21,490

Homes in ZIP Code 76226

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $549,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Caraway Plan at Glenwood Meadows, Lantana, TX 76226

    A one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dining area. Other configurations include a media room or 4th bedroom option in lieu of the dining room and a study or guest suite option at bedroom 2.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    3017 Creekhollow Ct Unit 37453169, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /7

    $2,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1121 Knightsbridge Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to this stunning home located in the desirable Argyle, TX. This property boasts a chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an oversized kitchen island, perfect for entertaining or preparing gourmet meals. The open concept design allows for a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The

    Taylor Brakefield Eagle Realty

    1121 Knightsbridge Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1321 Verbena Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,842

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shimala Reserve 76 Realty

    1321 Verbena Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $729,009 Not Listed For Sale

      8616 Bayberry Ave, Lantana, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8616 Bayberry Ave, Lantana, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Robichaux Ebby Halliday

  • /35

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    2012 Gathering Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    Situated on an expansive quarter-acre culdesac lot in the highly sought-after Harvest community, this exceptional single-story residence offers the perfect blend of desirable open concept living and upgraded design. Step inside to discover a light-filled open-concept floorplan anchored by continuous luxury vinyl plank flooring and elevated by designer finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen is

    Kim Assaad Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2012 Gathering Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /16

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2039 Britt Dr Unit Apartment B, Argyle, TX 76226

    **Utilities and lawn care included!** Two bedroom, one full bathroom apartment on a quiet street in Argyle ISD. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen with refrigerator included. Private fenced back patio area with water feature included. Access to a shared washer and dryer in laundry room between the main house and apartment (A). Carport space available for covered parking. Apartment is

    Paul Ilami Denton County Property Managem

    2039 Britt Dr Unit Apartment B, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1011 Fortner Rd, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,547

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wadlington 24fifteen Realty

    1011 Fortner Rd, Lantana, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $735,605 Not Listed For Sale

      8204 Primrose Trail, Lantana, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8204 Primrose Trail, Lantana, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Nelson Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /30

    $360,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Pedernales Plan at Sagebrook, Argyle, TX 76226

    The exciting Pedernales floor plan boasts a four bedroom, two bathroom single-story home. Upon entering this outstanding home, you are met with a foyer area with access to your fourth bedroom at the front of the home. In need of a secluded work from home space or an area for the kids to do their homework? Transform the fourth bedroom in to a study room for your convenience. A little further down

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    7300 Poplar Dr Unit 36502254, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Gannet Trail, Northlake, TX 76226

    Home offered for lease in exquisite Harvest Meadows subdivision. This 1 story updated home features very open plan with tiles in entry, kitchen, and living area. Living area opens to kitchen with lots of windows and gas fireplace. Bright kitchen with large seated island, granite countertops, gas cooktop and plenty of cabinets. 2 bedrooms in front share 1 full bath. Spacious master bedroom in back

    Paresh patel Nexus Realty

    101 Gannet Trail, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1604 Bunting Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,391

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Burks Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1604 Bunting Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $571,194 Not Listed For Sale

      8525 Bayberry Ave, Lantana, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8525 Bayberry Ave, Lantana, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /15

    $650,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,421+ Sq Ft

    Redfern Plan at The Ridge at Northlake, Northlake, TX 76226

    Get the most out of each day with the combination of classic appeal and modern comfort that make The Redfern by David Weekley Homes an amazing floor plan. A sprawling covered back porch adds fantastic outdoor leisure space where you can enjoy quiet evenings and fun-filled weekends. Start each day rested and refreshed in the Owner’s Retreat, which includes a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1113 Orchard Pass Unit 36500185, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /36

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6308 Meandering Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Spacious 4-bed, 2.5-bath home with formal dining, game room, 2-car garage, laminate wood flooring, and granite kitchen counters. Features gas cooktop, large island, complemented by stainless steel appliances, and included refrigerator. Open concept living. The primary bathroom is a retreat with separate vanities, granite counters, a separate shower, and soaking tub. Take advantage of the

    Sarah Jones Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    6308 Meandering Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $634,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5904 Foxtail Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,099

    Bloomfield Homes Country Lakes - Classic 50

    5904 Foxtail Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /31

      Est $531,104 Not Listed For Sale

      8201 Tyler Dr, Lantana, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8201 Tyler Dr, Lantana, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanique Hudson Brownstone Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $729,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    8431 Thatcher Rd, Lantana, TX 76226

