9,825

Arden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    1214 Pauline Trail Dr, Limestone, NC 28704

    Welcome to 1214 Pauline Trail Dr, a charming two-story townhouse located in the highly desired Arden area. On the main floor, you’ll find an open floor plan flowing from the living room into the dining area & kitchen, inviting lots of natural light through large windows, creating a bright, relaxing atmosphere. The modern kitchen features sleek countertops, ample cabinet space, and high-end

    Matthew Rice Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    1214 Pauline Trail Dr, Limestone, NC 28704
  • /13

    $937,700

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    506 Blue River Dr Unit 87, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,313

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Radchishin Big Hills Real Estate LLC

    506 Blue River Dr Unit 87, Arden, NC 28704
    • /27

      Est $369,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Royal Pines Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      440 Royal Pines Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Correa-Barbosa Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

  • /36

    $25,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $14,368 per Acre

    522 & 528 Blue Mist Way, Arden, NC 28704

    Discover exceptional value in this 1.74-acre homesite, priced below tax value and perfect for your custom mountain retreat. A cascading stream flows through the wooded property, creating a serene and natural setting. Located in gated Avery Park, a 300+ acre community surrounded by Pisgah National Forest, residents enjoy 22 acres of preserved common space, paved roads, a clubhouse, pool,

    John Madden Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    522 & 528 Blue Mist Way, Arden, NC 28704
  • /10

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1110 Timberbluff Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $381,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,128

    Last Listing Agent Lee Swing Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    1110 Timberbluff Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /26

      Est $399,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Walnut St, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      145 Walnut St, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ranieri Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /20

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    37 Dividing Ridge Trail Unit 12, Arden, NC 28704

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $193,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,046

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Collyer The Agency - Charlotte

    37 Dividing Ridge Trail Unit 12, Arden, NC 28704
    • /40

      Est $390,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Oak Terrace, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      174 Oak Terrace, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Scruggs We Sell WNC, LLC

  • /6

    $351,990

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    21 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,522

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    21 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /11

      Est $336,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Cedar Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      453 Cedar Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waiman Dai Fathom Realty

  • /44

    $900,000

    Open House 5/24 Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    19 Chipping Green Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Unbelievable offering on 1.65 acres of pure paradise which is nearly impossible to find in this area! This fully remodeled private retreat sits on breathtaking, park-like grounds in one of the most desirable locations in the entire County. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated while preserving the original charm and character of this bright, happy home. New roof, HVAC, driveway and so much

    Michelle Ranieri Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    19 Chipping Green Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    36 Dividing Ridge Tr Unit 5, Arden, NC 28704

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $136,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,156

    Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    36 Dividing Ridge Tr Unit 5, Arden, NC 28704
    • /36

      Est $374,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Locust Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      174 Locust Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Zostant ProStead Realty

  • /25

    $459,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    18 Wild Violet Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    Back on market through no fault of the seller. A peaceful retreat offering space, privacy, and flexibility. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home with bonus room spans just under 3,200 sq ft on nearly an acre of wooded land. Surrounded by mature azaleas, ferns, and seasonal blooms with winter mountain views and vibrant fall color. A brand new whole-house HVAC system was installed in July 2025. One side has

    Jared McKnight Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    18 Wild Violet Ln, Arden, NC 28704
  • /18

    $264,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    204 Rocky Mountain Way Unit A106, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,747

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Lindsey Preferred Properties

    204 Rocky Mountain Way Unit A106, Arden, NC 28704
    • /33

      Est $642,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Glen Cove Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3 Glen Cove Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Jacobelli United Real Estate-Queen City

  • /45

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    98 Pensacola Ave, Arden, NC 28704

    Welcome to Pensacola Avenue - a storybook ranch tucked into the heart of Royal Pines, where cozy evenings and mountain-area convenience come together in one charming package. This lovingly maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with warmth, character, tasteful updates, and delightful surprises around every corner. As you step inside, hardwood floors glow with timeless charm, while the gas

    Jessi Rawlings Keller Williams Great Smokies

    98 Pensacola Ave, Arden, NC 28704
  • /20

    $450,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    174 Ashelyn Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    174 Ashelyn Park Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /48

      Est $756,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Vaughns Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4 Vaughns Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Virkler Vylla Home

  • /34

    $3,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,854 Sq Ft

    23 Dividing Ridge Trail, Arden, NC 28704

    Live Where the PGA Tour Plays — Luxury Mountain Living at 23 Dividing Ridge Be part of golf history and mountain elegance at 23 Dividing Ridge, a stunning lodge-style retreat nestled in The Cliffs at Walnut Cove — the very course selected to host the newly announced?Biltmore Championship, part of the 2026 FedExCup Fall Series. From September 17–20, 2026, the PGA Tour returns to Asheville for the

