653

Recently Sold Homes near Argyle Middle School

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    604 Quaint Pond Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,302

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Sandidge Compass RE Texas, LLC

    604 Quaint Pond Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5804 Southern Hills Dr, Flower Mound, TX 75022

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,673

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pierce Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5804 Southern Hills Dr, Flower Mound, TX 75022
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    826 Indian Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,212

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    826 Indian Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $899,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1102 Pitner Ct, Bartonville, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $402,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,158

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    1102 Pitner Ct, Bartonville, TX 76226
  • /12

    $360,960 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    254 Harvest Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,796

    254 Harvest Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $940,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4951 Kiowa Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,522

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Beavers Real Estate Station LLC

    4951 Kiowa Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $559,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    409 Dallas St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,153

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kitchens Keller Williams Realty

    409 Dallas St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6704 Oak Knoll Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,980

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Delic eXp Realty LLC

    6704 Oak Knoll Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $467,214 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1525 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,447

    Taylor Morrison The Retreat at Harvest

    1525 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11375 Misty Ridge Dr, Roanoke, TX 76262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,989

    Last Listing Agent Sang Park Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    11375 Misty Ridge Dr, Roanoke, TX 76262
  • /35

    $1,775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    720 Corsica Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,851

    Last Listing Agent Gina Mullen Real Broker, LLC

    720 Corsica Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    708 Village Green Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,951

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stewart EXP REALTY

    708 Village Green Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1201 15th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,190

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Doty Doty Real Estate LLC

    1201 15th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $2,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4705 Tour 18 Dr, Flower Mound, TX 75022

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,385,273

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Murray Coldwell Banker Realty

    4705 Tour 18 Dr, Flower Mound, TX 75022
  • /40

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    519 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,192

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Bangerter Fathom Realty

    519 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11316 Bull Head Ln, Roanoke, TX 76262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,049

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Miller MAGNOLIA REALTY

    11316 Bull Head Ln, Roanoke, TX 76262
  • /17

    $551,131 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1515 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison The Ridge at Northlake 50s

    1515 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /40

    $791,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10813 Sycamore Falls Dr, Bartonville, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,801

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sherp Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    10813 Sycamore Falls Dr, Bartonville, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2419 Britt Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,197

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    2419 Britt Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $598,550 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1508 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison The Ridge at Northlake 50s

    1508 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /38

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7021 Broomsedge Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,246

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Sherwood Keller Williams Realty-FM

    7021 Broomsedge Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /9

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    200 Quiet Cove Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy White Randy White Real Estate Svcs

    200 Quiet Cove Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6908 Broomsedge Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,807

    Last Listing Agent Erin Arnold Real Broker, LLC

    6908 Broomsedge Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10909 Autumn Leaf Ct, Flower Mound, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,747

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Boyd RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    10909 Autumn Leaf Ct, Flower Mound, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1232 Appaloosa Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Mullen Real Broker, LLC

    1232 Appaloosa Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /24

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1209 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,584

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sefcik Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1209 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $572,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    214 Chisholm Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,352

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cearnal Compass RE Texas , LLC

    214 Chisholm Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    517 Hearth Terrace, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,556

    Last Listing Agent Billy Vaselo Keller Williams Realty

    517 Hearth Terrace, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    720 Waterbrook Pkwy, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,977

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Fite Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    720 Waterbrook Pkwy, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9823 Linington Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $640,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler New Tyler New

    9823 Linington Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /9

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    438 Taylor Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $223,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,274

    Last Listing Agent Dolores King Keller Williams Realty DPR

    438 Taylor Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $745,660 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1616 Cedarberry Dr, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    1616 Cedarberry Dr, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /37

    $469,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2808 Parkwood Cir, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,465

    Bloomfield Homes Glenwood Meadows

    2808 Parkwood Cir, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    403 Trigger Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,796

    Last Listing Agent Erin Key Compass RE Texas, LLC

    403 Trigger Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $574,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3909 Birch Grove Bend, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,826

    Bloomfield Homes Glenwood Meadows

    3909 Birch Grove Bend, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /27

    $393,775 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1642 Laurel Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,466

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1642 Laurel Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1601 Twistleaf Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,650

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Griggs Real Estate Station LLC

    1601 Twistleaf Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /12

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1116 Lakeview Ln, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,348

    1116 Lakeview Ln, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /7

    $554,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5209 Greenbrook Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    5209 Greenbrook Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $599,095 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1604 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison The Ridge at Northlake 50s

    1604 Victory Terrace, Northlake, TX 76226

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home