24,574

Anniston, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    681 Old Coldwater Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is. Cash preferred but will consider financed all offers. Seller is assisted by an Attorney in Fact. Do not knock on door or approach house without prior communication.

    Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    681 Old Coldwater Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /46

    $389,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    84 Freedom Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,608

    Last Listing Agent Byron Medellin KW Realty Group

    84 Freedom Way, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /22

      Est $105,193 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Smith St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      315 Smith St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilhoite Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

  • /9

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    224 S Leighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    Level corner lot. Many possible opportunities!Zoning and other pertinent information to be determined by seiing agent and/or buyer.

    Angie Williamson KW Realty Group

    224 S Leighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /67

    $649,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    115 Sandy Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,956

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    115 Sandy Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /16

      Est $74,084 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Mountain View Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      210 Mountain View Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gipson ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /8

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1828 Mccall Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    Move-In Ready Anniston Home! This standout 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom property features a bright, freshly painted interior and a functional layout designed for easy living. Perfectly suited as a primary residence or a high-potential addition to your rental portfolio, this home is ready for its next chapter.

    Ligia Roberts Panorama Properties

    1828 Mccall Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    554 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    554 Bailey Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
    • /20

      Est $150,570 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 W C St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2321 W C St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Graham Good Faith Realty

  • /22

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    185 Grogan Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    SPACIOUSE FIXER UPER ON 2.5 ACERS! GREAT POTENTIAL!

    Genevieve Wert Lokation Real Estate LLC

    185 Grogan Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /39

    $109,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    428 Oak Ln, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,069

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Tinney Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    428 Oak Ln, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /21

      Est $116,209 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mountain View Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      201 Mountain View Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /11

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 7.11 Acres
    • $5,204 per Acre

    550 Meharg St, Weaver, AL 36277

    Parcel : 18-03-05-0-009-028.000County: Calhoun, ALParcel Size: 7.1 AcresLocation: 550 Meharg St, Weaver, AL, 36277-1569Property Dimensions: 191.98 feet x 1007.15 feet x 654.16 feet x 1282.55 feet Approx.Elevation: 774.1 feetAccess to Property (Dirt or Paved): PavedZoning: No zoning ( information gathered from Lacey, Zoning Administrator Terrain: Gently SlopeTime

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    550 Meharg St, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /35

    $339,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    65 Camelot Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,847

    Last Listing Agent Emily Harrell ERA King Real Estate

    65 Camelot Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /3

      Est $65,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 W 11th St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1503 W 11th St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tan Akles-Fitch RE/MAX

  • /49

    $615,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,486 Sq Ft

    1012 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201

    Own a piece of history w/ this beautifully updated 1890’s 3-story commercial building in the heart of revitalizing Downtown Anniston. Street level features a welcoming reception area, kitchenette, bathroom, & multiple rooms—currently leased to a salon. Basement offers private garage access w/auto opener & storage space. The top-floor loft is a showstopper w/ tongue-and-groove ceilings, skylight,

    Diana White ERA King Real Estate

    1012 Noble St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /25

    $249,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1600 Elizabeth St, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,689

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Covington KW Realty Group

    1600 Elizabeth St, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /31

      Est $137,227 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Carolyn Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      111 Carolyn Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haynes Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

  • /19

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $16,964 per Acre

    701 Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    Nature lovers will fall for this 28-acre track in the Golden Springs area of Anniston just minutes off of the Eastern Bypass. Enjoy the convenience of town with the privacy and peace of seclusion in nature with a flowing spring fed creek! This land had a homesite cleared in recent years along with a spot for a shop. Some new growth pines are in those areas now, but the area has been primed for

    Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    701 Choccolocco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    100 Shamrock Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,253

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    100 Shamrock Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /19

      Est $113,392 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Brown St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      60 Brown St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,400
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /22

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    5821 Woodgate Cir, Anniston, AL 36206

    Check out this 3 bedroom, 2,5 baths move- in ready townhouse in a vibrant community, Featuring a large living/ dining room combo with a fireplace , eat- in kitchen with stainless steel appliances with a opening to the living room, real hardwood floors on the main level and throughout the home , lots of closet space, walk in laundry room with storage, freshly painted and new flooring installed in

