650

Downtown Appleton Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    400 N Richmond St Unit 311, Appleton, WI 54911

    2 Bed / 2 Bath – 1,200 sq ft CondoGas, water, and basic spectrum cable INCLUDED!Professionally cleaned and freshly painted, this beautifully maintained condo is move-in ready. Features brand-new refrigerator, dishwasher, and in-unit washer/dryer.Located in the highly sought-after Richmond Terrace Condos, this impeccably maintained building offers comfort, convenience, and

    400 N Richmond St Unit 311, Appleton, WI 54911
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 440, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      400 N Richmond St Unit 440, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $176,000

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kampa Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

  • /14

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    526 N Durkee St Unit 528, Appleton, WI 54911

    528 N. Durkee St. – AppletonUpper Unit - 850sqft1 Bedroom 1 BathOPEN HOUSE VIEWINGSat: May 2nd 11am-12pmSun: May 3rd 11am - 12pmWed May 6th 6pm - 7pmThur May 7th 6pm - 7pm**No appointment necessary** Just come during a listed time to see the property.Hardwood floorsVinyl plank flooring in kitchenConvenient downtown location – walking distance to City Park, restaurants/bars, convenience

    526 N Durkee St Unit 528, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 305, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $223,892 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 305, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 305, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kalwitz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 425, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $203,618 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 425, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 425, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 522, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $408,062 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 522, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 522, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Fonder Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 119 S Walnut St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 S Walnut St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      119 S Walnut St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vercauteren Foxcityhomes.Com, LLC

    • 625 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $188,197 Not Listed For Sale

      625 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      625 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    • 607 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $220,783 Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      607 W Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Corrao North Shore Homes-Sheb

    • 316 N State St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $173,764 Not Listed For Sale

      316 N State St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      316 N State St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Creative Results Corporation

    • 612 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $130,343 Not Listed For Sale

      612 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      612 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Van Krey Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

    • 216 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $312,489 Not Listed For Sale

      216 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      216 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent julie aslin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 218 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $297,192 Not Listed For Sale

      218 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      218 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Batterman Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 213 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $248,746 Not Listed For Sale

      213 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      213 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    • 416 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $257,404 Not Listed For Sale

      416 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,700
      • Feb 18, 2022

    • 310 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $460,152 Not Listed For Sale

      310 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      310 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Carlson Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 123 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $360,451 Not Listed For Sale

      123 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

• 114 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $231,633 Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      114 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 16 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $450,050 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 449 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Candace Kriner Century 21 Affiliated

    • 15 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $375,078 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gehrt RE/MAX

    • 6 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $285,385 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Batterman Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 5 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $285,439 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,400
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Batterman Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 1 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $350,048 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Beckman Beckman Properties

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 442, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $199,063 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 442, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 442, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dieck Think Hallmark Real Estate

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 407, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $228,543 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 407, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 407, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Young Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 526, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $313,914 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 526, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 526, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Travis Fonder Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 431, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $257,957 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 431, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 431, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Coenen Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 303, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $212,545 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 303, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 303, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Beckman Properties

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 329, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $268,489 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 329, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 329, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • May 20, 2021

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 322, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $259,506 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 322, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 322, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 336, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $200,927 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 336, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 336, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 402 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      402 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Siamof Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 445, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $224,113 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 445, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 445, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Aug 16, 2021

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 202, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $247,286 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 202, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 202, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE RE/MAX

    • 118 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      118 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Curtin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 417 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      417 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent David Bogan EXIT Elite Realty - Appleton

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 312, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $222,540 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 312, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 312, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Oct 06, 2017

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 317, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $283,475 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 317, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 317, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Dec 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Pete Weyenberg First Weber, Inc.

    • 18 Sherman Place, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $137,333 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Sherman Place, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Sherman Place, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Dec 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent The Wessel Team Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 20 Sherman Place, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $203,958 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sherman Place, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 Sherman Place, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Century 21 Ace Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home