24,574

Anniston, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    801 Crickett Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,491

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kirby Jessie D Realty

    801 Crickett Ln, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /38

      Est $63,931 Not Listed For Sale

      4916 Old Birmingham Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4916 Old Birmingham Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $11,628 per Acre

    0 Cheyenne Trail Unit 21435148, Anniston, AL 36206

    Four beautiful wooded lots are now available in the peaceful High Oaks Subdivision of Saks. These lots provide a serene setting in a quiet neighborhood, perfect for building your dream home or making an investment. Located just a short drive from local amenities, these properties combine privacy with convenience.Available Lots: 17-06-24-0-002-036.034, 17-06-24-0-002-036.035,

    Dana Barnwell SmallTown Real Estate, LLC

    0 Cheyenne Trail Unit 21435148, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /55

    $450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4716 Amberwood Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,814

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cotton KW Realty Group

    4716 Amberwood Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /46

      Est $111,638 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Tumlin Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      20 Tumlin Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /2

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    7225 US Highway 78 E, Anniston, AL 36207

    sold before print

    Kenny Crawford ERA King Real Estate

    7225 US Highway 78 E, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /14

    $209,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    280 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,962

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones Keller Williams Pell City

    280 Rosemary Ln, Oxford, AL 36203
    • /32

      Est $175,681 Not Listed For Sale

      4816 Old Birmingham Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4816 Old Birmingham Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Young ERA King Real Estate

  • /74

    $359,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    910 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201

    What an opportunity in the Historical District of Downtown Anniston! This 2-story brick row building features double solid wood front doors made from Honduran mahogany, with unique glass tiles overhead. This is a prime location for opening your business downtown, and there is a loft apartment upstairs (reminiscent of a Savannah, GA apt) where you can live or host guests as a vacation rental. The

    Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    910 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /21

    $5,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Buckner Cir Unit 21428268, Anniston, AL 36205

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $7,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    0 Buckner Cir Unit 21428268, Anniston, AL 36205
    • /33

      Est $85,919 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Oak Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 Oak Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 377% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

  • /14

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    511 W 13th St, Anniston, AL 36201

    Do you need an investment to add to your portfolio? This is the one for you! House has new roof, new siding and a new HVAC unit. Conveniently located to downtown and Hwy 231. Motivated sellers. Call for a showing today! 'SOLD AS IS WHERE IS''.

    Debra Foster ERA King Real Estate

    511 W 13th St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /49

    $199,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    328 Lenlock Dr, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,217

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    328 Lenlock Dr, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /35

      Est $196,924 Not Listed For Sale

      117 David Cir, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      117 David Cir, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /98

    $650,000

    • 11,104 Sq Ft

    1024 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201

    A rare opportunity to own an iconic building! Potential abounds!!! This expansive 3-story brick building features decorative terra cotta detailing, has a prominent pediment (triangular gable), and is a significant part of the Downtown Anniston Historic District. This stunning structure (once known as Levi Clark Saloon) has served many functions over the years - a theater, bordello, bowling alley,

    Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    1024 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /58

    $365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1103 Montvue Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,589

    Last Listing Agent Alison Landers ERA King Real Estate

    1103 Montvue Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /16

      Est $123,675 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Shaffer Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 Shaffer Ln, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

  • /39

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    918 E 15th St, Anniston, AL 36207

    Totally Remodeled East Side Cutie on a Corner Lot! This almost-new brick beauty is perfectly situated on the desirable east side and has been completely remodeled from top to bottom. The 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout offers 3 bedrooms on the main level plus a walk-out basement for extra space and storage. Enjoy a welcoming living room, formal dining room, and a gorgeous kitchen with brand-new

    Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    918 E 15th St, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /40

    $239,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3917 Franklin Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,078

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    3917 Franklin Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /31

      Est $242,641 Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4213 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

  • /9

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3117 Truman Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Cute bungalow home that would make a good starter home. With some renovation you could turn it into the perfect for a 1st time home buyer.

    Crystal Wain KW Gadsden

    3117 Truman Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /27

    $53,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    164 Virginia Ave N, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

    164 Virginia Ave N, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /19

      Est $166,317 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Turner Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 Turner Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Morgan KW Realty Group

  • /35

    $274,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    90 Deerfield Cir, Anniston, AL 36207

    Built in 2023, this home feels brand new and has been gently lived in by only one couple. Two of the bedrooms have never even been used which gives it that fresh, move in ready feeling. Located in the new construction neighborhood of Deerfield Subdivision, this is a rare opportunity since homes here almost never come available without building one for yourself. The quiet and friendly community is

    Kayla Tinney Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    90 Deerfield Cir, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /48

    $249,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6037 Alabama 202, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,265

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    6037 Alabama 202, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /23

      Est $153,169 Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Springhill Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4223 Springhill Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Stocking Good Faith Realty

  • /27

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    2210 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    Occupation and Utilities Disclosure. To the best of Seller's knowledge, the property is vacant. The utilities to this property are not currently "turned on" and the property may be winterized. Utilities will not be turned on prior to closing, regardless of inspections. Buyer will need to consider this and account for it if/when inspecting the property. Buyer is responsible for utility

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    2210 Walnut Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /23

    $67,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3912 Cross St N, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilhoite Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    3912 Cross St N, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /37

      Est $248,312 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4212 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /24

    $75,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    2001 Thomas Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    Step into this beautifully updated home featuring refinished original hardwood floors, brand new kitchen cabinets, and a new stove. With fresh upgrades throughout and move-in ready convenience, this home blends classic charm with modern touches—perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a turnkey property.

    Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2001 Thomas Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /36

    $299,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    292 Avalon Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,403

    Last Listing Agent Annie Brunson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    292 Avalon Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /23

      Est $145,232 Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4111 Brian Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

  • /46

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    368 Hazel Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36207

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after White Plains School District, offering just under 3,000 square feet of well designed living space. The main level features three spacious bedrooms, including an oversized master suite with elegant tray ceilings and a luxurious en suite bathroom. Gorgeous wood floors flow through the dining room. The inviting living room has a cozy

    Stephanie Forsythe ERA King Real Estate

    368 Hazel Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /32

    $297,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    310 Sun Valley Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,487

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wright Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    310 Sun Valley Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /16

      Est $138,969 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Tillman Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      210 Tillman Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /20

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    815 Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36206

    Make a splash this summer! Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Alexandria School District, situated on 1.17 acres across two lots with plenty of room to enjoy both inside and out. The backyard is ready for warm Alabama days with an in-ground pool featuring a brand new liner, perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends and family. Inside, the home offers multiple levels of

    Amy Avery KW Realty Group

    815 Creek Trail, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    634 Taylors Chapel Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,001

    Last Listing Agent James Hill TMills Realty Group

    634 Taylors Chapel Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
    • /62

      Est $175,629 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Tillman Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      206 Tillman Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

  • /19

    $300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    900 Greenbrier Dear Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    Green Briar Estate offers 31.2± acres in one impressive tract on Greenbrier Dear Road in Calhoun County, Alabama. That acreage is the headline: privacy, scale, room to expand, and long-term land value wrapped around a substantial hilltop residence. The property combines open ground, wooded acreage, a private estate setting, and a 3,066± square foot brick-and-stone home with 5 bedrooms, 3 full

    Mike Fisher REDFIELD GROUP AUCTIONS DBA

    900 Greenbrier Dear Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    833 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,024

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    833 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home