29,371

Antrim County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $241,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Lake St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      208 Lake St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Sergent Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

  • /8

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $11,628 per Acre

    Lot 857 Hollyglen Dr Unit 857, Mancelona, MI 49659

    Build your dream home or getaway on this spacious half-acre corner lot in the desirable Lakes of the North community. Enjoy year-round amenities, including a private lake, golf course, indoor pool, and more. This property offers a perfect balance of natural beauty and recreational opportunities. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    Stephanie Koppe REO - Bellaire

    Lot 857 Hollyglen Dr Unit 857, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9549 W Limets Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lightbody Key Realty - TC

    9549 W Limets Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
    • /35

      Est $283,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Lake St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      212 Lake St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Burlingame Up North Properties

  • /14

    $180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $54,711 per Acre

    V/L Tranquil Wood Ln, Bellaire, MI 49615

    Check out this RARE Lakefront opportunity on the beautiful, Lake of Woods in Bellaire. Build your dream house on this large 3.29 acre lot. This property has it all. It sits in a super convenient location, only 5 minutes away from Shanty Creek. It's also really close to the famous Torch Lake, and only an hour away from Traverse City. With the amazing sunrises to the unforgettable sunsets, this one

    Lily Force Key Realty

    V/L Tranquil Wood Ln, Bellaire, MI 49615
  • /18

    $4,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Snowridge Trail, Elmira, MI 49730

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherese Villareal Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

    TBD Snowridge Trail, Elmira, MI 49730
    • /6

      Est $340,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E 2nd St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      304 E 2nd St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,545
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Jorgensen EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER

  • /25

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $41,100 per Acre

    Lot 27 Alden Meadows Dr Unit 27, Helena Township, MI 49612

    Come to beautiful Alden Meadows and build your dream "Up North" escape. This small subdivision features fine homes built on acreage parcels. Convenient location within walking distance to Alden to enjoy shopping, dining and Torch Lake public access for kayak/canoe/swimming access on the sunset side of the lake. Or stroll to the secluded, private association park on serene Spencer Creek. Deed

    Gary Scheitler Paradise Properties USA

    Lot 27 Alden Meadows Dr Unit 27, Helena Township, MI 49612
  • /32

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4492 Forest Trail, Bellaire, MI 49615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,038

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Alexander Alexander North Properties

    4492 Forest Trail, Bellaire, MI 49615
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Brand St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      204 Brand St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fedrigon RE/MAX Michigan

  • /18

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    5201 Terreton Cir, Elmira, MI 49730

    Nestled in the heart of the desirable Lakes of the North community, this charming chalet-style home offers the perfect blend of cozy comfort and thoughtful updates in a peaceful, wooded setting. Perfect for families, weekend escapes, or full-time Northern Michigan living, the property sits on a generous lot and captures that true Up North feel the moment you arrive.Inside, you’ll appreciate the

    Connor Kroswek Real Broker

    5201 Terreton Cir, Elmira, MI 49730
  • /23

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6296 Winterhaven Dr, Elmira, MI 49730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,391

    Last Listing Agent Amber Griswold Century 21 Northland

    6296 Winterhaven Dr, Elmira, MI 49730
    • /66

      Est $392,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Center St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      149 Center St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske RE/MAX Michigan

  • /6

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $5,942 per Acre

    Vacant Land Johnson Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615

    This Custer Township 10-acre parcel is a great opportunity for investors, developers or homeowners looking for land to build their Northern Michigan dream. Close to several lakes, including the Upper and Lower Chain of Lakes, trails, skiing and golf courses, this property is prime for creating your Up-North getaway or forever home.

    James Garrow Bayside Real Estate

    Vacant Land Johnson Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615
  • /5

    $472,450

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2802 Coulter Creek Trail, Central Lake, MI 49622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF

    Current Estimated Value $479,474

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Morin Michigan Whitetail Properties

    2802 Coulter Creek Trail, Central Lake, MI 49622
    • /25

      Est $361,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Ash St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      612 Ash St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Toteff Real Estate One

  • /11

    $319,900

    • Land
    • 22.96 Acres
    • $13,933 per Acre

    0 Helena Rd Unit 1943061, Alden, MI 49612

    23 Acres with Panoramic Torch Lake Views. Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 23 acres of agriculturally zoned land located less than one mile east of charming Alden, Michigan. This beautiful parcel offers panoramic views of Torch Lake paired with peaceful countryside vistas in every direction. The land features a desirable mix of open fields and partially wooded areas, providing both

    Tia Rieck @properties Christie's Int'l

    0 Helena Rd Unit 1943061, Alden, MI 49612
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Partridge Trail Unit 1924549, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fedrigon REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    0 Partridge Trail Unit 1924549, Elk Rapids, MI 49629
    • /46

      Est $576,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Buckley St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      623 Buckley St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Wittbrodt Wittbrodt WATERSIDE PROPERTIES

  • /6

    $199,000

    #4 Lamoreaux Dr, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

    Beautiful building lot in Elk Rapids village limits, water view possible with some clearing.

