3,416

Waterset Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $675,823 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5288 Wolf Creek Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,757

    Last Listing Agent Scott Teal HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY

    5288 Wolf Creek Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /20

      Est $375,861 Not Listed For Sale

      7139 Bowspirit Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7139 Bowspirit Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sherwood RE/MAX

  • /14

    $664,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    5736 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    The Cove home design offers a sophisticated and convenient floor plan. An inviting foyer leads guests into the heart of the home, including a casual dining area and an L-shaped kitchen complete with an island with a breakfast bar and a walk-in pantry. Adjacent, the elegant great room is enhanced by a tray ceiling and access to a lovely covered patio. The primary bedroom is a true retreat offering

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5736 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $629,210 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5308 Wolf Creek Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,928

    Last Listing Agent Scott Teal HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY

    5308 Wolf Creek Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570
    • /90

      Est $893,999 Not Listed For Sale

      6414 Tideline Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6414 Tideline Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Livingston RE/MAX

  • /12

    $549,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    5851 Windbreak Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Style meets functionality in the Tern home design, featuring a generous open floor plan. The charming foyer opens into the casual dining area and the great room with a graceful tray ceiling. The well-appointed kitchen offers a center island with breakfast bar, useful pantry cabinet, and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Natural light floods in through multi-slide stacked doors opening onto the

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5851 Windbreak Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $449,999 Sold May 19, 2025

    5948 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,720

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    5948 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570
    • /2

      Est $444,051 Not Listed For Sale

      6310 Sunsail Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6310 Sunsail Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Indenbosch 3% REALTY GROUP

  • /43

    $610,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    6916 Neopolitan Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This Waterset home Located in Apollo Beach, offers the laid-back coastal lifestyle the area is known for. Enjoy quick access to marinas, waterfront dining, and local shopping, with Apollo Beach Nature Preserve and the Manatee Viewing Center just minutes away. Designed for both comfort and peace of mind as you enter the foyer you are welcomed by the tall

    Michelle Coates LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    6916 Neopolitan Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $971,384 Sold Jun 01, 2025

    5158 Wildwind Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $886,215

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5158 Wildwind Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /89

      Est $757,543 Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Shadowlake Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6104 Shadowlake Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMY Fisher DALTON WADE INC

  • /57

    $543,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    5432 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Beautiful water views and no backyard neighbors create a serene backdrop for this well-appointed Cardel Northwood II offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious bonus room.A tray-ceiling foyer welcomes you with immediate pond views and designer finishes throughout, including wood-look plank ceramic tile, upgraded lighting and fans, added windows, and a custom

    Bradley Livingston RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    5432 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /11

    $464,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5831 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,232

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Waterset - Vine Collection

    5831 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $448,567 Not Listed For Sale

      6903 Sail View Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6903 Sail View Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kesia Thompson SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

  • /70

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    6364 Roadstead Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Welcome home to this STUNNING 2023 built home, offering 3 beds, 3 baths, a home office/den AND a two car garage, all perfectly positioned on a QUIET cul-de-sac. From the moment you arrive, the home’s IMPRESSIVE CURB APPEAL sets the tone—featuring an elongated covered front entryway, lush TROPICAL LANDSCAPING, and a striking glass entry door. Inside, the welcoming foyer draws your attention

    Elise Raspitzi ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW

    6364 Roadstead Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5611 Madrigal Way, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Esch RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    5611 Madrigal Way, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /58

      Est $409,857 Not Listed For Sale

      7513 Sea Lilly Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7513 Sea Lilly Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Reisner REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

  • /16

    $535,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    7508 Sea Lilly Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought-after Waterset Community—where you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, including TWO ensuite bedrooms—one on each floor—perfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a private teen retreat. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an

    Angelia Davis BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC

    7508 Sea Lilly Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $423,920 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6263 Broad Field Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,876

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    6263 Broad Field Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570
    • /67

