522

Recently Sold Homes in 22003

Section Image
  • /61

    $1,126,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4510 Banff St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,407

    Last Listing Agent Mary Olympia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4510 Banff St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /49

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6912 Alpine Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,211

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Osborne KW Metro Center

    6912 Alpine Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /31

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4921 Americana Dr Unit 201, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,826

    Last Listing Agent Iman Gobran Samson Properties

    4921 Americana Dr Unit 201, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3320 Woodburn Village Dr Unit 32, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,951

    Last Listing Agent Are Andresen Soldsense

    3320 Woodburn Village Dr Unit 32, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /71

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4216 Elizabeth Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,326

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dash eXp Realty LLC

    4216 Elizabeth Ln, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /24

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4909 King David Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,795

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Gaskins RE/MAX Executives

    4909 King David Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /38

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4542 Garbo Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,193

    Last Listing Agent Hina Musharf Samson Properties

    4542 Garbo Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /42

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3603 John Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,053

    Last Listing Agent Dinh Pham Fairfax Realty Select

    3603 John Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4548 Conwell Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,274

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tsan Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4548 Conwell Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /44

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4603 Holborn Ave, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,189

    Last Listing Agent Maura Stevens Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4603 Holborn Ave, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /79

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5104 Birch Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,531

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Beck Compass

    5104 Birch Ln, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /54

    $834,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4816 Red Fox Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,583

    Last Listing Agent Hania Dickson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4816 Red Fox Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /20

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4313 Greenberry Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,469

    Last Listing Agent David Hong City Homes

    4313 Greenberry Ln, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /32

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8317 Little River Turnpike, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,900

    Last Listing Agent Anshum Sapra Bajwa Commercial Real Estate

    8317 Little River Turnpike, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4251 Americana Dr Unit 203, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,061

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Chism RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    4251 Americana Dr Unit 203, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4901 Americana Dr Unit 202, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,202

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Bianchetta Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    4901 Americana Dr Unit 202, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /87

    $1,331,750

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3436 Holly Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,557

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    3436 Holly Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /2

    $1,952,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8202 Mockingbird Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,652

    Last Listing Agent Derek Huetinck Beacon Crest Real Estate LLC

    8202 Mockingbird Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /63

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5013 Montgomery St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,148

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Sayan Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    5013 Montgomery St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /84

    $1,020,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8932 Stark Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,515

    Last Listing Agent Susan Skare Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    8932 Stark Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /68

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4009 Estabrook Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,758

    Last Listing Agent Shamein Qadri Serhant

    4009 Estabrook Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /55

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8614 Braeburn Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,338

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Gaskins RE/MAX Executives

    8614 Braeburn Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /58

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5024 Kingston Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,163

    Last Listing Agent Earle Whitmore Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5024 Kingston Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /60

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4089 Championship Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,922

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Valencic Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4089 Championship Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /56

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6820 Colburn Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,768

6820 Colburn Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /18

    $227,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7809 Dassett Ct Unit 101, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,441

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    7809 Dassett Ct Unit 101, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /61

    $988,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4817 Dodson Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,455

4817 Dodson Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /55

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5003 Terrell St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,298

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Melendez eXp Realty LLC

    5003 Terrell St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /8

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7300 Valleycrest Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,868

    Last Listing Agent Diane Le Fairfax Realty Select

    7300 Valleycrest Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /45

    $676,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6406 Holyoke Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,924

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christoff KW Metro Center

    6406 Holyoke Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /59

    $1,033,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3806 Ridge Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,040

    Last Listing Agent Sahba Samimi Right Address Realty

    3806 Ridge Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /27

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8400 Thompson Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,797

    Last Listing Agent Januari Coates Real Broker, LLC

    8400 Thompson Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /24

    $651,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7220 Brookcrest Place, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,994

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Stephano EXP Realty, LLC

    7220 Brookcrest Place, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /65

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7405 Shenandoah Ave, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,435

    Last Listing Agent William Amery Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7405 Shenandoah Ave, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4227 Americana Dr Unit 103, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Puneet Bhagi DMV Realty, INC.

    4227 Americana Dr Unit 103, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /41

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3390 Whipple Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,108

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Mazurek KW Metro Center

    3390 Whipple Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /68

    $1,073,333

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7805 Wendy Ridge Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,364

    Last Listing Agent Tori McKinney KW Metro Center

    7805 Wendy Ridge Ln, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /59

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4605 Valerie Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,069

    Last Listing Agent Casey Stauffer Samson Properties

    4605 Valerie Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /10

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4700 Backlick Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,708

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clay CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4700 Backlick Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /70

    $955,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4307 Planters Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,768

    Last Listing Agent F. David Billups Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4307 Planters Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home