650

Downtown Appleton Homes

Section Image
    • 214 N Fair St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $169,079 Not Listed For Sale

      214 N Fair St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      214 N Fair St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 321 E Atlantic St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $237,189 Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Atlantic St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      321 E Atlantic St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 401 N Clark St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $183,698 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Clark St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      401 N Clark St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jose Morales Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 414 N Division St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $271,335 Not Listed For Sale

      414 N Division St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      414 N Division St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 555 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Jun 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    • 517 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $172,743 Not Listed For Sale

      517 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      517 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sue Bohlen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 514 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $230,333 Not Listed For Sale

      514 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      514 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Jul 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Century 21 Affiliated

    • 208 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $376,514 Not Listed For Sale

      208 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      208 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Dec 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Plass Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 228 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $282,946 Not Listed For Sale

      228 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      228 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 241% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Oct 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent James Cowger Valley Home Buyers, LLC

    • 544 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $252,319 Not Listed For Sale

      544 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      544 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Aug 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 532 N Ida St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $228,798 Not Listed For Sale

      532 N Ida St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      532 N Ida St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Fitzhugh Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    • 417 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $257,619 Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      417 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 18, 2020

• 413 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $198,392 Not Listed For Sale

      413 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      413 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,555
      • Feb 17, 2017

• 405 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $415,960 Not Listed For Sale

      405 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      405 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 477 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kelda Roys OpenHomes, Inc.

    • 321 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $219,712 Not Listed For Sale

      321 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      321 E North St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Dec 04, 2017

      Last Listing Agent K.C. Maurer RE/MAX

    • 304 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $242,099 Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      304 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Anne Tretinyak Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 303 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $461,235 Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      303 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 353 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Acre Realty, Ltd.

    • 312 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $244,797 Not Listed For Sale

      312 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 01, 2019

• 124 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $290,963 Not Listed For Sale

      124 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      124 E Franklin St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schmidt Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 117 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $518,812 Not Listed For Sale

      117 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      117 E Harris St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vercauteren Foxcityhomes.Com, LLC

    • 219 S Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 S Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      219 S Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE RE/MAX

    • 229 S Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 S Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      229 S Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Wade Steidl RE/MAX

    • 215 E Kimball St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Kimball St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      215 E Kimball St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Van Dinter Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 209 E Kimball St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Kimball St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 E Kimball St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jan 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent The Wessel Team Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 21 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $379,984 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      21 Lawrence Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 08, 2018

• 126 Alton Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $492,029 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Alton Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      126 Alton Ct, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sanderfoot Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 534, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $397,825 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 534, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      400 N Richmond St Unit 534, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 12, 2017

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 325, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $190,087 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 325, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 325, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 414, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $230,084 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 414, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 414, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 341, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $176,669 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 341, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 341, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 543 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jan 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Coughlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 432, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $257,434 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 432, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      400 N Richmond St Unit 432, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 01, 2019

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 301, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $228,155 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 301, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 301, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,800
      • Mar 01, 2019

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 433, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $256,747 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 433, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 433, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 412, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $230,390 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 412, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 412, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Aug 30, 2018

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 106, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $216,853 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 106, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 106, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Acre Realty, Ltd.

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 321, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $267,297 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 321, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 321, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 107, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $216,623 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 107, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 107, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE RE/MAX

    • 400 N Richmond St Unit 438, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $206,329 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 438, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 438, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Dec 19, 2018

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 506, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $318,151 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 506, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 506, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Nov 10, 2017

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 435, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $189,982 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 435, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 435, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Sep 09, 2016

• 400 N Richmond St Unit 105, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $215,118 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Richmond St Unit 105, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      400 N Richmond St Unit 105, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jul 21, 2016

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home