9,825

Arden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $481,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Kingsridge Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 Kingsridge Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Myers Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

  • /29

    $370,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    34 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    First time on the market! This quintessential ranch-style home at 34 Southwicke Drive in Arden is ready to welcome its next owners. Thoughtfully maintained and full of character, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,048 square feet of heated living area with a layout that is both cozy and functional. The living room is a true highlight, featuring floor-to-ceiling glass that fills the space with

    Caitlyn Thompson Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    34 Southwicke Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /4

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    464 Big Hill Dr Unit 54, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Radchishin Big Hills Real Estate LLC

    464 Big Hill Dr Unit 54, Arden, NC 28704
    • /26

      Est $410,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kitsos WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

  • /48

    $3,995,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,146 Sq Ft

    41 Bear Flower Trail, Arden, NC 28704

    Nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of The Cliffs at Walnut Cove, home to the PGA for the next four years, this private French Country estate is a masterpiece of timeless architecture, luxury, and innovation. Designed and built by one of the region’s premier boutique custom home builders for former Silicon Valley tech executives, every inch of the residence reflects meticulous attention

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    41 Bear Flower Trail, Arden, NC 28704
  • /25

    $287,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    32 Virginia Commons Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    32 Virginia Commons Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /26

      Est $398,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Farquhar Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /42

    $8,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,276 Sq Ft

    8 Deer Grass Ct, Arden, NC 28704

    Located within the exclusive gated community of The Cliffs at Walnut Cove, the residence at 8 Deer Grass Court, known as “The Perch,” is a masterwork of contemporary design situated atop Chestnut Top Mountain. This 7,277- square-foot retreat was intentionally constructed to immerse its inhabitants in the natural landscape, utilizing slender steel architecture and expansive windows throughout

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    8 Deer Grass Ct, Arden, NC 28704
  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6 Oak Grove Rd, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,798

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

    6 Oak Grove Rd, Arden, NC 28704
    • /48

      Est $596,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Sierra Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      40 Sierra Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Torres Kelly Right Real Estate of NC

  • /42

    $4,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,855 Sq Ft

    1946 White Tree Trail, Arden, NC 28704

    Nestled within the prestigious Cliffs at Walnut Cove, 1946 White Tree Trail is a masterpiece of design and privacy, situated on a sprawling estate created from two combined lots - with an additional lot available. Built by the renowned Glennwood Custom Builders, this residence offers an ultra-private sanctuary that remains just minutes away from the vibrant club village and the world-class Jack

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    1946 White Tree Trail, Arden, NC 28704
  • /34

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    427 Big Hill Dr Unit 81, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,618

427 Big Hill Dr Unit 81, Arden, NC 28704
    • /42

      Est $583,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Old Arden Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      29 Old Arden Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

  • /40

    $428,000

    $37K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    5 Fairway Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Seller offering $1000 credit towards closing costs! Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away in a beautiful Arden neighborhood on a small dead-end road. This inviting well-taken care of home is located in a prime location with 1,800+ square feet of comfortable one level open floor plan living space and just 5 minutes from major grocery stores and shopping centers. The

    Aleksey Davidchuk NextHome Partners

    5 Fairway Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /25

    $514,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    32 Cozy Cottage Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,420

    Last Listing Agent Jared Prast Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    32 Cozy Cottage Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /36

      Est $478,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      19 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Flack Keller Williams Professionals

  • /30

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    1029 Chippawa Dr Unit 67, Arden, NC 28704

    Residential lot located in Avery Park, a gated community with lots of amenities. Lot lays between Chippawa and Standing Deer Trace, Amenities includes swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, clubhouse, pond. When present owner purchased there was a view of the Blue Ridge Parkway - please walk property to determine the view now available. When present owners purchased they obtained a septic

    Judy Gibbs So. Homes & Land/So. Commercial

    1029 Chippawa Dr Unit 67, Arden, NC 28704
  • /34

    $317,964

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    55 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,522

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    55 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /41

      Est $457,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      20 Strathmore Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $309,500

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    48 Olde Covington Way, Arden, NC 28704

    This beautifully updated townhome in the sought-after Covington Crossing community has been meticulously cared for and upgraded with modern finishes throughout. Recent improvements include new kitchen appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and family room. The cabinets have been refreshed, and both bathrooms have been stylishly remodeled with

    Karl DeKing Nexus Realty LLC

    48 Olde Covington Way, Arden, NC 28704
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    34 Douglas Fir Ave, Arden, NC 28704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,059