    Pam Dunn EXIT Realty - Cheaha

    5821 Woodgate Cir, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /30

    $35,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 W Glade Rd Unit 21438879, Anniston, AL 36206

    • Land
    • 6.65 Acres
    • $5,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    0 W Glade Rd Unit 21438879, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /7

      Est $122,685 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Wayside Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Wayside Dr, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 372% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    483 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA partial brick home in desirable Pine Hill Estates! Features include hardwood floors, tray ceilings, and recessed lighting throughout the main living areas with a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The kitchen features Corian countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious master suite offers an oversized walk-in

    Tyler Hughes Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    483 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /14

    $144,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3737 Cottaquilla Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,728

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Johnson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    3737 Cottaquilla Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /30

      Est $180,557 Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Corning St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      103 N Corning St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Skye Ector eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /2

    $21,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    78 Peyton Place Unit 11, Anniston, AL 36207

    Beautiful building lot in the established elite subdivision of Gracelynn Heights in the Oxford School District. Amenities include lighted streets, curb and gutter, and underground utilities. Convenient to I-20 and the Oxford Exchange.

    Greg Morgan KW Realty Group

    78 Peyton Place Unit 11, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /42

    $225,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    134 Falcon Crest, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,624

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    134 Falcon Crest, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /14

      Est $65,437 Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Ledbetter St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      711 N Ledbetter St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Carroll EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $109,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    1024 Claxton St, Anniston, AL 36201

    ?? Charming Home in a Convenient Anniston Location – 1024 Claxton Welcome to 1024 Claxton, a lovely home offering comfort, convenience, and character. Perfectly situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this property provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and downtown Anniston. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with plenty of natural light and functional living space. The yard

    Tan Akles-Fitch Real Estate Wired

    1024 Claxton St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    308 W 55th St, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,108

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    308 W 55th St, Anniston, AL 36206
    • /24

      Est $134,487 Not Listed For Sale

      3327 Eulaton Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3327 Eulaton Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

  • /23

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    1015 Emory Place, Anniston, AL 36207

    ** Just installed, new roof with Tamko XT Dimensional shingles. ** NEW A/C Unit just installed! Looking for a move in ready property? Freshly painted though out the house. Exterior of the house was repainted also. New carpet and flooring has been installed. This 3-bedroom & 2-bathroom ranch also has new light fixtures. Located in Golden Springs at the end of a cul-d-sac, it's minutes from I-20

    Ed Kelley Harris McKay Realty

    1015 Emory Place, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /26

    $95,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    710 E 22nd St, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,666

    Last Listing Agent Misty Moore KW Realty Group

    710 E 22nd St, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /5

      Est $110,323 Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Ammons St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3600 Ammons St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,061% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walt Frazier Walt Frazier Realty Inc

  • /68

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    916 Woodland Ct, Anniston, AL 36207

    Looking for a home with lots of charm and character? Your search stops here!!! This 1930's home in Anniston features a full brick exterior, wooden front door with window transom, functioning wood burning fireplace in the living room, arched opening between dining/living rooms, original glass doorknobs, hardwood floors throughout, tile floors in the full baths, crown molding, light-filled kitchen

    Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    916 Woodland Ct, Anniston, AL 36207
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3619 Knollwood Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cotton KW Realty Group

    3619 Knollwood Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /14

      Est $87,438 Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Ammons St, Anniston, AL 36201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3531 Ammons St, Anniston, AL 36201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walt Frazier Walt Frazier Realty Inc

  • /39

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    5537 Saks Rd, Anniston, AL 36206

    Super charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home that is truly turn key and move in ready. The kitchen features beautiful maple cabinets with plenty of storage and prep space, and it opens right into the dining and living area, making it easy to stay connected whether you are hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in. Natural light pours into these spaces, giving the home a bright and inviting feel. The

    Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    5537 Saks Rd, Anniston, AL 36206

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home