197

Recently Sold Homes in 78336

Section Image
  • /11

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3306-3310 Business 35 N, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 5.42 Acres
    • $64,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pearce RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    3306-3310 Business 35 N, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    25 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

    25 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /26

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1931 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1931 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 Mallard Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,310

    Last Listing Agent Cigdem Zambrano BK Real Estate

    102 Mallard Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $689,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Sea Mist Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,239

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Gallagher Dream Team Realtors

    123 Sea Mist Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /18

    $127,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    540 Jacoby Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,639

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Melchionno RE/MAX ELITE

    540 Jacoby Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /28

    $236,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    222 N 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,145

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Park Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    222 N 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /29

    $362,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    411 W Magnolia Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,797

    Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    411 W Magnolia Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    660 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,385

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holmgreen eXp Realty LLC

    660 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    110 Saunders Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,109

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Group One Real Estate

    110 Saunders Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /14

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    813 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,700

    Last Listing Agent Brooke LaClair Prime Real Estate

    813 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /36

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    104 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 80 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,624/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

    104 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /2

    $21,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    00 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $131,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shores By the Shores Realty Group

    00 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1904 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cigdem Zambrano BK Real Estate

    1904 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /30

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    48 Gator Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $791,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 614 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

    48 Gator Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /26

    $395,168 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    835 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Cortez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    835 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /19

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    608 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,118

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    608 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /49

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Bay Harbor Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Keller Williams Heritage

    108 Bay Harbor Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /13

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2311 Holden Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ysaguirre Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2311 Holden Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /38

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    180 Port Saint Claire, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Collins RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    180 Port Saint Claire, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2245 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Baucum Key Allegro Real Estate

    2245 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /6

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    818 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pena eXp Realty

    818 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    148 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,419

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Keeler Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    148 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /35

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    225 W Gile Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,950

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

    225 W Gile Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /16

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    667 Lisa Ann Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,149

667 Lisa Ann Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    119 Misty Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,183

    Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    119 Misty Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /16

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 W Wheeler Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $155,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    0 W Wheeler Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /24

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1414 Texas 35 Business, Cty By the Se, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $102,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Pena Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    1414 Texas 35 Business, Cty By the Se, TX 78336
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2453 Bentwood Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,202

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    2453 Bentwood Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /17

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    629 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,459

    Last Listing Agent William Foster eXp Realty LLC

    629 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /39

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    122 Bay Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,904

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hawkins Legacy Broker Group

    122 Bay Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /27

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    908 Jacoby Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $111,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

908 Jacoby Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /11

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    325 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF

    Current Estimated Value $104,151

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Justice KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    325 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2319 Smith Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pancamo Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2319 Smith Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /33

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1038 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,382

    Last Listing Agent The Ranch & Home Team KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    1038 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /6

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    712 S Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,366

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Castaneda Real Properties

    712 S Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /19

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1606 W Nelson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,228

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Masi Group One Real Estate

    1606 W Nelson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /27

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    119 Misty Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,183

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

    119 Misty Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /18

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    329 N 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Untersee Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    329 N 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    114 Spoonbill Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,328

    Last Listing Agent TODD BUNCIE Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    114 Spoonbill Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home