3,416

Waterset Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $464,081 Not Listed For Sale

      5974 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5974 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,999
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /72

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    7702 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Welcome to 7702 Paradiso Drive — a fully upgraded, single-story resort retreat in the heart of Waterset, Apollo Beach's premier master-planned community. This Bayshore I model by Homes by WestBay delivers 2,536 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with four bedrooms, three full baths, and a spacious three-car garage with showroom-quality epoxied floors. Arrive to a stunning

    Bradley Livingston RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    7702 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5923 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,498

    Last Listing Agent Tarrah Bellamy HOMESMART

    5923 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $444,749 Not Listed For Sale

      5968 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5968 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,999
      • Jan 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $460,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    6066 Golden Nettle Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready home built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Waterset community—where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully designed two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, a dedicated first-floor office, and an upstairs loft—perfect for a playroom, media

    Linda Santa 27NORTH REALTY

    6066 Golden Nettle Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /17

    $729,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5770 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,766

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Waterset - Wren Collection

    5770 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $448,195 Not Listed For Sale

      5982 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5982 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,999
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /83

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    6516 Salt Creek Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE** Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise at 6516 Salt Creek Avenue—a beautifully maintained waterfront home nestled in the highly sought-after Waterset community of Apollo Beach. Built in 2015 and offering approximately 1,842 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this stunning single-story residence blends comfort, style, and the relaxed Florida

    Alex Caballero IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    6516 Salt Creek Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $451,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5434 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,133

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Murphy RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    5434 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $474,031 Not Listed For Sale

      6239 Broad Field Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6239 Broad Field Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,740
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

  • /33

    $424,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    6364 Mooring Line Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    2021 VILLA - 1,584 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Located in the ONLY-GATED area of desired resort-style living at WATERSET. Enjoy a maintenance-free lifestyle in one of the PULTE/Ellenwood models. Home has MANY FEATURES and UPGRADES! Drive onto your CUSTOM PAVER Driveway and walkway leading to covered porch entryway with upgraded GLASS insert door, coded-lock keypad. The OPEN FLOORPLAN boasts 9’

    Elena Paredes FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    6364 Mooring Line Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5905 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,659

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Bonham Lovett RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    5905 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $394,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6228 Golden Beach Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6228 Golden Beach Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /11

    $682,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    5614 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    The Cove home design offers a sophisticated and convenient floor plan. An inviting foyer leads guests into the heart of the home, including a casual dining area and an L-shaped kitchen complete with an island with a breakfast bar and a walk-in pantry. Adjacent, the elegant great room is enhanced by a tray ceiling and access to a lovely covered patio. The primary bedroom is a true retreat offering

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5614 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $600,595 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5233 Everlong Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $590,954

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5233 Everlong Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $456,656 Not Listed For Sale

      6235 Broad Field Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6235 Broad Field Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,120
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /45

    $489,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    6905 Old Benton Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this beautifully modernized POOL home in Apollo Beach featuring a bright, open floor plan with updated flooring and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, new cabinetry and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis,

    Anthony Grampietro CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

    6905 Old Benton Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $599,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5194 Everlong Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,846

    Last Listing Agent Scott Teal HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY

    5194 Everlong Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /37

      Est $332,913 Not Listed For Sale

      6269 Camino Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6269 Camino Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,600
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /95

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    6809 Scenic Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Located in the highly sought-after Waterset community, this beautifully maintained Cardel home offers bright, open living spaces enhanced by soaring 12-foot ceilings and a thoughtfully designed three-way split floor plan that provides both privacy and flow. Set on an upgraded premium lot with tranquil pond view in rear and no neighbors directly across the street, plus a 3 car garage, the home

    Mickey Arruda KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC

    6809 Scenic Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6915 Sea Stone Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,507

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fate REAL BROKER, LLC

    6915 Sea Stone Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $471,135 Not Listed For Sale

      6223 Broad Field Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6223 Broad Field Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,650
      • Dec 31, 2024

• /92

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    5515 Madrigal Way, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    SHOWSTOPPER ALERT—IMMACULATE DAVID WEEKLEY NORCHESTER WITH HEATED SALTWATER POOL, OUTDOOR KITCHEN & 3-CAR GARAGE— BUILT TO IMPRESS!Welcome to the highly sought-after Norchester model by David Weekley Homes, perfectly positioned on a premium 70’ lot in the resort-style community of Waterset!! This stunning home offers 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office, loft, 3.5 baths (Pool bath), and a 3-car

    Roxanne Esch RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    5515 Madrigal Way, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $436,910 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6233 Golden Beach Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,500

6233 Golden Beach Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $689,048 Not Listed For Sale

      5917 Hidden Branch Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5917 Hidden Branch Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,990
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

  • /21

    $367,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    6010 Hidden Branch Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Welcome home to Waterset in Apollo Beach! This two-story home offers 2,313 sq ft, 4-bedrooms, 2.5-bathrooms, 2 car garage, bonus space and fenced backyard. Step inside to an open and spacious floor plan with the family room and kitchen combination greeting you. The modern kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, island and a breakfast area that flows

    Trish Carter CARTER COMPANY REALTORS

    6010 Hidden Branch Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6417 Blue Sail Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,714

    Last Listing Agent Rod Mayhew DALTON WADE INC

    6417 Blue Sail Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $622,248 Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Wolf Creek Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5314 Wolf Creek Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,800
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /30

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    6378 Camino Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the sought-after Waterset community. Featuring an open-concept floorplan, this home offers a spacious chef’s kitchen that seamlessly flows into the living area—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A convenient half bathroom is located on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms arranged in a split floorplan

    Trent Davis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6378 Camino Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $539,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5829 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,606

    Last Listing Agent Kren Bautista WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON

    5829 Silver Sun Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $497,343 Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Golden Nettle Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6205 Golden Nettle Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monique Cardona RE/MAX

  • /12

    $459,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    5743 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    The Dunlin home design offers an elegant and convenient single-story floor plan. From a generous porch, the foyer flows past a versatile flex room into the beautiful main living space, including a casual dining area, and a great room with an elegant tray ceiling. Lovely sliding doors lead to a stunning covered lanai, perfect for entertaining. The l-shaped kitchen features a spacious center island

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    5743 Freestone Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $1,215,102 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5128 Wildwind Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,555

    Last Listing Agent Scott Teal HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY

    5128 Wildwind Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $420,160 Not Listed For Sale

      5937 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5937 Jensen View Ave, Ruskin, FL 33570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $405,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    5663 Del Coronado Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath David Weekley home offering a bright, open layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living area, an updated kitchen with ample storage, a comfortable primary suite with a private bath and 2 car garage. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a peaceful back porch with a pond view; ideal

    Jennifer Jackson MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC

    5663 Del Coronado Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7533 Lantern Park Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,205

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Esch RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    7533 Lantern Park Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /2

      Est $449,328 Not Listed For Sale

      6325 Springline Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6325 Springline Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pickern RE/MAX

  • /64

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    6330 Lantern View Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move-in ready maintenance-free townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,130 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a two-car detached garage. The open and inviting floor plan provides comfortable everyday living and

    Team Davis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6330 Lantern View Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7116 Estero Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,010

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Esch RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC

    7116 Estero Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
    • /30

      Est $553,818 Not Listed For Sale

      6514 Mayport Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6514 Mayport Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Deaner CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home