742

Arcadia, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    1536 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    Nestled in the welcoming Wadsworth Manor community of Spartanburg, South Carolina, 1536 Shallons Court presents a fresh canvas for modern living in a vibrant, growing city. This new like new townhome, spans over 2,000 square feet with three bedrooms and two and half bathrooms, designed for effortless flow and everyday comfort on a low-maintenance lot where lawn care stays handled. Step into an

    Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    1536 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /4

    $245,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2376 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,401

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2376 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /2

      Est $292,094 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1532 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,110

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /4

    $301,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    2300 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    This Meriwether home has three bedrooms, two-and-one-half bathrooms, and sits on a spacious corner homesite. The main floor features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, providing durability and style. A flex room located at the front of the house can be used as a home office, living room, or a formal dining room. The kitchen features Willow shaker-style cabinets that are complemented by Miami

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2300 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    640 Spring St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,214

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollifield Ponce Realty Group

    640 Spring St, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /29

      Est $316,469 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1530 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,490
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /15

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    321 Manning St, Arcadia, SC 29320

    Welcome home to this refreshed and move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath + flex room that can be utilized as a mudroom, pantry or even an office, charmer on a quiet Arcadia street. Nearly everything has been updated for you - starting with the fully renovated kitchen featuring brand-new cabinets, countertops, finishes, and BRAND NEW washer & dryer! You'll love the new flooring, fresh paint, and the

    Mary Browning Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    321 Manning St, Arcadia, SC 29320
  • /9

    $185,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    150 State Road S-42-9862, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant McDOWELL EXP Realty LLC

    150 State Road S-42-9862, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /26

      Est $292,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1632 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,990
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /7

    $301,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    2345 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    This Lancaster floorplan is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-one-half-bathroom home. The nine foot ceilings on the first floor comes with a roomy kitchen with shaker style cabinets and ample counter space along with a large island that opens up to a eat-in space. The upstairs primary bedroom suite features a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and water closet! The laundry

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2345 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /36

    $109,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1035 W Blackstock Rd, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,637

    Last Listing Agent DAVID LEON EXP Realty LLC

    1035 W Blackstock Rd, Arcadia, SC 29320
    • /2

      Est $305,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1618 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $304,990

• /4

    $247,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    2320 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    The Barnwell is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering three bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms. As you enter, you’re welcomed into the spacious great room, which opens seamlessly to the kitchen and eat-in area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring can be found throughout the entire first floor. The kitchen comes equipped with Shaker Style

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2320 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /4

    $318,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2336 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,290

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2336 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /39

      Est $133,175 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Forest Ln, Arcadia, SC 29320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      111 Forest Ln, Arcadia, SC 29320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

  • /44

    $287,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780+ Sq Ft

    Heatherwood Plan at Arcadia Village, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    The Heatherwood entryway features 2 large closets, a powder bath, and the stairs. The back of the main floor includes a modern open floorplan of the living room, dining room, and kitchen. The primary suite, 3 bedroooms, and laundry are upstairs.

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    879 Old Greenville Rd Unit 40025690, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /2

    $290,850 Sold May 15, 2025

    2073 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2073 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320
    • /33

      Est $307,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1620 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,990
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $506,329 per Acre

    9081 Fairforest Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    Great Location!! This property is in a prime location just seconds from the interstate. High traffic count! A new community, Arcadia Heights, is being developed less than a mile away. (The apartment sign will be removed) The property also has access to public water and sewer. Measurements and acreage are an estimate.

    JOLEE MCABEE Orchard & Rail Realty, LLC

    9081 Fairforest Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /9

    $185,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    150 Old County Parrish Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,792

    Last Listing Agent Grant McDOWELL EXP Realty LLC

    150 Old County Parrish Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 W Blackstock Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1040 W Blackstock Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ELKE SCHOELLKOPF Better Homes & Gardens Young &

  • /29

    $198,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    135 Whitin St, Arcadia, SC 29320

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends modern finishes with cozy charm. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, stunning granite countertops, and brand-new tiled showers, every detail has been thoughtfully updated for both style and functionality. Enjoy mornings on the inviting front porch and evenings in the spacious backyard—perfect for

    Michelle Spearman Clardy Real Estate

    135 Whitin St, Arcadia, SC 29320
  • /36

    $306,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2357 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2357 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /30

      Est $305,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1544 Shallons Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,990
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines OTHER

  • /4

    $299,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    2324 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    This Meriwether home has three bedrooms and two-and-one-half bathrooms. The main floor features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, providing durability and style. A flex room located at the front of the house can be used as a home office, living room, or a formal dining room. The kitchen features contemporary Folkstone shaker-style cabinets that are complemented by Miami white quartz

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2324 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /34

    $279,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2397 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2397 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /27

      Est $232,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1347 Martin St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1347 Martin St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Morris Cornerstone Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1210 West St, Arcadia, SC 29320

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home full of charm, located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This move-in ready property features a bright layout with luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the home. The updated kitchen, fresh interior paint, new water heater, new windows upgraded bathroom, and new ductwork provide modern comfort and peace of mind for the next

    Randal Longo I Save Realty

    1210 West St, Arcadia, SC 29320
  • /25

    $167,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    530 Arcadia St, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,039

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Justice Expert Real Estate Team

    530 Arcadia St, Spartanburg, SC 29301
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 West Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      910 West Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hill Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $292,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    2316 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    Welcome home to the Lancaster! As you first pull up to this home, you'll notice the full covered front porch with plenty of space for a couple rocking chairs or a nice bench. Step inside and you'll be greeted by a formal dining room, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the entire 1st floor! The kitchen overlooks the family room and is loaded down with options like a large

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2316 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /23

    $284,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2080 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Meyers Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2080 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320
    • /22

      Est $250,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Darrowby Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1411 Darrowby Way, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Elmer Realty One Group Freedom Spartanburg

  • /4

    $309,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    2337 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    Welcome home to The Monroe—a thoughtfully designed primary-down floorplan that truly offers space for everyone. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the beautiful, easy-to-maintain, Heardsville Soft Beige luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout all the common areas on the first floor. The eat-in kitchen transitions effortlessly into the main cooking area and overlooks

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2337 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /25

    $262,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2108 Mayberry Dr, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

2108 Mayberry Dr, Arcadia, SC 29320
    • /5

      Est $310,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1617 Chelmsford Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,574
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /15

    $179,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    846 Mahaffey Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    The first level of this two-story townhome is host to a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, Great Room and breakfast nook. Access to a patio makes indoor-outdoor living and entertaining simple. All three bedrooms are found upstairs, including the luxe owner’s suite which features an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    846 Mahaffey Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • /7

    $305,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    2081 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

2081 Mayfair Mill Ave, Arcadia, SC 29320
    • /22

      Est $168,437 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Henry St, Arcadia, SC 29320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 Henry St, Arcadia, SC 29320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,900
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $249,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    2329 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    The Bartow plan offers the perfect blend of space and comfort. This thoughtfully designed two-story home features three bedrooms and two-and-one-half bathrooms. Step inside and you'll be greeted by luxury vinyl plank flooring that can be found throughout the entire 1st floor. The open layout includes a spacious kitchen with an adjacent dining area that flows into the great room, ideal for

    Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2329 Mill Loop, Spartanburg, SC 29301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home