540

Recently Sold Arcadia, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $180,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    408 Foy Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,710

    Last Listing Agent Leopoldo Echevarria Sunrise Properties LLC

    408 Foy Ave, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /25

    $325,699 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    366 Harper Mill Cir, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Owens Ridge

    366 Harper Mill Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /22

    $750,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1955 Jersey Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Moorefield Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    1955 Jersey Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    118 Glendale Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,155

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hendricks Keller Williams Realty

    118 Glendale Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /43

    $429,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,317

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morris Uwharrie Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /43

    $337,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    291 Ashfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,136

    Last Listing Agent Dede Cunningham Keller Williams One

    291 Ashfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /20

    $90,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    304 Salem St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,315

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lanier Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    304 Salem St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /7

    $286,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    205 Paul Musgrave Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    205 Paul Musgrave Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /38

    $320,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    215 Silverwood Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,943

    Last Listing Agent Rick Westover Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    215 Silverwood Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /10

    $45,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    307 Twelve Oaks Dr, Linwood, NC 27299

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasie Beal Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    307 Twelve Oaks Dr, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /44

    $150,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    609 Peeler St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,038

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johnson Joshua Mitchell Real Estate

    609 Peeler St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • 807 Cedar Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    $249,994 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    807 Cedar Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Complete Green Needles - The Reserve

    807 Cedar Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /4

    $19,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    000 Pinecrest Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $29,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Odell Fathom Realty NC LLC

    000 Pinecrest Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /7

    $36,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    609 Isabel Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Byrd Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    609 Isabel Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Western Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,883

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    207 Western Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    00 Comanche Trail, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $133,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    00 Comanche Trail, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /7

    $289,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    150 Paxton Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    150 Paxton Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /20

    $308,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    262 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    262 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    22 Covey Ct, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,581

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Hunter Call It Closed International Realty

    22 Covey Ct, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    205 Fairway Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,110

    Last Listing Agent Donald O'Meara O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

    205 Fairway Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $820,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    400 Country Club Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,320

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lancaster Center Towne Realtors

    400 Country Club Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    131 Cherry Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,332

    Last Listing Agent Caroline James Southern Key Realty

    131 Cherry Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    734 Brown St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Lee United Real Estate-Queen City

    734 Brown St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    113 Trafalgar Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,695

    Last Listing Agent Fonda Norris Solid Rock Realty & Associates

    113 Trafalgar Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    410 Queens Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,889

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bradley Shamrock Residential Property Solutions LLC

    410 Queens Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /14

    $245,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    184 1st Cir, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hairston Real Broker, LLC

    184 1st Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /18

    $206,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    561 Front St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,831

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    561 Front St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /9

    $281,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    115 Yellowbell Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Davis Brilinn Properties

    115 Yellowbell Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /31

    $269,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    951 Helmstetler Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,713

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McCauley The Plumb Line Realty, Inc.

    951 Helmstetler Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /15

    $214,990 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    854 Pine Cone Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Century Complete Green Needles - Green Needles Townhomes

    854 Pine Cone Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /25

    $199,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1865 E Old Us Highway 64, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Westmoreland RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    1865 E Old Us Highway 64, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    279 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    279 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /11

    $282,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    159 Yellowbell Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Davis Brilinn Properties

    159 Yellowbell Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $1,010,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1356 John Young Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,276

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Lasley Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1356 John Young Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    237 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    237 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /18

    $202,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    820 Hargrave St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,475

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cromer Hillcrest Realty Group

    820 Hargrave St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /32

    $217,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13 Pickard Cir, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Marin Smart Move Group

    13 Pickard Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /16

    $287,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    605 Hunters Way, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,807

    Last Listing Agent Tess LeGrand EXP Realty LLC

    605 Hunters Way, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /45

    $249,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    409 Wall St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,041

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Poplin Central Carolina Realty Group, LLC

    409 Wall St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /19

    $240,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    301 Lakewood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,255

301 Lakewood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home