24,574

Anniston, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    150 Carolyn Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

    This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a residence within the well-regarded Wellborn School District. The property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering an exceptionally spacious living environment. The living room provides ample space and seamlessly connects to the kitchen through an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining guests. The master bedroom includes its own private

    Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    150 Carolyn Dr, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /50

    $285,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    910 Cherokee Trail, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,105

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Valentine KW Realty Group

    910 Cherokee Trail, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /54

      Est $272,162 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Pinecliff Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      901 Pinecliff Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bobo KW Realty Group

  • /33

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    813 Brookhaven Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    Look no longer with all this home has to offer. Homeownership at its finest. This home features 3 bedrooms (2 masters), 3 bathrooms, family room w/fireplace, living room, dining room, kitchen w/breakfast area, laundry room and rear entry parking. Family fun and making memories begin here. Enjoy your own personal inground pool, screened porch, patio, new privacy fencing, storage building, and

    Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    813 Brookhaven Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /43

    $234,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2235 Friendship Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,860

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    2235 Friendship Rd, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /36

      Est $291,416 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Timber Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      908 Timber Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Haynes ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /29

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    230 Old Gadsden Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

    Prepare to be impressed by this fully remodeled mobile home, where every detail has been thoughtfully updated. Step inside to find a custom feel with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and designer light fixtures throughout. The kitchen is a true standout, modern hardware, and premium countertops. From the fully refreshed bathroom to the high-end finishes, this is not your typical

    Ligia Roberts Panorama Properties

    230 Old Gadsden Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /2

    $68,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Stone Ridge Trail S, Anniston, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $7,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,754

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wright Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    7 Stone Ridge Trail S, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /27

      Est $322,002 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Timber Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      931 Timber Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Covington KW Realty Group

  • /51

    $99,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1304 E 11th St, Anniston, AL 36207

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home conveniently located in the heart of Anniston. You will enjoy drinking coffee as the sun rises from your freshly remodeled sunroom. New windows allow plenty of natural sunlight to enter each room. This home has a functional layout and all the amenities one could want.With four bedrooms, this home has a lot of space and the upper level bedroom could

    Kim Mueller Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    1304 E 11th St, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    405 Goodwin Cir, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,019

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Gomez Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    405 Goodwin Cir, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /20

      Est $197,928 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Locke Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      926 Locke Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Hayes Rock Star Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $219,000

    • 6,496 Sq Ft

    902 Clydesdale Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Fantastic business opportunity. Business has been open since 1966 and has a good customer base. This is perfect for someone who wants to run an automotive service business and can expand it to other types of auto services. Currently they do radiator and air conditioning work. Everything you would need is there. Two hydraulic lifts, 11 Bay doors, sandblasting room, storage rooms, Paved Parking lot

    Stephen Sizemore KW Realty Group

    902 Clydesdale Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /29

    $178,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1623 Mccall Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,094

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    1623 Mccall Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /22

      Est $79,600 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Striplin Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      701 Striplin Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Mclain Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /13

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $518,293 per Acre

    0 Elm St Unit m&b 21432126, Oxford, AL 36203

    PRIME OXFORD COMMERCIAL ACREAGE. Adjoins BIG TIME & AOD Credit Union& Spring Branch Drive. Minutes to I-20 Exits , Highway 21 Exchange. Rare acreage in heart of Oxford.

    Norma Newman ERA King Real Estate

    0 Elm St Unit m&b 21432126, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    180 Kingsway Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,885

    Last Listing Agent Madison Hubbard Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    180 Kingsway Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /37

      Est $171,144 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Hollingsworth Dr S, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      800 Hollingsworth Dr S, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Garza KW Realty Group

  • /10

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    20 Merrill Harper Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    Known as "The Beautiful Back Road," this property offers a turnkey AirBnB operation with strong income potential in a serene, ruralsetting. Built in 2022, the building measures 2,600 sq ft, divided into four fully finished 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. It generatesconsistent rental revenue through short-term stays. An additional unfinished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit is currently

    Madison Hubbard Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    20 Merrill Harper Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /6

    $85,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    189 Thomas St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melisa MacFadden Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    189 Thomas St, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /13

      Est $155,294 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Hollingsworth Dr S, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      522 Hollingsworth Dr S, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lee SmallTown Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $53,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    4217 Old Birmingham Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a great opportunity for investors or DIY enthusiasts! With plenty of potential, this property is ready for your personal touch. Situated on a spacious lot in the neighborhood. It’s the perfect canvas for a full renovation or rental project. This home is being sold AS-IS.

