22,429

Aransas County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    948 Oak Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this well-loved brick home sits proudly on a corner triple lot shaded by beautiful, mature oak trees. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels spacious, private, and inviting—perfect for growing families or anyone who loves room to breathe. Inside, the home offers three comfortable bedrooms and two baths, with two large living areas that

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 316-1508

    948 Oak Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /5

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 W Speckled Trout, Rockport, TX 78382

    UNFURNISHED Coastal Cottage for Rent at 115 W. Speckled Trout (Copano Cove), Rockport, TX. Discover this well-maintained coastal cottage featuring: 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms 1160 sq. ft. of living space All electric amenities including a free-standing electric range, refrigerator, and washer/dryer. Enjoy the outdoor space with both front and back decks. The property is serviced by community

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    115 W Speckled Trout, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /31

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    502 Palmetto Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,976

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rios Spears & Co Real Estate

    502 Palmetto Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      122 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ciara Vasquez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /3

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    2515-A Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Escape to this stunning wooded 1 acre tract where country charm meets convenience. Native vegetation provide shade, and timeless Texas beauty. Build your dream home and enjoy the serenity of rural living - without sacrificing proximity to town.

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    Key Allegro Real Estate

    (361) 491-2605

    2515-A Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Forest Hills Unit 229, Rockport, TX 78382

    THIS NICELY FURNISHED 2/2 UPSTAIRS UNIT IN THE SECLUDEED HIDDEN OAKS DEVELOPEMENT IS MOVE IN READY. ENJOY THE POOL AND THE WILDLIFE RIGHT ON THE 16TH FAIRWAY OF ROCKPORT COUNTRY CLUB. CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED IN RENT.

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    209 Forest Hills Unit 229, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /2

    $295,733 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    137 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    137 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /66

      Est $520,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      128 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Maddie Legner SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $124,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $892,143 per Acre

    305 Broadway St, Fulton, TX 78358

    Location, location, location! Cleared, larger-than-average lot ready for your dream coastal home just three blocks from the water. Conveniently located near all the amenities Fulton has to offer, including restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to build in a prime coastal location.

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 266-9251

    305 Broadway St, Fulton, TX 78358
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 St Andrews St Unit A-102, Rockport, TX 78382

    This two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath, two-story townhouse-style condo is located on the fairway of the Rockport Country Club and includes a covered parking space and a washer/dryer in the condo. The unit offers a functional layout with attractive golf-course views and convenient access to community amenities, including use of the two community pool. Rent includes basic cable, water, and trash

    Colleen Jeffer Spears & Co Real Estate

    302 St Andrews St Unit A-102, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1115-1125 Highway 35 Bypass N, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reza Khalili Mission Real Estate Group

    1115-1125 Highway 35 Bypass N, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /57

      Est $498,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      125 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /4

    $398,250

    • Land
    • 8.85 Acres
    • $44,985 per Acre

    3602 Farm To Market Road 1781, Rockport, TX 78382

    This is an excellent opportunity to own 8.85 +/- acres of Waterview property. The location is perfect whether you want to use it on the weekends or live there. Only minutes from the Aransas Airport, shopping, the Rockport beach, great restaurants, and around the corner from the Copano Bay boat ramp to enjoy the great fishing in Copano Bay or go out to the Gulf for the big fish.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (361) 320-7601

    3602 Farm To Market Road 1781, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /23

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 N 3rd St, Fulton, TX 78358

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage in Fulton offers flexible living space and great outdoor features. The home includes two rooms, with the back room large enough to be used as a second bedroom while also housing the washer and dryer, making it ideal for a guest room, home office, or flex space. Both the front and back yards are fully fenced, providing privacy and outdoor space to enjoy. A

    Colleen Jeffer Spears & Co Real Estate

    208 N 3rd St, Fulton, TX 78358
  • /18

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    930 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,968

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Proctor Real Estate 4 You, LLC

    930 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $601,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Kirby Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2233 Kirby Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

  • /6

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $63,534 per Acre

    2515-B Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Escape to this stunning wooded 2.66 acre tract where country charm meets convenience. Native trees and vegetation provide shade, privacy, and timeless Texas beauty. Build your dream home and enjoy the serenity of rural living - without sacrificing proximity to town.

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 306-1608

    2515-B Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /21

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3441 Loop 1781 Unit 7-B, Rockport, TX 78382

    Fully Furnished 3 bed, 3 bath 1375 sq. ft. condo in gated condo community, Gables of Copano Vista. Community pool, lighted fishing pier. One pet OK with $250 pet deposit. Unit has an extra tall and long garage to accommodate boat parking. Monthly rent is $2,250 plus tenant pays electricity. Security deposit is $2,200. Available immediately.