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Males EXP Realty LLC

    34 Douglas Fir Ave, Arden, NC 28704
    • /22

      Est $462,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Sunwest Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      90 Sunwest Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Garrett Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /23

    $995,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.97 Acres
    • $66,466 per Acre

    99999 Cliffs Ridge Pkwy, Arden, NC 28704

    This 14.97-acre mountainside estate has never been offered for sale. Until now. Even 22 years ago, when The Cliffs at Walnut Cove originally launched, this estate property was not available. But now, time, market demands, and perhaps even a little luck have conspired to present you with a generational opportunity that must be seized upon. Awash with southeastern exposure and beautiful views, the

    Kyle Olinger Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    99999 Cliffs Ridge Pkwy, Arden, NC 28704
  • /39

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    41 Glen Cove Rd, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,952

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Enos Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    41 Glen Cove Rd, Arden, NC 28704
    • /37

      Est $569,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Sunwest Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      80 Sunwest Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

  • /23

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    7 Mahogany Rd, Arden, NC 28704

    Welcome Home! Gorgeous end-unit townhome in desirable and easily accessible Lake Julian Trails community. Close to everything Asheville has to offer; Blue Ridge Parkway, downtown, shopping, hospitals, North Carolina Arboretum. This meticulously maintained three bedroom two and half bath home offers a spacious living area with plenty of windows for natural light. The location of this home tucked

    Kyle Brady Asheville Realty Group

    7 Mahogany Rd, Arden, NC 28704
  • /27

    $304,990

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    12 Mountain Rd, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,354

    DRB Homes Clayton Crossing

    12 Mountain Rd, Arden, NC 28704
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Tempie Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      28 Tempie Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Keller Williams Professionals

  • /46

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft

    732 Streamside Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Located in the premier gated enclave of Avery Park, just 10 minutes from South Asheville, this French Country, custom-built home strikes a delicate balance between rustic elegance and modern functionality. The design emphasizes Old World authenticity, anchored by a two-story vaulted ceiling, artisanal millwork, exposed wooden beams, wrought-iron chandeliers, and exquisite hardwood floors. Tall,

    Karen Woodard Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    732 Streamside Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    43 Bishop Rd Unit A, Arden, NC 28704

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $179,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall Marshall Real Estate Inc.

    43 Bishop Rd Unit A, Arden, NC 28704
    • /28

      Est $513,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Emerald Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8 Emerald Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Noyes EXP Realty LLC

  • /8

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $105,042 per Acre

    9999 Azalea Ct Unit 3,4,6, Royal Pines, NC 28704

    7 Azalea Ct burned down during the storm. The house has been demolished. The original slab is present. The old driveway is in tact. There are 3 parcels that make up approximately 1.19 acres. Buyer to verify, but there is the potential to build two homes. Electrical, city water & city sewer available for both lots.

    Brian Marshall Marshall Real Estate Inc.

    9999 Azalea Ct Unit 3,4,6, Royal Pines, NC 28704
  • /42

    $674,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    25 Crestwood Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,920

    Last Listing Agent Bill DeVore Keller Williams Professionals

    25 Crestwood Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /44

      Est $487,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Weston Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      909 Weston Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Barker Nest Realty Asheville

  • /2

    $623,856

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    320 Pintail Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    Home is under construction estimated completion date April 30thHouse is not on lockbox house is not locked

    Margaret Dennison Windsor Built Homes

    320 Pintail Ln, Arden, NC 28704
  • /28

    $498,965

    Sold May 16, 2025

    184 Ashelyn Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Ahern DR Horton Inc

    184 Ashelyn Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /38

      Est $398,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      894 Weston Rd Unit 5, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      894 Weston Rd Unit 5, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Sweeney Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

  • /11

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $192,810 per Acre

    64 Arabella Ln, Avery Creek, NC 28704

    Welcome to Arabella Heights—an exceptional, smaller gated subdivision within the larger community of Waightstill Mountain. This beautiful lot features gentle topography and sweeping views of the Blue Ridge Mountains that offer a picturesque backdrop for your future home. From morning mist rising over the peaks to golden-hour glow on the ridgelines, the scenery here is nothing short of inspiring.

    Amber Kirkpatrick Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    64 Arabella Ln, Avery Creek, NC 28704
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    505 Blue River Dr Unit 89, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Antyufeyev Big Hills Real Estate LLC

    505 Blue River Dr Unit 89, Arden, NC 28704
    • /40

      Est $444,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Saint Andrews Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6 Saint Andrews Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Lindholm Lantern Realty & Development

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home