903

Recently Sold Homes in 27502

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1106 Brittley Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,524

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Meyer SOLD BUY ME REALTY

    1106 Brittley Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /9

    $454,990

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2353 Stevens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    2353 Stevens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /18

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    936 Homestead Park Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,903

    Last Listing Agent Austin Peterman Costello Real Estate & Investm

    936 Homestead Park Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $521,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1106 Woodbriar St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,076

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Forstchen Keller Williams Legacy

    1106 Woodbriar St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $764,850

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3129 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 188, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3129 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 188, Apex, NC 27502
  • /58

    $543,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1896 Blue Jay Point, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,966

    Last Listing Agent Huazhi Hu HHome Realty LLC

    1896 Blue Jay Point, Apex, NC 27502
  • /54

    $531,235

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3124 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Townhomes

    3124 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    107 N Ellington St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,585

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Brossoie Ace Realty Group, LLC

    107 N Ellington St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    712 Brittley Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,351

    Last Listing Agent Yoana Nin The Prosperous Agency

    712 Brittley Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $889,310

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3217 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3217 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /60

    $1,085,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2414 Vetrina Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,102

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    2414 Vetrina Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1939 Mostyn Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,864

    Last Listing Agent Heather Taylor Keller Williams Legacy

    1939 Mostyn Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /69

    $670,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2030 Lazio Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,596

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kim Keller Williams Realty Cary

    2030 Lazio Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    104 Kylesku Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,982

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hocker Keller Williams Elite Realty

    104 Kylesku Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /24

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    313 Chapel Valley Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,740

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Potter Choice Residential Real Estate

    313 Chapel Valley Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1434 Salem Creek Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,710

    Last Listing Agent Janet Liu Triangle Investment Realty

    1434 Salem Creek Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /49

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    314 Chanticlair Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,627

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor Triangle Home Team Realty

    314 Chanticlair Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1311 Pendula Path, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,290

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burleson Premier Agents Network

    1311 Pendula Path, Apex, NC 27502
  • /81

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8324 Humie Olive Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thomas Coldwell Banker HPW Pittsboro

    8324 Humie Olive Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $954,400

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2212 Yumeewarra Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,000

2212 Yumeewarra Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    801 Myrtle Grove Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,389

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nieves Navigate Realty

    801 Myrtle Grove Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /45

    $510,300

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    631 Sawcut Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Whittington Keller Williams Legacy

    631 Sawcut Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2299 Bay Minette Station Unit 537, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2299 Bay Minette Station Unit 537, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $371,850

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    448 Heritage Village Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,302

    Last Listing Agent Freda Hamlett Keller Williams Legacy

    448 Heritage Village Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /32

    $812,165

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2361 Englemann Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    2361 Englemann Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /31

    $558,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1608 New Hill Olive Chapel Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,095

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Williams Lynette Williams Real Estate

    1608 New Hill Olive Chapel Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /43

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2010 Charlion Downs Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,539

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    2010 Charlion Downs Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /42

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2117 McKenzie Ridge Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,108

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Sloan Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2117 McKenzie Ridge Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /50

    $482,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    601 Grand Central Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,985

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dalton Luxe Residential, LLC

    601 Grand Central Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2969 Thirlestane Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,224

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Houser Pinnacle Group Realty

    2969 Thirlestane Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /75

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2508 Whistling Quail Run, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,689

    Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Choice Residential Real Estate

    2508 Whistling Quail Run, Apex, NC 27502
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    408 Heritage Village Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,398

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Perkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    408 Heritage Village Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /16

    $454,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2769 Cassius Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2769 Cassius Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /41

    $1,620,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7516 Apex Barbecue Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,001

    Last Listing Agent Mary Biathrow Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7516 Apex Barbecue Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1046 Dual Parks Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,068

    Last Listing Agent Charles Christiansen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1046 Dual Parks Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /9

    $445,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1416 Chrysalis Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1416 Chrysalis Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 Kentbury Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,969

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murr THE COLLECTIVE REAL ESTATE GRO

    105 Kentbury Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /77

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    900 Haddon Hall Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,411

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Kellogg Blue Skye Realty

    900 Haddon Hall Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /10

    $359,990

    Sold May 23, 2025

    667 Mirkwood, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    667 Mirkwood, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $810,270

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3130 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3130 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home