9,825

Arden, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    34 Glen Crest Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,309

    Last Listing Agent Holly Aracich Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    34 Glen Crest Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /45

      Est $466,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      144 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Galen Walter LPT Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $2,495,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    61 Running Creek Trail, Arden, NC 28704

    Nestled within the prestigious enclave of The Cliffs at Walnut Cove, this Mountain Modern Cedar model stands as a masterpiece of transitional design, offering an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Arden, North Carolina. The exterior makes a striking first impression with its sophisticated blend of stone accents, clean horizontal lines, and a grand covered entry that hints at the luxury

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    61 Running Creek Trail, Arden, NC 28704
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18 Brook Forest Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,425

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sheffield Keller Williams Elite Realty

    18 Brook Forest Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /20

      Est $360,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Royal Pines Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      415 Royal Pines Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Miller Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /39

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    46 Foxberry Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Enjoy flexible living spaces, a larger backyard, and inviting outdoor areas in this well-maintained Hunters Trace home—just one exit from Biltmore Park Town Square. Hunters Trace is a welcoming and established community known for its walkable streets, neighborhood charm, and convenient South Asheville location. Residents enjoy amenities including a recently updated clubhouse and swimming pool,

    Jana Osada Keller Williams Elite Realty

    46 Foxberry Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22 Glen Cove Rd, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,459

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Oas Keller Williams Professionals

    22 Glen Cove Rd, Arden, NC 28704
    • /20

      Est $262,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Hemlock St, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      66 Hemlock St, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Vaughn Nexus Realty LLC

  • /32

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    27 Sunview Cir, Arden, NC 28704

    Tucked away in a peaceful setting in Baldwin Cove, this charming home blends comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. The standout feature is the stunning backyard—lush, inviting, fully fenced and complete with a gently flowing stream that creates a serene, park-like setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, the home offers a warm, functional layout with inviting living spaces and

    Carrie Rich Nexus Realty LLC

    27 Sunview Cir, Arden, NC 28704
  • /48

    $5,225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    30 Rain Lily Trail, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,133,282

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olinger Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    30 Rain Lily Trail, Arden, NC 28704
    • /45

      Est $328,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      45 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Locastro Mountain Charm Realty

  • /5

    $99,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $199,800 per Acre

    99999 George Allen Ridge Unit 2B, Arden, NC 28704

    Lots like this don’t come up often! Here is your chance to snag a 0.50 acre lot in Avery’s Creek / Arden! Just 7 minutes to Biltmore Park / I-26. Beautiful gentle sloped lot with very few trees to cut for the homesite.10 minutes to Bent Creek. 9 minutes to AVL Airport. Close to City Water & Sewer. No HOA! No clearing needed. Utility Easements are in place and recorded! Come build a home and

    Joshua Wilson Keller Williams Elite Realty

    99999 George Allen Ridge Unit 2B, Arden, NC 28704
  • /3

    $866,400

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    462 Big Hill Dr Unit 53, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Antyufeyev Big Hills Real Estate LLC

    462 Big Hill Dr Unit 53, Arden, NC 28704
    • /18

      Est $414,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Locust Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      194 Locust Ct, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Laster Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /48

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft

    43 Tree Top Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Tucked away in the trees yet just minutes from everything Asheville has to offer, this stunning mountain retreat blends privacy, luxury and natural beauty in one unforgettable setting. Nestled on a peaceful wooded homesite, 43 Treetop Drive offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and serene mountain living. Expansive windows flood the home with natural light while framing breathtaking views

    Ali Reynolds Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    43 Tree Top Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    99999 Thumper Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $97,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Brewer Town and Mountain Realty

    99999 Thumper Ln, Arden, NC 28704
    • /47

      Est $726,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Weston Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      172 Weston Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Black Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

  • /10

    $65,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $87,838 per Acre

    99999 Christa Ln Unit 3, Arden, NC 28704

    Gorgeous lot in Mills River area with mountain view! Build your dream home on partially cleared Lot #3 of desirable Powder Creek Estates subdivision. This subdivision offers many upscale homes in a quiet, scenic setting with affordable HOA fees and practical covenants! Convenient to South Asheville, Airport, shopping, and only 20 minutes to downtown Hendersonville!

