6,760

Homes in ZIP Code 06401

Section Image
  • 18 Vose St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $355,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18 Vose St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,960

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Bedoya William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Vose St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 37 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $523,129 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      37 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Hickey Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 27 Condon Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $475,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    27 Condon Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,594

    Last Listing Agent Liz Moretti BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    27 Condon Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 12 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $327,413 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      12 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,400
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 80 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $280,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    80 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,140

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Andrews William Raveis Real Estate

    80 Colony St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 14 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $313,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      14 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 55 Moulthrop St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $450,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    55 Moulthrop St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,366

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Blake Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    55 Moulthrop St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 26 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $373,351 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      26 Fairview St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nea Lisboa William Raveis Real Estate

  • 91 Jewett St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $395,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    91 Jewett St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,453

    Last Listing Agent Ruth-Ann Mitchell Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC

    91 Jewett St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 9 Charters Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $315,471 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Charters Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9 Charters Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Curcio William Raveis Real Estate

  • 17 Bassett St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $440,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    17 Bassett St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Miko Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Bassett St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 61 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $535,342 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      61 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Glazer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 11 Webster Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $300,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    11 Webster Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,070

    Last Listing Agent Peter Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Webster Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 32 Finney St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $509,122 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Finney St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      32 Finney St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Penna Renee & Associates

  • 47 Cottage Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $300,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    47 Cottage Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,245

    Last Listing Agent Craig Heyse Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Cottage Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 20 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $525,561 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Odaine Jones GLR ESTATES LLC

  • 5 Cascio Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $310,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5 Cascio Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,692

    Last Listing Agent David Borges The Borges Group LLC

    5 Cascio Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 2 Greenfield Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $492,319 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Greenfield Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2 Greenfield Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

  • 56 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $517,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    56 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,596

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    56 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 28 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $427,893 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      28 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Casey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 21 1/2 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $485,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21 1/2 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,697

    Last Listing Agent Donald Ormsby LIONHEART REALTY & MGMT LLC

    21 1/2 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 18 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $406,129 Not Listed For Sale

      18 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      18 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fagan Emerald Glen Associates

  • 188 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $367,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    188 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,394

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Amoako-Kwaw Dream House Realty

    188 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 1 Crestwood Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $344,914 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crestwood Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Crestwood Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Ciambriello Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 13 French St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $365,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    13 French St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,919

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    13 French St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 16 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $332,894 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      16 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maribeth Lightowler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 30 Clark St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $475,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    30 Clark St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,858

    Last Listing Agent JR Torchon eXp Realty

    30 Clark St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 6 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $329,794 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • 30 Great Hill Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $435,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    30 Great Hill Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,120

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rownin Keller Williams Realty

    30 Great Hill Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 4 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $332,996 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Beechwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Curcio William Raveis Real Estate

  • 15 Golden Rod Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $401,000 Sold Jul 19, 2025

    15 Golden Rod Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,568

    Last Listing Agent Jared Krinsky Houlihan Lawrence WD

    15 Golden Rod Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 1 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $397,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Williams Preston Gray Real Estate

  • 306 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $430,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    306 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,707

    Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 3 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $435,257 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Williams Preston Gray Real Estate

  • 7 Hill St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $345,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7 Hill St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,540

    Last Listing Agent Angela Casablanca BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    7 Hill St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 11 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $337,024 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11 Upland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Digello Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 29 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    29 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,944

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cook Botti Realty

    29 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 19 Reservoir Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $431,570 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Reservoir Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      19 Reservoir Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sal Spadaccino Gower-Spadaccino Asset Management, LLC

  • 124 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $490,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    124 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,290

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    124 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 1 Dogwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $450,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dogwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Dogwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Schuchmann Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home