    Teresa Harris Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4217 Old Birmingham Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /11

    $54,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    718 Blue Ridge Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,200

    Last Listing Agent Maria Price ARC Realty Vestavia

    718 Blue Ridge Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /61

      Est $139,342 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Haygood St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3620 Haygood St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

  • /35

    $249,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1516 Holly Berry Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    This stunning all-brick, single-level garden home is perfectly situated in Holly Hills. Offering 1,570 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, it strikes the ideal balance between cozy charm and everyday functionality. The spacious two-bedroom, two-bath floor plan is highlighted by an oversized primary suite large enough to accommodate both a sleeping area and a comfortable sitting

    Phyllis Taylor United Country Real Estate - Taylor Real Estate S

    1516 Holly Berry Way, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    575 York Imperial Trail, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,019

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gaines eXp Realty, LLC Central

    575 York Imperial Trail, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /30

      Est $148,827 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Tolbert St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      144 Tolbert St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Munn ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /10

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $6,677 per Acre

    0 Windsor Cir Unit 21382751, Anniston, AL 36207

    Build your new home on this 3.28 acres on a quiet dead end street in an established neighborhood in the central part of East Anniston close to everything. Peaceful living at its finest! With 3.28 acres there is plenty of room to build your dream home and create your own personal and private oasis in nature. Property is convenient to shopping, dining, and hospitals. Don't miss this opportunity!

    April Pate KW Realty Group

    0 Windsor Cir Unit 21382751, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /2

    $378,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5034 Red Oak Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,838

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cotton KW Realty Group

    5034 Red Oak Dr, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /22

      Est $172,758 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Jerrie Dale Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      191 Jerrie Dale Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,400
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Russell KW Realty Group

  • /18

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2105 Moore Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    2105 Moore Ave is a 1,260 square foot house on a 7,350 square foot lot.

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    2105 Moore Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /7

    $105,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    378 Carterton Heights, Anniston, AL 36203

    • Land
    • 13.84 Acres
    • $7,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirstie Pritchett Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    378 Carterton Heights, Anniston, AL 36203
    • /36

      Est $186,784 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Jerrie Dale Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      171 Jerrie Dale Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Houze ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /13

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    2114 Us Highway 78 E Unit .5 ac., Anniston, AL 36207

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This half acre parcel of land is located in one of the highest traffic locations in Oxford (or in all of Calhoun County) with the parcel bordering the I-20 West Bound off ramp at Exit 188, Leon Smith Parkway, and Jimmy Hinton Drive. Access is off of Highway 78 East. Zoning is for commercial use with the zoning designation of Central Business District. Call today

    Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    2114 Us Highway 78 E Unit .5 ac., Anniston, AL 36207
  • /48

    $164,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4135 Rice Ave, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,538

    Last Listing Agent Angie Williamson KW Realty Group

    4135 Rice Ave, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /18

      Est $180,826 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Jerrie Dale Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      73 Jerrie Dale Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Waddell Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /38

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft

    318 E 7th St, Anniston, AL 36207

    Exceptional Victorian-era home showcasing timeless elegance and original craftsmanship throughout. This distinguished property features stunning original wood floors, crown molding, and intricate architectural details including arched windows, tall ceilings, and built-in shelving. The formal dining room boasts a chandelier and fireplace, while the spacious kitchen offers a walk-in pantry, granite

    Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    318 E 7th St, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    101 Suzanell Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,750

    Last Listing Agent Christi Lloyd Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    101 Suzanell Ln, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /36

      Est $229,766 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Jenny Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      66 Jenny Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hood ERA King Real Estate

  • /12

    $175,000

    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    1117 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201

    Welcome to an exceptional commercial opportunity in the heart of Downtown Anniston! Located on highly traveled Noble Street, this 6,000 sq ft building offers incredible visibility, walkability, and limitless potential for your business or investment portfolio. This versatile property features a spacious open layout that can be perfectly tailored for retail, office, boutique, professional

    Ka'brillyah Swain Jessie D Realty

    1117 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home