8,903

Homes in ZIP Code 34266

Section Image
  • /2

    $198,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1678 SW Harlem Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,139

    Last Listing Agent Claire Swartzlander RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    1678 SW Harlem Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Florida 70, Arcadia, FL

      0000 Florida 70, Arcadia, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • May 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /6

    $474,260

    • Land
    • 20.62 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 SW Hwy 17 Unit MFRC7491549, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This 20-acre property is a true hidden gem. The land has been cleared and enhanced, making it ready for you to build your ideal retreat. As you enter, you’re welcomed by mature oak trees, which open up to expansive, open acreage toward the back. The property features a 4-inch solar-powered well and includes existing loading pens. Currently used for cattle, it’s perfectly suited for a future

    Bill Jones BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE

    0 SW Hwy 17 Unit MFRC7491549, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    907 W Gibson St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 824% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,269

    Last Listing Agent Katie Goffe HAROLD T. GOFFE, REALTOR INC.

    907 W Gibson St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1683 Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1683 Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /11

    $245,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1221 SE Carnahan Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this charming home waiting for the perfect family! This property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. The home includes a large backyard, providing plenty of space for children to play and for pets to enjoy the outdoors. The beautiful, quiet backyard is shaded by large oak

    Daniel Echevarria FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP

    1221 SE Carnahan Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5485 County Road 660, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,654

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    5485 County Road 660, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6099 SW Shores Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6099 SW Shores Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Jaimes EXP REALTY LLC

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    0 Singleton Ave Unit 226010976, Arcadia, FL 34266

    LOT NEXT DOOR ALSO FOR SALE. PHOTOS IN THIS LISTING SHOW BOTH ADJACENT LOTS, EACH APPROXIMATELY 0.14 ACRES.Great opportunity to own a residential vacant lot in Arcadia, FL. This 0.14-acre property is located in the established subdivision of A.W. Gilchrist’s Subdivision and offers a convenient location close to downtown Arcadia, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Ideal for building a

    Jose Lamazares Trueway Realty LLC

    0 Singleton Ave Unit 226010976, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1358 SE Highway 31, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,924

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    1358 SE Highway 31, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $142,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Hodent Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      1090 Hodent Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mac Martin UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.

  • /22

    $59,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    33 Park Place Unit 33, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Find your place in the world at Arcadia Estates, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, we are offering a 2026 model year, 1056 sq. ft., 3 bed/2 bath home. You owe it to yourself to call our representatives and schedule a viewing of this home before someone else snaps it up!

    Rob Mathis Arcadia Estates

    33 Park Place Unit 33, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4327 SE Airport Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    4327 SE Airport Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 SE Hwy 31, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4050 SE Hwy 31, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    117 N Brevard Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Exceptional commercial vacant land parcel at 117 Brevard, strategically located on the prominent corner of Highway 17 and Hickory. This prime property measures 172 feet by 71 feet, providing an excellent opportunity for various business developments. Zoned B-3, it accommodates a wide range of commercial uses, making it ideal for retail establishments, office spaces, restaurants, or other business

    Troy Hughes NEXTHOME ADVISORS

    117 N Brevard Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    612 W Whidden St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,515

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    612 W Whidden St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 & 222 Potter Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      225 & 222 Potter Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 420, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Experience resort-style living in this open-concept design with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas that flow seamlessly together-perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy resort-style living in this open-concept home 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas. The primary suite features an ensuite bath with double sinks, makeup seating area, built-in

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 420, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4415 & 4413 SW Welles Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,271

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    4415 & 4413 SW Welles Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /6

      Est $246,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1671 Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1671 Hargrave St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /17

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    101 S Roger Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Charming 2/1 home with a bonus room! Centrally located close to schools, shopping, restaurants and the historic downtown Arcadia. The property features Tile flooring throughout the home, metal roof, recently remodeled bathroom and a fenced in backyard. Great for entertaining and family gatherings. Make your appointment for a private showing today!

    Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

    101 S Roger Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4981 NW Lyons St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    4981 NW Lyons St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $428,024 Not Listed For Sale

      4867 SE Airport Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4867 SE Airport Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Lyons PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /12

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 628, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Enjoy golf course living in this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom home featuring a screened Florida room with stunning views. The kitchen offers a large island and pantry, perfect for entertaining. Both the guest and primary bedrooms have large closets, with abundant storage throughout the home. The primary bathroom features double sinks and a walk-in closed for added convenience. This home

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 628, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 NE River Ridge Ave Unit MFRC7508208, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    0 NE River Ridge Ave Unit MFRC7508208, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4042 Florida 31, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4042 Florida 31, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /2

    $5,438,000

    • Land
    • 339.84 Acres
    • $16,002 per Acre

    0 SE C & H Dr Unit 339, Arcadia, FL 34266

    339+ acres offering excellent potential for an agricultural venture. Located in DeSoto County just south of Arcadia off Hog Bay Extension, this expansive tract offers a wide range of potential uses and is ideal for farming or a variety agricultural ventures. Four permitted deep water wells are in place. Combine with adjacent properties (MLS: C7525705 and MLS: C7525704) for a total of 429 acres.

    Walt Bethel RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    0 SE C & H Dr Unit 339, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $160,001 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5038 NW Oak Hill Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $28,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,449

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    5038 NW Oak Hill Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 5905 NE Cubitis Ave Unit 104, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 NE Cubitis Ave Unit 104, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1990
      5905 NE Cubitis Ave Unit 104, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richie Watson Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

  • /28

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $39,406 per Acre

    2460 NW Garvin Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    FENCED 5.05 ACRES FOR SALE, WEST OF ARCADIA, OFF STATE ROAD 70. CLEARED, PASTURE, GRASS LAND, PUMP HOUSE WITH WORKSHOP AREA, WELL, HAS ELECTRIC, SEPTIC TANKS, 12X28 STORAGE BUILDING. LAND IS CLEARED AND PREPARED FOR YOUR NEW HOME. ZONED FOR HORSES AND OTHER GRAZING ANIMALS. ZONING ALLOWS FOR MANUFACTURER HOMES. PROPERTY LINE HAS TREES, MAKING THIS A VERY PRIVATE PIECE OF LAND. WOODS ON THE EAST

    Kathey Gamiotea KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE

    2460 NW Garvin Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    250 N Mills Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,240

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    250 N Mills Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE Co Road 760 Unit MFRC7488275, Arcadia, FL 34266

      0 SE Co Road 760 Unit MFRC7488275, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

  • /64

    $810,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    9931 SE English Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to the End Of The Road Farm. This is NOT a hobby farm. This is a turn-key, boots-on, coffee-on-the-porch, eggs-before-emails kind of property. Custom built in 2021 and lovingly owned by one owner, this 15-acre homestead is being sold mostly furnished, which means you can arrive with your suitcase and start living the life immediately. Let’s start outside, because the land is doing the

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    9931 SE English Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2998 SW Armadillo Trail, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,298

    Last Listing Agent Corey Younger Premiere Plus Realty Company

    2998 SW Armadillo Trail, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5157 Hidden Lake Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      5157 Hidden Lake Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

  • /62

    $999,995

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    5826 SW Highway 72, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Escape to a stunning farmhouse-style retreat on 15 peaceful acres. Located at 5826 Hwy 72, this property is ideal as a personal residence, an income-producing Airbnb, or a private weekend escape. It features a 1-bed, 1-bath barn loft, a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, a large barn perfect for entertaining, and plenty of space for all your animals. A long private driveway welcomes you in and leads to the

    Savannah Zarris SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    5826 SW Highway 72, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    64 El Verano Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,902

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    64 El Verano Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $490,656 Not Listed For Sale

      5327 SE County Road 760, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5327 SE County Road 760, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

  • /19

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1981 SE Piggy Back Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Southwest Florida country living at its finest. Get away from the hustle and bustle of the city and out into the country. First thing you'll find with a short ride into town is that you can have convenient and private in the same place. With this 2-bedroom 2-bathroom home on over 6 acres with a large barn the opportunities are endless. From horses to horsepower, farming to tinkering on that

    Troy Hughes NEXTHOME ADVISORS

    1981 SE Piggy Back Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4722 NE Tram Line Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    4722 NE Tram Line Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home