    David Egeler REO - Elk Rapids-101308

    #4 Lamoreaux Dr, Elk Rapids, MI 49629
  • /50

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5349 Grass River Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,647

    Last Listing Agent Julia Pietrowicz Keller Williams - Northern Michigan

    5349 Grass River Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615
    • /30

      Est $297,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Park St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      230 Park St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /7

    $6,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $17,250 per Acre

    30 Heideldorf Dr, Bellaire, MI 49615

    Build here! Lot 30 is perfect for a classic northern cottage, and the best part is you also have the chance to purchase Lot 29, giving you plenty of room to spread out. You'd be the first to build in this private access road right off Heideldorf Drive so you'd enjoy maximum peace while being close to everything. Schuss Village has paved roads, municipal water, underground electric, cable, and

    Deborah Alexander Alexander North Properties

    30 Heideldorf Dr, Bellaire, MI 49615
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1944 West St, Central Lake, MI 49622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,867

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    1944 West St, Central Lake, MI 49622
    • /25

      Est $294,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Charles St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      235 Charles St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fedrigon RE/MAX Michigan

  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $105,556 per Acre

    #2 Fox Mission Trail Unit Lot 2, Banks Township, MI 49729

    Rolling parcel with panoramic views of Lake Michigan and the islands. Private association offering winding blacktop drive, underground utiliies including Spectrum Internet. Enjoy over 58 acres of association nature preserve. Sandy Lake Michigan beach is just minutes from this parcel.

    Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    #2 Fox Mission Trail Unit Lot 2, Banks Township, MI 49729
  • /14

    $5,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Lot 1187 Thornton Dr Unit 1187, Mancelona Township, MI 49730

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $6,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Koppe REO - Bellaire

    • /44

      Est $354,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 E 3rd St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      505 E 3rd St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Nelson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /25

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $5,519 per Acre

    4611 Stover Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615

    This is an unbelievable piece of property. The portion by Stover road is a little wet but then rises as you head South. With several old variety apple trees along the way it was a known local hunting hot spot. The south line of the property is adjacent to the Chief golf course. There is a plugged Antrim gas well toward the south end but means there is an access road cut in the entire length of

    Ben Croftchik REO - Elk Rapids-101308

    4611 Stover Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615
  • /5

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    106 Oak St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,127,542

    Last Listing Agent Drew Reynolds Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

    106 Oak St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629
    • /51

      Est $551,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E 3rd St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      509 E 3rd St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Wiegandt Keller Williams Northern Michigan

  • /12

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    0000 Zawora Rd, Milton Township, MI 49648

    Just south of Mud Lake, north of Camp Maplehurst Natural Area and in-between the shores of Torch Lake and Grand Traverse Bay lies this oasis of level, open 20 acres. The beautiful backdrop of rolling countryside, tree-lined ridges and blue skies make this scenic landscape irresistible. Suitable for a wide array of uses; such as a hobby farm, equine facilities and pastures or homestead with Mud

    Christian Nelson REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    0000 Zawora Rd, Milton Township, MI 49648
  • /14

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2086 Hardwood St, Elmira, MI 49730

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,066

    Last Listing Agent Chad Anderson Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Kalkas

    2086 Hardwood St, Elmira, MI 49730
    • /69

      Est $2,928,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Green Acres Ln, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      301 Green Acres Ln, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wiltse Up North Properties

  • /42

    $1,550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3037 Willow St, Central Lake, MI 49622

    123' of TORCH LAKE FRONTAGE is waiting for you! You will experience awe inspiring sunsets over your very own piece of paradise in northern Michigan. This "park like" setting will be the ideal location where you can spend your days swimming, boating, sailing, paddle boarding, fishing and more. Enjoy exploring the entire Chain of Lakes from this private parcel, consider boating to one of the many

    Donald Fedrigon REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    3037 Willow St, Central Lake, MI 49622
  • /9

    $10,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 215 Shadow Glen Ct, Kearney Township, MI 49615

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey REO-TCBellaire-233025

    Lot 215 Shadow Glen Ct, Kearney Township, MI 49615
    • /33

      Est $561,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Meguzee Point, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      307 Meguzee Point, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Conrad Reiter Up North Properties

  • /11

    $7,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $14,000 per Acre

    197 Hawks Eye Dr Unit 197, Kearney Township, MI 49615

    Great building site on the 5th Tee-box on Hawk's Eye Golf Course at a great price. One of Michigan's top rated and favorites courses by golfers, now part of Shanty Creek Resort. Convenient located a short drive to the Village of Bellaire, home to Short's Brew Pub, great shops, restaurants, spirit and wine tasting, Glacier Hills hiking and biking trails. and some of the best golfing and skiing in

    Scott Bicknell Vacation Prop Network-Bellaire

    197 Hawks Eye Dr Unit 197, Kearney Township, MI 49615
  • /12

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 61 Pleasant View Unit 61, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $21,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    Lot 61 Pleasant View Unit 61, Mancelona, MI 49659
    • /51

      Est $679,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Lake St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      135 Lake St, Elk Rapids, MI 49629

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandra Oklat Real Estate One

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home