    Patrick Franzen EXP Realty LLC

    23 Dividing Ridge Trail, Arden, NC 28704
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    32 Bran Rick Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,813

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Moore Home Selling Service, LLC

    32 Bran Rick Ln, Arden, NC 28704
    • /48

      Est $635,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Glen Cove Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      21 Glen Cove Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Duermit Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

  • /45

    $1,475,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft

    34 Foxbridge Way, Arden, NC 28704

    Set within The Meadows at The Cliffs at Walnut Cove, this exquisitely landscaped enclave of townhomes and single-family residences is a serene tapestry of glistening water features, lush vegetation and artfully curated accent lighting. Here, a rare harmony of luxury and tranquility unfolds. This exceptional townhome is designed for refined living, where soaring ceilings and expansive windows

    Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    34 Foxbridge Way, Arden, NC 28704
  • /36

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1 Linden St, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,467

    Last Listing Agent Craig Severance Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    1 Linden St, Arden, NC 28704
    • /22

      Est $421,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Ocala St, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      38 Ocala St, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bellich Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

  • /31

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    71 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704

    Discover the Corner Litchfield Advantage - More Light, More Space, More Privacy Spacious, open concept kitchen with a 9 foot centered island sits adjacent to the airy family room and breakfast room Main level powder room and coat closet in entryway with 9 foot ceilings The second level includes two secondary bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, a secondary bathroom, and the laundry room The roomy

    DRB Homes Builder
    71 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704
  • /29

    $432,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    40 Hyde Park Place, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,978

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Souza Souza Realty LLC

    40 Hyde Park Place, Arden, NC 28704
    • /47

      Est $585,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ocala St, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      21 Ocala St, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Oas Keller Williams Professionals

  • /36

    $969,000

    New Construction $215K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    178 Waightstill Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    NOW UNDER CONSTRUCTION - This Express Build 150 home (approx 150 days to close) has the foundation in place and is just waiting for you to personalize your new home to suit your own style using our on-site selection of interior finishes. Property listed long before start of construction. This Pinnacle 1 is a low-maintenance 3-level home with main-floor, open floor plan living. You'll find 3

    Joel Burkhalter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties

    178 Waightstill Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /23

    $319,990

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    31 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Clayton Crossing

    31 Moon Haven Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /26

      Est $382,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Pensacola Ave, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      84 Pensacola Ave, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rowena Patton EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $569,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    204 Weybridge Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Modern elegance meets single-level convenience in this beautifully crafted 2023 home. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this move-in-ready residence offers a seamless blend of style and functionality.The thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan highlights a stunning kitchen with a large island—perfect for entertaining—flowing effortlessly into the spacious great room, complete with

    Stacy Lewis Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    204 Weybridge Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /47

    $585,800

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26 Heartleaf Cir, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,568

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    26 Heartleaf Cir, Arden, NC 28704
    • /48

      Est $483,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Raintree Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6 Raintree Ln, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Coates Bear Creek Realty and PM

  • /48

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft

    12 Windelsham Way, Arden, NC 28704

    Perched within the prestigious Meadow Enclave of The Cliffs at Walnut Cove, this residence offers a masterclass in elevated, maintenance-free living. Designed for those who seek the perfect equilibrium between sophisticated entertaining and quiet mountain solitude, this home captures the quintessential spirit of the Blue Ridge Mountains. The heart of the home is defined by an expansive open floor

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    12 Windelsham Way, Arden, NC 28704
  • /19

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    117 White Oak Road Extension, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,599

    Last Listing Agent Heidi DuBose Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    117 White Oak Road Extension, Arden, NC 28704
    • /30

      Est $399,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      160 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Wahlers RE/MAX

  • /37

    $319,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    93 Sunny Meadows Blvd Unit 1, Arden, NC 28704

    Lovely end unit condo in the desirable Meadows at Bradley Branch community! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features beautiful flooring, gorgeous finishes, a cozy fireplace, spacious living areas and bedrooms, plenty of outdoor space, and year-round lawn maintenance! Inside, you'll immediately be attracted to the expansive living room, beautiful gas fireplace, and well-appointed kitchen and dining

    Jay Gerlach Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    93 Sunny Meadows Blvd Unit 1, Arden, NC 28704

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home