648

Recently Sold Homes in 27539

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $413,490

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2281 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,678

    2281 Horton Park Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4113 Winding Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,993

    Last Listing Agent Beth Peterson Choice Residential Real Estate

    4113 Winding Oak Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /22

    $527,535

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    217 Carolina Springs Blvd, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Emory Collection

    217 Carolina Springs Blvd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /38

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    101 Ironcreek Place, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,375

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    101 Ironcreek Place, Apex, NC 27539
  • /43

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2401 Gillingham Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,137

    Last Listing Agent Hal Long Longsland Realty

    2401 Gillingham Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /80

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2699 Needle Pine Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,111

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Meyer SOLD BUY ME REALTY

    2699 Needle Pine Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /35

    $557,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4624 Holly Brook Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,203

    Last Listing Agent RJ Hoggard Keller Williams Legacy

    4624 Holly Brook Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /16

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    680 Wickham Ridge Rd, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,670

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fairfax RE/MAX One Hundred

    680 Wickham Ridge Rd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /36

    $807,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    142 Ironcreek Place, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,041

    Last Listing Agent Cori Grenier Coldwell Banker Advantage

    142 Ironcreek Place, Apex, NC 27539
  • /26

    $709,740

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    124 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,197

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Sterling Collection

    124 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /17

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4405 Brighton Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,683

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Cook Highland Realty Group Inc

    4405 Brighton Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7828 Smith Rd, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,473

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Oldham Keller Williams Legacy

    7828 Smith Rd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /55

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    417 Ancient Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,956

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

    417 Ancient Oaks Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    106 Hundred Oaks Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,869

    Last Listing Agent Eric DeRosa Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    106 Hundred Oaks Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • 210 Castien Cove Place, Apex, NC 27539

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    210 Castien Cove Place, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,533

    Last Listing Agent Warren Hall Choice Residential Real Estate

    210 Castien Cove Place, Apex, NC 27539
  • /27

    $309,700

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8104 Rhodes Rd, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,929

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Empie Capital City Realty

    8104 Rhodes Rd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4425 Surry Ridge Cir, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,288

    Last Listing Agent William Maliszewski Mark Spain Real Estate

    4425 Surry Ridge Cir, Apex, NC 27539
  • /61

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3537 Layton Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,481

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Real Broker, LLC

    3537 Layton Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /59

    $522,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    113 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,516

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hensley Luxe Residential, LLC

    113 Mayfield Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    404 Straywhite Ave, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,183

    Last Listing Agent Sammi Gradle Flex Realty

    404 Straywhite Ave, Apex, NC 27539
  • /6

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8316 Henderson Rd, Apex, NC 27539

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $490,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,957

    Last Listing Agent Wagner Del Salto Listingmyhouse.com LLC

    8316 Henderson Rd, Apex, NC 27539
  • /52

    $548,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5233 Greymoss Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,089

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Mouton Choice Residential Real Estate

    5233 Greymoss Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4129 Mittglen Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,016

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Marquis Marquis Realty

    4129 Mittglen Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4404 New Brighton Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,707

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Guillama Daymark Realty LLC

    4404 New Brighton Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /30

    $528,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4320 New Brighton Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,152

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    4320 New Brighton Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    444 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    444 Deercroft Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /29

    $452,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3101 Sawyers Mill Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,040

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    3101 Sawyers Mill Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /39

    $440,200

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2208 Carcillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,961

    2208 Carcillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    620 Sage Oak Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,079

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Julian Carolina Property Sales

    620 Sage Oak Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /22

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    217 Leland Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    217 Leland Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /55

    $890,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4608 Sunset Fairways Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,951

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor Triangle Home Team Realty

    4608 Sunset Fairways Dr, Apex, NC 27539
  • /57

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2220 Stillness Pond Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,943

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Owusu EXP Realty LLC

    2220 Stillness Pond Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /82

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    404 Vintage Hill Cir, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,273

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    404 Vintage Hill Cir, Apex, NC 27539
  • /2

    $524,935

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    348 Calvander Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,996

    348 Calvander Ln, Apex, NC 27539
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    205 Mint Julep Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,465

    Last Listing Agent Rod Hudson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    205 Mint Julep Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
  • /26

    $725,795

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    176 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Carolina Springs - Sterling Collection

    176 Corapeake Way, Apex, NC 27539
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8801 Valley Hill Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,682

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Singleton Navigate Realty

    8801 Valley Hill Ct, Apex, NC 27539
  • /5

    $618,590

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2213 Red Admiral Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2213 Red Admiral Ct, Apex, NC 27539
  • /5

    $615,590

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2212 Red Admiral Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2212 Red Admiral Ct, Apex, NC 27539
  • /63

    $702,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3111 Virginia Pine Ln, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,563

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williamson Navigate Realty

    3111 Virginia Pine Ln, Apex, NC 27539

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home