83

Recently Sold Forest Villa Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    46 Lafayette Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,781

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Knight Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    46 Lafayette Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /2

    $1,799,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    116 Academy St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,647

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hopkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 Academy St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /40

    $885,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1403 Corey Ln, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,625

    Last Listing Agent Moe Farley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1403 Corey Ln, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /38

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    20 Glen Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,021

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tierney Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Glen Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /44

    $889,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1309 Poplar Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,176

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Robb Coldwell Banker Realty

    1309 Poplar Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    141 Merryman Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,532

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stodd EXP Realty, LLC

    141 Merryman Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /63

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 N Homeland Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,642

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schumaker Douglas Realty LLC

    10 N Homeland Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /49

    $1,380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    141 West St Unit 304, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Montaner Coldwell Banker Realty

    141 West St Unit 304, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /38

    $982,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    227 West St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,791

    Last Listing Agent Jen Denney EXP Realty, LLC

    227 West St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5 Park Place Unit 302, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,666

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Heinsohn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Park Place Unit 302, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /34

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    285 West St Unit 15, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    285 West St Unit 15, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1590 Virginia St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,427

    Last Listing Agent Jack Papaleonti Academy Realty Inc.

    1590 Virginia St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /24

    $3,100,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2 Steele Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,904,629

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dooner Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Steele Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /44

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    209 Clay St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,814

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wyble Next Step Realty

    209 Clay St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /55

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15 Morris St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,356

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gayvert Compass

    15 Morris St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /44

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    13 German St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,862

    Last Listing Agent Michele Deckman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    13 German St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /16

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12 Bunche St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,297

    Last Listing Agent Kara Shaffer Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    12 Bunche St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /56

    $1,262,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    136 S Homeland Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,409

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dooner Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 S Homeland Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    220 S Southwood Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,947

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Klarman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    220 S Southwood Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7 Rusty Red Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,970,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,667

    Last Listing Agent Alison Wisnom Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Rusty Red Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    808 Carrollton Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,851

    Last Listing Agent Nan Miller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    808 Carrollton Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /17

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    34 Lafayette Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,168

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    34 Lafayette Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /60

    $1,605,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    41 Murray Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,062

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Murray Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9 Bunche St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,255

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Larkin Douglas Realty, LLC

    9 Bunche St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /49

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    46 Murray Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,504

    Last Listing Agent Brent Allen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    46 Murray Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8 Dorsey Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,167

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Burnette Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    8 Dorsey Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Park Place Unit 607, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,732

    Last Listing Agent Chip Carr Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Park Place Unit 607, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    111 Clay St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,984

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Robbins Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    111 Clay St, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /8

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    27 Dorsey Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,899

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Jacobs Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    27 Dorsey Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /16

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    21 Woodlawn Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,740

    Last Listing Agent Jack Papaleonti Academy Realty Inc.

    21 Woodlawn Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /9

    $596,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    53 Spa Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,286

    Last Listing Agent Katie Keator Taylor Properties

    53 Spa Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /110

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5 Park Place Unit 507, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,326

    Last Listing Agent Ann Chumney Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Park Place Unit 507, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /55

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5 Park Place Unit 702, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,952

    Last Listing Agent Jen Holden Compass

    5 Park Place Unit 702, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    407 Merryman Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,684

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Borman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    407 Merryman Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /34

    $566,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9 N Cherry Grove Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,573

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Yokitis Veterans First Realty

    9 N Cherry Grove Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /40

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    222 West St Unit E, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,813

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Klem Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    222 West St Unit E, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /66

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Park Place Unit 428, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,489

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chino Compass

    5 Park Place Unit 428, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /86

    $6,679,010

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    117 Spa View Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,284/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,085,417

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Berkinshaw Coldwell Banker Realty

    117 Spa View Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    34 Heritage Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,927

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jonasson-Jones Redfin Corp

    34 Heritage Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401
  • /38

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1201 West St, Annapolis, MD 21401

    • Studio
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,562

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

    1201 West St, Annapolis, MD 21401

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home