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    3441 Loop 1781 Unit 7-B, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1409 Shadyside Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,448

    Last Listing Agent Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

    1409 Shadyside Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2138 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Shambo Voyles KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $32,754 per Acre

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover the beauty of Sunset Bay, a peaceful and growing waterfront community ideally located between Rockport, Bayside, and Aransas Pass. This spacious 3-acre property offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home or private coastal getaway, just a short drive from downtown Rockport and the scenic shores of Port Bay and Copano Bay.Surrounded by natural beauty and coastal

    Agent Photo

    Callie Macdonald

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 348-7699

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Forest Hills, Rockport, TX 78382

    1054 sq. ft. 2 bd. 21/2 bath furnished townhouse style condo in Hidden Oaks subdivision. Electric range, refrigerator, built-in microwave, garbage disposal, washer/dryer connections. Covered patio/deck & front/rear porch. Community pool. $1450/mo. Tenant pays electricity. Water, sewer, trash and basic cable included in rent.

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    209 Forest Hills, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /3

    $420,853 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    146 Broad Oak Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    146 Broad Oak Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      2353 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2353 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /7

    $287,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.55 Acres
    • $43,817 per Acre

    1790 Fm 1781, Rockport, TX 78382

    6.5-Acre Tract – Ready for Your Vision! 1790 FM 1781 offers an excellent opportunity for development or to create your dream homesite. Located just a short drive from the shopping, dining, and coastal charm of Rockport and Fulton, this spacious property provides the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. *RV's and Mobiles are allowed! City water is available at the street; septic system will

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 287-5791

    1790 Fm 1781, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /15

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    620 S Fulton Beach Rd Unit 611, Rockport, TX 78382

    Located in the desirable Allegro North Condominiums gated waterfront community, this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfortable coastal living with stunning water views. Situated on the second floor, this single-level condo features tasteful furniture and décor throughout, making it completely move-in ready. All utilities are included in the lease for added convenience. Residents

    Colleen Jeffer Spears & Co Real Estate

    620 S Fulton Beach Rd Unit 611, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15 Saint Charles Bay Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Wicker Texas Team Real Estate

    15 Saint Charles Bay Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /27

      Est $307,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1620 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Camacho CENTURY 21 Integra

  • /43

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    150 Wishert Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    There's a moment when you walk in that everything just feels right—the light, the space, the way the home opens up around you. Clean lines and warm wood floors carry throughout, while the open-concept design creates a natural flow between living, dining, and kitchen that feels both effortless and intentional. It's a space designed to live as well as it entertains, where mornings start at the

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 304-8510

    150 Wishert Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1809 Hillcrest Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    ALL BILLS PAID! 1BR/1BA furnished condo located in small community off of Broadway. All bills paid. Easy access to Little Bay. Garage not included in lease. $1,200 deposit. Owner will NOT approve pets. Available for long-term lease.

    Parkie Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    1809 Hillcrest Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /6

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    112 W Sagebrush Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $570,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,333

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Martin RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    112 W Sagebrush Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /14

      Est $68,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • Built 1955
      624 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tod Franklin DFWCityhomes

  • /13

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,180,909 per Acre

    193 Sailfish Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Canal-front lot ready for your dream home! This prime waterfront property features a newly built, concrete bulkhead and private dock, offering direct water access and peace of mind. The owner also has the neighboring home available for sale, providing a rare opportunity for a multi-property purchase. Located in a community with desirable amenities, this is the perfect spot to build and enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 264-3090

    193 Sailfish Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1019-A N Allen St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382

    **Charming Bay-View Duplex – Freshly Updated & Move-In Ready** This freshly updated 1,140 sq. ft. duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms located upstairs and 1.5 bathrooms, the thoughtful layout provides privacy and functionality for everyday living. The bright kitchen comes equipped with a brand-new stove and refrigerator, making meal prep a

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    1019-A N Allen St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /35

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1128 N Hood St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Steckler Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1128 N Hood St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /36

      Est $764,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Mazatlan Dr Unit 7, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      38 Mazatlan Dr Unit 7, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maddie Legner Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /7

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 9.19 Acres
    • $54,407 per Acre

    1005 Ibis Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and coastal charm with this expansive 9.2-acre property located at 1005 Ibis Dr in Rockport, Texas. This rare tract offers endless possibilities, whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land in a growing coastal community. With ample acreage, the property provides room to spread out while still being

    Agent Photo

    Lee Hrncir

    Rundog Real Estate Group, LLC

    (361) 603-4791

    1005 Ibis Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1213 W Terrace Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath Rockport home features vinyl flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms. The primary suite includes a bathroom with a tub/shower combination, while the additional bathroom is equipped with a glass-door shower and washer, dryer connections. The secondary bedroom is spacious. The kitchen showcases black appliances, including a gas stove and a standard

    Courtney Teeter Cass Real Estate

    1213 W Terrace Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /17

    $343,160 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 Royal Oaks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,508

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    113 Royal Oaks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /36

      Est $347,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Inverrary Unit 24, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 Inverrary Unit 24, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Robbins RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home