903

Recently Sold Homes in 27502

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    103 Garden Side Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,236

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dennis Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    103 Garden Side Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /23

    $435,180

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2548 Olive Chapel Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2548 Olive Chapel Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /50

    $856,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3116 Cross Bridge Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,294

    Last Listing Agent Mike Montpetit Town & Country Realty, Inc.

    3116 Cross Bridge Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2708 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 635, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2708 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 635, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2856 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2856 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2835 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2835 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1001 Drayman Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,118

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Pitt Coldwell Banker HPW

    1001 Drayman Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /8

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7601 Humie Olive Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $185,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,459

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams Coldwell Banker Advantage

    7601 Humie Olive Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $936,350

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3184 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3184 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /44

    $500,350

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1125 Palisade Bluff Ln Unit Lot 40, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    1125 Palisade Bluff Ln Unit Lot 40, Apex, NC 27502
  • /51

    $651,100

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2283 Grants Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,928

    Last Listing Agent Johnie Blackwell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2283 Grants Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /44

    $478,505

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3120 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Townhomes

    3120 Cathedral Comb Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /78

    $584,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1000 Inglenook Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,723

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McQuillen Compass -- Cary

    1000 Inglenook Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1005 Autumnwood Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,564

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jacobs Century 21 Triangle Group

    1005 Autumnwood Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /12

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1322 Barn Cat Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,628

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cherry Keller Williams Legacy

    1322 Barn Cat Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /37

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1991 Bald Head Island Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,614

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Bragg Intrust Realty, Inc.

    1991 Bald Head Island Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /41

    $762,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1206 Fairfax Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,496

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williamson Navigate Realty

    1206 Fairfax Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /44

    $717,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1003 Red Sunset Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,884

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kosnar Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1003 Red Sunset Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    103 Burham Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,198

    Last Listing Agent Huazhi Hu HHome Realty LLC

    103 Burham Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /49

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    528 Old Mill Village Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,083

    Last Listing Agent Maya Galletta RE/MAX United

    528 Old Mill Village Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /105

    $1,195,100

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3548 Willow Green Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,440

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Sullivan RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    3548 Willow Green Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $651,860

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3104 Dadant Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Premier

    3104 Dadant Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /15

    $750,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2265 Kettle Falls Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,281

    Last Listing Agent Bob Carter Carter Realty

    2265 Kettle Falls Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /37

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1326 Apache Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,110

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Compton EXP Realty LLC

    1326 Apache Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /37

    $359,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    169 Old Grove Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,260

    Last Listing Agent Lakecia Richardson RICHARDSON RESIDENTIAL GROUP LLC

    169 Old Grove Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /17

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2006 Chedington Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,694

    Last Listing Agent Mike Trainer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2006 Chedington Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /47

    $462,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    608 Grand Central Station Unit 148, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,360

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Orebaugh Flex Realty

    608 Grand Central Station Unit 148, Apex, NC 27502
  • /31

    $738,620

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2405 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 121, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Hackney M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2405 Englemann Dr Unit Lot 121, Apex, NC 27502
  • /23

    $459,880

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2354 Stephens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    2354 Stephens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1335 Herb Garden Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,407

    Last Listing Agent Olumide Olurinmade Covenant Realty

    1335 Herb Garden Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1880 Woodall Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,617

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Passwaters Compass -- Cary

    1880 Woodall Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /41

    $579,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1533 Tinos Overlook Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,688

    Last Listing Agent Aparna Ahuja Blossom Realty Group LLC

    1533 Tinos Overlook Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /31

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1113 Bexley Hills Bend, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,293

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barker Barker Real Estate LLC

    1113 Bexley Hills Bend, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $657,580

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2856 Huxley Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2856 Huxley Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /9

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    210 S Hughes St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,178

    Last Listing Agent Van Fletcher Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    210 S Hughes St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    590 Grand Central Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,518

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Whalen Compass -- Raleigh

    590 Grand Central Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /4

    $823,850

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3190 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,000

3190 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $677,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3106 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 197, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3106 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 197, Apex, NC 27502
  • /28

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1209 Maple Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,329

    Last Listing Agent David Patchin 919 Realty Group LLC

    1209 Maple Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1019 Branch Line Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,311

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rooney Coldwell Banker HPW

    1019 Branch Line Ln, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home