      Est $357,520 Not Listed For Sale

      7317 Parkshore Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7317 Parkshore Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Durann KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

  • /65

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    5418 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    In the desirable community of WATERSET by NEWLAND you will find this Cardel Homes Southampton II Model. Freshly painted throughout interior after photos were taken. The Foyer with 11+ ft ceiling welcomes you into this home with 4 BEDROOMS + BONUS ROOM + OFFICE/DEN, 3 BATHS, and SCREENED LANAI with WATER VIEWS. Some of the things included in this quality built OPEN FLOOR PLAN Cardel Home: QUARTZ

    Bonnie Vantine RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    5418 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $435,438 Sold May 29, 2025

    6270 Little Gem Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,641

    Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

    6270 Little Gem Ct, Ruskin, FL 33570
    • /70

      Est $537,048 Not Listed For Sale

      6308 Waves End Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6308 Waves End Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Davis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /52

    $507,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    5540 Del Coronado Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    ***Seller willing to CONSIDER contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or interest rate buy-down. Live the Florida Lifestyle in Waterset – Turnkey & Priced to Sell! Welcome to this stunning Cardel South Hampton II, built in 2022 and located in the heart of **Waterset—one of Southshore Tampa Bay’s most sought-after master-planned communities. This nearly new, move-in-ready home offers the

    Brando Yates DALTON WADE INC

    5540 Del Coronado Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5519 Madrigal Way, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Esch RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    5519 Madrigal Way, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /57

      Est $564,960 Not Listed For Sale

      6427 Salt Creek Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6427 Salt Creek Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Gallegos 27NORTH REALTY

  • 5561 Freestone Cir Unit 37102249, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    $532,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    Cove Plan at Regency at Waterset - Vine Collection, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5561 Freestone Cir Unit 37102249, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $474,999 Sold May 24, 2025

    5928 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,760

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    5928 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570
    • /2

      Est $331,127 Not Listed For Sale

      6230 Mooring Line Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6230 Mooring Line Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerin Clarkin AGILE GROUP REALTY

  • /74

    $534,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    6420 Triton Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Stunning Pool Home on a Private Pond Lot – Move-In ReadyWelcome to this beautifully maintained, turnkey 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Nestled on a serene pond lot with no rear neighbors, this spacious single-story residence is ideal for entertaining and everyday living.From the moment you arrive, the home’s exceptional curb

    Alexis Lopez CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    6420 Triton Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $479,999 Sold May 30, 2025

    6062 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,209

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    6062 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 Del Coronado Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5605 Del Coronado Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Esch RE/MAX

  • /12

    $519,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    5854 Windbreak Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5854 Windbreak Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6205 Voyagers Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,430

    Last Listing Agent Karina Bell AGILE GROUP REALTY

    6205 Voyagers Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $387,950 Not Listed For Sale

      5909 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5909 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,999
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $780,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    5330 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Presenting a luxurious and fully customized 4-bedroom, 3-bath home that masterfully combines modern design with the essence of a tropical retreat, offering a perfect balance of elegance and functionality. The bright, airy open-concept living area features high ceilings and recessed lighting, creating a spacious layout ideal for entertaining guests. The chef’s kitchen is a culinary delight,

    David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    5330 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $464,999 Sold May 24, 2025

    5916 Jensen View Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,603

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    5916 Jensen View Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $634,554 Not Listed For Sale

      7306 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7306 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /73

    $944,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    7328 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    **HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS**WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN WATERSET – SELLER RELOCATING & READY FOR OFFERS!An exceptional opportunity in the highly sought-after Waterset community—this stunning WestBay Bayshore II sits on a beautifully landscaped waterfront lot and showcases luxury finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and resort-style outdoor living.Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and over

    Bradley Livingston RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    7328 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /9

    $389,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5828 Windbreak Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,736

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Waterset - Teal Collection

    5828 Windbreak Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home