    Stunning 1-story luxury golf course home sits on one of Lantana’s most desirable lots, with the golf course wrapping around two sides of the property and only one adjacent neighbor, delivering unmatched privacy and sweeping views. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2354 sqft, this home has been extensively upgraded inside and out to create a true resort-style living experience. Home has undergone

    William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    8431 Thatcher Rd, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /28

    $624,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9517 Crestview Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,788

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thomas Attorney Broker Services

    9517 Crestview Dr, Denton, TX 76207
    • /36

      Est $640,326 Not Listed For Sale

      11201 Landmark Ct, Denton, TX 76207

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11201 Landmark Ct, Denton, TX 76207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Thomas Attorney Broker Services

  • /33

    $623,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    Seaberry II Plan at Glenwood Meadows, Lantana, TX 76226

    The Classic Series Seaberry II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, media room, and a study. Other various room combinations are available. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about this and other available plans.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    3017 Creekhollow Ct Unit 37453188, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /40

    $2,100,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1001 Cochran Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,175

    Last Listing Agent Jill Price Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1001 Cochran Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $874,924 Not Listed For Sale

      9241 Charles St, Lantana, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9241 Charles St, Lantana, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Meredith Keller Williams Realty

  • /70

    $932,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 6 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft

    Plan 222 at High Plains at Furst Ranch - 60ft. lots, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home, the 222 Plan. This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. As you enter through the foyer, you are guided into the formal dining room, which seamlessly connects to both the family room and the modern kitchen. The first floor also includes a bedroom, a versatile entertainment room, a dedicated study, and the primary suite which is tucked in the back of

    Highland Homes Builder
    9644 Denton Hwy Unit 39148879, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1043 Harmony Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,081

    David Weekley Homes The Retreat at Harvest

    1043 Harmony Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /35

      Est $620,201 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Meandering Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      443 Meandering Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $754,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    3394W Plan at Landmark - 60', Argyle, TX 76226

    Home office with French doors and formal dining room set at two-story entry. Family room with a wall of windows. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, walk-in pantry and a Butler's pantry. Private primary suite. Primary bath features a garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, dual sinks, a linen closet and a walk-in closet. Downstairs guest bedroom. Game room, an adjacent

    Perry Homes Builder
    1086 Robson Ranch Rd Unit 39877904, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /33

    $505,502 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    753 Rosemary Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,808

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    753 Rosemary Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /32

      Est $1,461,937 Not Listed For Sale

      970 Badminton Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      970 Badminton Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorraina Moore Monument Realty

  • /37

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    Dogwood III Plan at Country Lakes - Classic 50, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Classic Series Dogwood III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room with vaulted ceilings, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    301 River Meadows Ln Unit 36579253, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $620,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    604 Quaint Pond Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,275

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Sandidge Compass RE Texas, LLC

    604 Quaint Pond Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,348,138 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Frenchtown Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      712 Frenchtown Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

  • /14

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    Shipton Plan at Vintage Village, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Shipton is a beautifully designed single-story home that combines thoughtful functionality with elegant simplicity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,877–1,913 square feet of open-concept living space, this home offers the flexibility growing families need and the style today’s homeowners love.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5100 Edge Way Unit 37380632, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    826 Indian Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,212

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    826 Indian Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /22

      Est $351,328 Not Listed For Sale

      3232 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3232 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ermish CMT Realty

  • /31

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    421 Catherine Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Adorable single-story in Lantana with beautiful brick and stone elevation! Inside you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, flex space that makes a terrific home office or media room, and 2-car garage! Upgrades and amenities include neutral paint tones throughout, ceramic tiling throughout main living areas with plush carpeting in all bedrooms, corner family room fireplace, split secondary bedrooms

    William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    421 Catherine Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $899,700 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1102 Pitner Ct, Bartonville, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $402,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,636

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    1102 Pitner Ct, Bartonville, TX 76226
    • /26

      Est $420,956 Not Listed For Sale

      3225 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3225 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Mullen Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $474,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191+ Sq Ft

    Conroe Plan at Landmark, Argyle, TX 76226

    Construction expertise and improved livability are at the heart of every design decision put into crafting The Conroe by David Weekley Homes floor plan in Denton. Sunlight shines on the open concept family and dining spaces thanks to the expertly proportioned and energy-efficient windows overlooking the covered. Gather around the kitchen island to enjoy delectable treats and celebrate special

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1086 Robson Ranch Rd Unit 38967993, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3209 Lofty Pine Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,054

    Last Listing Agent Joe McCalip LPT Realty, LLC

    3209 Lofty Pine Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /30

      Est $337,628 Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3229 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Hawkins All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home