75

Recently Sold Homes in 18403

Section Image
  • /16

    $222,540

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    633 Thomas St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,959

    Last Listing Agent Colin Striefsky Real of Pennsylvania

    633 Thomas St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    121 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,619

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thomas ERA One Source Realty

    121 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /22

    $137,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1187 W State St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,507

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rogan ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    1187 W State St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /28

    $194,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    191 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,124

    Last Listing Agent Terri Ames Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    191 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    70 & 71 Apple St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $12,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jazmine Sanchez VORO Keystone, LLC

    70 & 71 Apple St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /32

    $185,700

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1053 Beech St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,577

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1053 Beech St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /55

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    344 Shadow Wood Cir, Jermyn, PA 18433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    344 Shadow Wood Cir, Jermyn, PA 18433
  • /2

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Lot 26 Celli Dr, Archbald, PA 18403

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $123,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    Lot 26 Celli Dr, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1206 Waddell St Unit L 13, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,125

    Last Listing Agent Dana DeLeo REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1206 Waddell St Unit L 13, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    337 Wayne St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,538

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kovaleski ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    337 Wayne St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    186 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,885

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    186 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /45

    $232,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    131 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,546

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colarossi ERA One Source Realty

    131 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /78

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    446 Kennedy Dr, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    446 Kennedy Dr, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    311 Betty St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,420

    Last Listing Agent Sara Weiss SaraVista Real Estate LLC

    311 Betty St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    344 2nd St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,534

344 2nd St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    116 S Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,740

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Barone C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    116 S Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Blueberry Trail, Jefferson Township, PA 18436

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $13,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana DeLeo REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    0 Blueberry Trail, Jefferson Township, PA 18436
  • /28

    $174,080

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    138 S Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,404

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Tuzze RE/MAX Home Team

    138 S Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /95

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    106 Oak Hill Dr Unit L 19, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,084

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    106 Oak Hill Dr Unit L 19, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /72

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1317 Crestwood Dr, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,056

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1317 Crestwood Dr, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /28

    $182,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 Poplar St Unit L 6, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,983

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Houser Christian Saunders Real Estate

    200 Poplar St Unit L 6, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /60

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    210 Kennedy Dr, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,926

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Maiolatesi CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    210 Kennedy Dr, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    590 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,486

    Last Listing Agent Colin Striefsky Real of Pennsylvania

    590 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /34

    $497,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    120 Maria Blvd Unit L 46, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,912

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Messina Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    120 Maria Blvd Unit L 46, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /72

    $352,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    197 Columbus Dr, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,505

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    197 Columbus Dr, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    526 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,676

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clark Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    526 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /48

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1230 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,934

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Zimmerman Kingsway Realty

    1230 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /28

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    203 Laurel St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,373

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Joyce ERA One Source Realty

    203 Laurel St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /26

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    602 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Archbald within the desirable Valley View School District. Right across from the river and the Heritage Trail, this property offers easy access to scenic walking and outdoor recreation right outside your door.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior with modern finishes throughout, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry.

    Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    602 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1104 E Filbert St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,704

1104 E Filbert St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /48

    $234,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    167 Handley St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,429

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    167 Handley St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /14

    $164,845

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    287 Main St Unit REAR STURGES, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    287 Main St Unit REAR STURGES, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /39

    $211,700

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1050 Beech St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,191

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1050 Beech St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /56

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    290 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,860

    Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    290 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot# 22 Belair Dr, Eynon, PA 18403

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 1,203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    Lot# 22 Belair Dr, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 219 Laurel St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stawinsky Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    217 219 Laurel St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /45

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    322 Shadow Wood Cir Unit U13, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine Senofonte Revolve Real Estate

    322 Shadow Wood Cir Unit U13, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    137 Handley St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,442

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Stevens Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    137 Handley St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    818 Henry St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,724

    Last Listing Agent David Good RE/MAX WAYNE

    818 Henry St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /42

    $202,600

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    169 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,472

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wheatley Iron Valley R E Innovate

    169 Ash St, Archbald, PA 18403

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home