E
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Eddie Yoo
Landmark Realty Group
(682) 340-4024
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $508,000
This home is located at 606 Artesian Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 since 20 June 2023 and is currently priced at $471,390. This property was built in 2021. 606 Artesian Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Soohyun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Queen Bee Tree Llc | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Price Changed | $3,100 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,781 | $475,747 | $114,000 | $361,747 |
| 2024 | $8,619 | $459,000 | $114,000 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $12,155 | $514,000 | $106,113 | $407,887 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $207,858 | $114,000 | $93,858 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $114,000 | $114,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $68,400 | $68,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Eddie Yoo
Landmark Realty Group
(682) 340-4024
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20360131
APN: R748310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.