651

Recently Sold Homes in 27539

Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7317 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,113

    Last Listing Agent Allison Iudica Flex Realty

    7317 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /42

    $718,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4517 Grayling Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,556

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ledbetter Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    4517 Grayling Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /46

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    211 October Glory Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,277

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Henderson Keller Williams Realty

    211 October Glory Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /39

    $778,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2116 Bradford Mill Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,058

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Bridges MyRealtyMate

    2116 Bradford Mill Ct, Apex, NC 27539
  • /47

    $660,205

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    228 Nahunta Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    228 Nahunta Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /58

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5413 Lower Creek Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,082

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ireland HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    5413 Lower Creek Ct, Apex, NC 27539
  • /28

    $1,249,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3341 Colby Chase Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dori Witek Elm Street Builders Realty LLC

    3341 Colby Chase Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /31

    $434,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    472 Carolina Springs Blvd, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    472 Carolina Springs Blvd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /61

    $1,115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3904 Summer Brook Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,411

    Last Listing Agent Tim Miller Keller Williams Legacy

    3904 Summer Brook Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2243 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    2243 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /34

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3107 Virginia Pine Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,011

    Last Listing Agent Mike Joseph Keller Williams Legacy

    3107 Virginia Pine Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /2

    $624,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7556 Percussion Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Horton Park

    7556 Percussion Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /66

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7121 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,415

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schambs Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7121 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    437 Oaks End Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,998

    Last Listing Agent Brad Murray Murray Real Estate Group, LLC

    437 Oaks End Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3208 Treewood Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,946

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    3208 Treewood Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    113 Peach Hill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,034

    Last Listing Agent William Maliszewski Mark Spain Real Estate

    113 Peach Hill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4012 Old Sturbridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,907

    Last Listing Agent Liam O'Leary Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    4012 Old Sturbridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /49

    $495,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    213 October Glory Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,150

    Last Listing Agent Alaine Janus Coldwell Banker HPW

    213 October Glory Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2629 Sweetgum Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,606

    Last Listing Agent Jody Whitehurst Keller Williams Legacy

    2629 Sweetgum Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /20

    $680,515

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    120 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,809

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Sterling Collection

    120 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /38

    $587,995

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    165 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,650

    Last Listing Agent Haley Allen Lennar Carolinas LLC

    165 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /2

    $597,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7529 Percussion Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Horton Park

    7529 Percussion Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /29

    $624,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2213 Warbler Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,694

    D.R. Horton Horton Park

    2213 Warbler Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /2

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2205 Carcillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    2205 Carcillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3004 Sawyers Mill Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,236

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Legacy

    3004 Sawyers Mill Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /18

    $399,885

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    506 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    506 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /31

    $612,590

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5001 Dezola St, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    5001 Dezola St, Apex, NC 27539
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    625 Sage Oak Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,082

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Passwaters Compass -- Cary

    625 Sage Oak Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7309 Bedford Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,256

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sims EXP Realty LLC

    7309 Bedford Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /51

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5220 Greymoss Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,331

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    5220 Greymoss Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /20

    $466,010

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    522 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,000

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    522 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /20

    $468,010

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    514 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,000

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Club Collection

    514 Light Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /72

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    309 Larkhaven Place, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,510

    Last Listing Agent Richard Keck Compass -- Cary

    309 Larkhaven Place, Apex, NC 27539
  • /75

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    108 Split Trunk Path, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,894

    Last Listing Agent mike wilson EXP Realty LLC

    108 Split Trunk Path, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /37

    $441,490

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2277 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,217

    2277 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /39

    $415,490

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2214 Carcillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,645

    2214 Carcillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    201 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,088

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kearns RE/MAX United

    201 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /16

    $417,435

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    238 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Designer Collection

    238 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /34

    $388,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2253 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,517

    2253 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5500 Bobbitt Rd, Apex, NC 27539

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,414

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    5500 Bobbitt Rd, Apex, NC 27539

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home