment. Rather than requiring significant buildout, the space is already configured to support operators who value efficiency, security,

    Anne Marie Schultz Hudson Real Estate - Toma Real Estate

    811 N Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • /5

    $1,520,000

    • Land
    • 25.14 Acres
    • $60,461 per Acre

    6480 Warren Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

    25.14 ACRES IN AN ATTRACTIVE LOCATION WITH ANN ARBOR SCHOOL DISTRICT. THE EXPANSIVE VACANT LAND IS BEING SOLD IN ITS ENTIRETY ZONED FOR R1 WITH AT LEAST TWO ACRES PER BUILDING. THIS PROPERTY PERKED AND THE EMGINEERING WORK HAS BEEN DONE. THE 25.14 ACRES VACANT LAND IS CONFIRMED FOR SPLIT INTO 3 PARCELS BY THE SUPERIOR TWP SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF EGLE FOR THE LOCATIONS OF 3WELLS AND 3 SEPTICS.

    Agboola Olojo Ideal Realty and Management LLC

    6480 Warren Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Home Trends in Ann Arbor, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$509,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$534,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$480,995
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$315,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$271,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$299
Number of Homes for Sale
387
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,555
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$535,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home