6,673

Aransas Pass, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $699,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft

    229 E Spencer Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Income-producing opportunity in the heart of Aransas Pass - positioned squarely in the city's growth corridor with full city utilities and strong visibility. Five fully remodeled coastal cabins deliver immediate cash flow with long-term upside in one of the Coastal Bend's most active rental markets. Each cottage has been thoughtfully renovated from the inside out, including new electrical,

    James Balleza KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    229 E Spencer Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /29

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1914 Lighthouse Lakes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1914 Lighthouse Lakes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /30

      Est $266,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 W Spencer Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      131 W Spencer Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /9

    $1,123,000

    • Land
    • 7.42 Acres
    • $151,348 per Acre

    315 Kring Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Discover the superb potential of 5 Lots totaling 7.42 Acres in Aransas Pass, TX! RV Park Infrastructure, 2 homes in need of remodeling, 1 shipping container home and several water wells and septic systems in place. Nestled just off Hwy 35 and Hwy 188. Only half a mile from the intercoastal and strategically positioned between Aransas Pass and Rockport, it offers easy access to boat ramps and is a

    Eric Bluntzer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    315 Kring Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2565 Bentwood Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,565

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hinojosa Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2565 Bentwood Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /37

      Est $219,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      259 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

  • /27

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $791,667 per Acre

    21 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Discover the perfect blend of coastal serenity and opportunity in Iron Gator Estates, offering full access to the premier amenities of Southern Oaks Luxury RV Resort. This oversized lot provides a rare advantage—the ability to build a larger casita occupying up to 25% of the lot—making it ideal for those seeking both comfort and expanded living potential. Surrounded by peaceful natural landscapes

    Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

    21 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $748,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    109 Tarpon Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,796

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Walsh Realty Executives Coastal Bend

    109 Tarpon Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /25

      Est $137,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      251 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

  • /13

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1941 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Coastal charm boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, with tree covered backyard providing shade from the Texas heat, there's still plenty of room in the spacious backyard for entertaining. The open concept living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features modern appliances and plenty of storage space. Located in a quiet neighborhood

    Julia Ann Ledbetter eXp Realty LLC

    1941 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    528 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $170,691

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Little ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    528 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /32

      Est $244,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      141 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cross Melissa Cross, Broker

  • /13

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    813 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Coastal Charm Meets Endless Opportunity! Experience the perfect blend of location and lifestyle at 813 N Houston St, a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home set on a rare, oversized lot in the heart of Aransas Pass. This property offers the kind of space and flexibility that is increasingly hard to find on the coast, providing an incredible canvas for a primary residence, a savvy rental, or a private

    Lindsay Barnett Barnett Realty Group, LLC

    813 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    112 Tropical Breeze Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,039

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Granados Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    112 Tropical Breeze Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /16

      Est $224,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      128 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /2

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    123 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Lot 7 & 8 Cleared with utilities available, quiet coveted nieghborhood , in the heart of Aransas Pass

    Janie Ellis KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    123 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    105 Wendi Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,150

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pancamo Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    105 Wendi Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $211,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      163 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Back Cass Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,590,000

    New Construction $310K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    6 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Don't wait to come and take a look at this single story, new construction home by Steve's Homes in a private gated waterfront canal community. Be prepared for the incredible canal view as you enter through the front doors. The private owner's suite, 3 additional bedrooms, plus a bonus room, along with 3.5 bathrooms provide ample space for versatile living. The formal dining area has a built in

    Toni Grimes TMG Realty Group

    6 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /8

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    000 E Rhodes St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 9.58 Acres
    • $20,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hada Hada Realty Company, LLC

    000 E Rhodes St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /24

      Est $418,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 W Harrison Blvd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      315 W Harrison Blvd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /40

    $224,750

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    325 S Saunders St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    INVESTOR SPECIAL...INCOME PRODUCING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY ($4,000+/mo)! This FURNISHED 5-bed, 3-bath cash cow sits on an expansive 3.5 lots (88' x 191'). New 5 ton HVAC system, new plumbing (water and sewer lines), new water, new bathrooms (x 3), new RV hook-ups (30 & 50 amp), new double gate, double pane windows, water well (electric disconnected), 2017 roof. Smart e-locks on every door.

    Guy Gimenez The PowerHouse Group

    325 S Saunders St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /78

    $1,675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    319 Bayview Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,500

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tullis KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    319 Bayview Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /14

      Est $190,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      464 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Poteet RE/MAX

  • /24

    $287,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    1950 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to the 1950 Topwater, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious open-concept floorplan perfect for modern living. This home showcases stunning interior finishes throughout, creating a stylish and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The owner’s suite is a true retreat, complete with a charming barn door entrance to the bathroom, split vanity spaces, a

    Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1950 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    130 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,302

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hixson Mark D. Hixson

    130 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /15

      Est $180,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      541 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Huffman KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /37

    $259,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    629 W Yoakum Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Charming Southwestern-style home located in the heart of Aransas Pass, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,419 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1940, this character-filled property features a warm and inviting living area centered around a cozy fireplace. A separate dining room provides the perfect setting for friendly meals and entertaining. The open and functional floor

    Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    629 W Yoakum Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /3

    $378,483 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1901 Lighthouse Lakes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1901 Lighthouse Lakes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /24

      Est $182,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      844 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bluntzer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

  • /10

    $590,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $59,000 per Acre

    3312 Hwy 35 N Unit 11, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Price Reduced on 10 Acres on Business Hwy 35 near 188 with 7800 TXDOT car count . An exceptional opportunity awaits with this tract in Aransas County, boasting approximately 200 feet of frontage on busy Highway 35. Located in a rapidly growing area, this property is positioned near premier waterfront communities including La Buena Vida, City By the Sea, and the newest development, Marea—making it

    Eva Marable Red Door Realtors

    3312 Hwy 35 N Unit 11, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /22

    $333,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    164 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,262

    Last Listing Agent Jody Fisher RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    164 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /15

      Est $206,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 W Magnolia Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      421 W Magnolia Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Linley Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /19

    $145,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 420 Sq Ft

    55 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    "Your private sanctuary awaits " RV and RV lot located in the beautiful coastal town of Aransas Pass, TX 78336. 4158' lot with 99.9'x 66.5' concrete pad. Lot equipped with full hook ups, landscaped with sprinkler system, includes small dog fenced area, lg storage container, patio table with 4 chairs and umbrella, Weber Spirit E210 gas grill, entry door patio with stairs, 10500 watt

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    55 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1214 Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,228

    Last Listing Agent Misti McHugh Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    1214 Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /31

      Est $225,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1040 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen King Group One Real Estate

  • /24

    $79,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $877,778 per Acre

    117 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Priced to Sell!! Enjoy resort-style living on the Texas coast with this beautifully maintained RV lot located in Aransas Pass, Texas, within the highly sought-after Southern Oaks Luxury RV Resort. This private, gated community offers an exceptional lineup of amenities designed for comfort, relaxation, and active coastal living. Residents enjoy access to a resort-style pool and spa, an impressive

    Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

    117 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    222 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $169,564

    Last Listing Agent Mary Downing KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    222 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /6

      Est $182,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 S Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      943 S Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Casas eXp Realty LLC

  • /31

    $287,500

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1954 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to 1954 Admiral Lane in Aransas Pass, TX. This ready-to-move in three-bedroom 2-bathroom 2023 home is waiting for you! Steps away from the front door enjoy a spacious open concept living room, dining room and kitchen with island seating. Off the living room are two generously sized bedrooms with a spacious hall bath. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet with storage shelves and

    Joseph Grimes TMG Realty Group

    1954 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home