    Donna Humiston Century 21 Connected

    99999 Christa Ln Unit 3, Arden, NC 28704
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Montaugue St, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,360

2 Montaugue St, Arden, NC 28704
    • /48

      Est $881,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Vaughns Way, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      14 Vaughns Way, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX

  • /48

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    261 Cedar Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    Don’t let this incredible opportunity slip away—your ideal home awaits at 261 Cedar Lane in Royal Pines! Imagine settling into a welcoming, three bedroom, one bath residence nestled in the coveted South Asheville – Arden neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth of hardwood floors and the versatility offered by a spacious unfinished basement—perfect for storage,

    David Reynolds Move Asheville Realty

    261 Cedar Ln, Arden, NC 28704
  • /35

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4 Quail Hollow Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,872

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Haselton Asheville Realty Group

    4 Quail Hollow Dr, Arden, NC 28704
    • /36

      Est $371,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Weston Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      149 Weston Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,354
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Booher Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /37

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    201 Weybridge Dr, Arden, NC 28704

    Exquisite curb appeal beckons you to explore this attractive newer home in Ellis Place, a sharp Amarx-built community and one of Arden's best-kept secrets. Finishes rarely found at this price point fill the home: quartz surfaces, Samsung appliances, custom fixtures, engineered wood floors, a sleek gas fireplace, and a tankless water heater. The main level delivers a dedicated office and a primary

    Gaia Goldman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    201 Weybridge Dr, Arden, NC 28704
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    214 Rocky Mountain Way Unit 2, Arden, NC 28704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,300

    Last Listing Agent Gena Duncan Seller Solutions

    214 Rocky Mountain Way Unit 2, Arden, NC 28704
    • /47

      Est $854,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Glen Cove Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      39 Glen Cove Dr, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mandeville Move Asheville Realty

  • /21

    $2,650,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 12,372 Sq Ft

    2147 Brevard Rd, Arden, NC 28704

    This 10-unit multifamily asset in South Asheville features five townhome-style duplexes, each on a separate tax parcel—creating rare flexibility for condo conversion, individual resale or short-term rentals providing multiple monetization paths. The property is 100% occupied with a strong unit mix of two 3BR/2BA and eight 2BR/1.5BA units, currently achieving rents 20–25% below market. Low

    John Menkes G/M Property Group

    2147 Brevard Rd, Arden, NC 28704
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    52 Arabella Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $141,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,668

    Last Listing Agent Lane Giddings Nexus Realty LLC

    52 Arabella Ln, Arden, NC 28704
    • /33

      Est $447,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Pensacola Ave, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      41 Pensacola Ave, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darshan Patel Souza Realty LLC

  • /47

    $2,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,043 Sq Ft

    14 Golfside Ct, Arden, NC 28704

    Secure the most coveted vantage point in the Cliffs at Walnut Cove as the Biltmore Championship Asheville brings the PGA TOUR back to our region in September 2026. This residence offers an unrivaled private gallery, featuring large-scale picture windows which allow the premier view of the final hole’s high-stakes drama—a luxury no other currently listed property in Walnut Cove can claim.

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    14 Golfside Ct, Arden, NC 28704
  • /43

    $1,610,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9 Haverhill Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,565

    Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    9 Haverhill Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /35

      Est $407,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Windy Cove Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3 Windy Cove Rd, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mako Landon Key Realty

  • /33

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    74 Walnut Valley Pkwy Unit 1, Avery Creek, NC 28704

    Nestled just off the sixth green in the prestigious Cliffs at Walnut Cove, this prime .93-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to bypass the years of planning and dive straight into the mountain lifestyle. Once of the few remaining golf course lots, this property is perfectly positioned near the lush fields of Creekside Farm and within easy reach of both the clubhouse and the main gate, this

    Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    74 Walnut Valley Pkwy Unit 1, Avery Creek, NC 28704
  • /22

    $249,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    204 Cookies Way, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Miller Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    204 Cookies Way, Arden, NC 28704
    • /37

      Est $282,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pensacola Heights, Arden, NC 28704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Pensacola Heights, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpkins Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /40

    $6,975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,164 Sq Ft

    39 Bear Flower Trail, Arden, NC 28704

    Welcome to 39 Bear Flower Trail—an exceptional newly constructed estate by Buchanan Construction, honored with four distinguished awards including the coveted Gold Craftsmanship Award. Set within the prestigious, gated enclave of The Cliffs at Walnut Cove—home to a PGA Tour venue for the next four years—this 8,200± sq. ft. mountain modern residence represents the pinnacle of refined living in

    Jessica Buchanan Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    39 Bear Flower Trail, Arden, NC 28704
  • /48

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    242 Birch Ln, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,534

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Eddy Suzanne Eddy Inc

    242 Birch Ln, Arden, NC 28704
    • /44

      Est $308,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pensacola Heights, Arden, NC 28704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Pensacola Heights, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Marzella REALTY 828

  • /45

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    155 Chestnut Place, Arden, NC 28704

    Nestled in the heart of Arden, this wonderful home offers the convenience, freedom, and a great backyard! Love the extra flexibility of a detached garage with power. It's perfect for storage, a workshop, or creative projects. Inside, this inviting 3-bedroom home features a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen and bathroom. Multiple major improvements already taken care of include a new roof (2024) and a

    Nathan Ford Fathom Realty

    155 Chestnut Place, Arden, NC 28704
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    234 Rocky Mountain Way Unit 212, Arden, NC 28704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,144

    Last Listing Agent Ted Belz Keller Williams Professionals

    234 Rocky Mountain Way Unit 212, Arden, NC 28704

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home