75

Recently Sold Homes in 18403

Section Image
  • /21

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    560 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,849

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Castelli-Walsh ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    560 Main St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /58

    $246,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    245 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,884

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rogan ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    245 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    462 Delaware St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    462 Delaware St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /22

    $311,550

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    98 Lori Dr Unit L 1, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,120% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,113

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turlip REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    98 Lori Dr Unit L 1, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /28

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    140 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,640

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Joyce ERA One Source Realty

    140 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /51

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    333 Shadow Wood Cir, Jermyn, PA 18433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    333 Shadow Wood Cir, Jermyn, PA 18433
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    105 S Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,019

    Last Listing Agent Manju Verma ERA One Source Realty

    105 S Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    183 Chestnut St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,641

    Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    183 Chestnut St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1108 Filbert St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $120,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

1108 Filbert St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /47

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    520 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    520 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /21

    $207,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    112 Pine St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,163

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Borgna-Kiehart ERA One Source Realty

    112 Pine St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15 James Way, Archbald, PA 18403

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $73,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

15 James Way, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /34

    $255,320

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    888 Rock St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,514

    Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    888 Rock St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /49

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    135 Beverley Dr Unit Blg5 U-135, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana DeLeo REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    135 Beverley Dr Unit Blg5 U-135, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /50

    $338,075

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    119 Sunset St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,805

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Koruszko ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    119 Sunset St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    245 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,884

245 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /66

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    168 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,998

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colarossi ERA One Source Realty

    168 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /25

    $164,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    524 Thomas St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,431

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER LUKLANCHUK REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    524 Thomas St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    442 Shadow Wood Cir, Jermyn, PA 18433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

442 Shadow Wood Cir, Jermyn, PA 18433
  • /38

    $242,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Delaware St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,238

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Lau SaraVista Real Estate LLC

    107 Delaware St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /2

    $133,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    203 Lawrence St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,288

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turlip REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    203 Lawrence St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    103 Church St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,055

    Last Listing Agent JOANN GALDIERI Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    103 Church St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /34

    $299,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    402 Kennedy Dr, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,627

402 Kennedy Dr, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    327 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,197

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bond CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

    327 N Main St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    137 Forest Dr Unit 5c, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chiappini LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    137 Forest Dr Unit 5c, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /19

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    430 Salem Rd, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,860

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Houser Christian Saunders Real Estate

    430 Salem Rd, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /86

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    468 Miller St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,812

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    468 Miller St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /64

    $509,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    125 S Cougar Dr Unit L 13, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,045

125 S Cougar Dr Unit L 13, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /49

    $434,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    224 Shadow Wood Cir, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,245

    Last Listing Agent The Joette and Jim Conaboy Team Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    224 Shadow Wood Cir, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    841 Hill St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stanco CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    841 Hill St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /51

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    229 Laurel St Unit L 49, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,636

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Farley Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    229 Laurel St Unit L 49, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /2

    $157,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    820 Oak St, Eynon, PA 18403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,662

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    820 Oak St, Eynon, PA 18403
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    181 Pine St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,542

    Last Listing Agent Colin Striefsky Real of Pennsylvania

    181 Pine St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /54

    $241,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    184 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,628

184 Cemetery St, Archbald, PA 18403
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    140 Living Waters Rd, Jefferson Township, PA 18436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,411

140 Living Waters Rd, Jefferson Township, PA 18436

Showing Results 41 - 75, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home