848

Recently Sold Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    530 Sheldon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,443

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sheets Coldwell Banker Realty

    530 Sheldon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /25

    $413,600 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    1805 McGee Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,700

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Vaughan Texas Prime Realty Group

    1805 McGee Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1405 Chickadee Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,202

    Last Listing Agent Edson Miranda Real Broker, LLC

    1405 Chickadee Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    311 Misty Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,346

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Brutschy Real Broker, LLC

    311 Misty Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4520 Shagbark Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,928

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Griggs Real Estate Station LLC

    4520 Shagbark Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1131 Mercer Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,211

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    1131 Mercer Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $624,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    150 Fawn Hollow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,612

    Last Listing Agent Menina Ferguson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    150 Fawn Hollow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $1,560,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    908 Fincher Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,805

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mays Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    908 Fincher Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /24

    $660,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3525 Misty Meadow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,757

    Last Listing Agent Jason Todd TruHome Real Estate

    3525 Misty Meadow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 1718 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226

    $717,923 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1718 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Ridge at Northlake

    1718 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /33

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    8991 Crockett Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,857

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Seay Keller Williams Realty-FM

    8991 Crockett Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    228 Birdcall Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,592

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    228 Birdcall Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /18

    $759,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1800 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Ridge at Northlake

    1800 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226
  • /40

    $999,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    298 Waters Edge Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,069

    Last Listing Agent Cathy George Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    298 Waters Edge Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1821 McGee Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,139

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vivian Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1821 McGee Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /11

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1429 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,065

    David Weekley Homes The Retreat at Harvest

    1429 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 7312 Santolina Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $414,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7312 Santolina Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    7312 Santolina Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1528 12th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,306

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1528 12th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1100 Bailey Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,156

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Hepburn Sulgrove Real Broker, LLC

    1100 Bailey Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7104 Mitchell Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,791

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shimala Reserve 76 Realty

    7104 Mitchell Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $408,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    309 Oregon Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,269

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ray Keller Williams Realty

    309 Oregon Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1404 Pitaya Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,607

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    1404 Pitaya Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10800 Runner Oak Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,697

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    10800 Runner Oak Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /20

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    736 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,660

    736 4th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    700 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,561

    Last Listing Agent Edson Miranda Real Broker, LLC

    700 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $2,650,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    701 Cimarron Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,519,279

    Last Listing Agent Amber Butcher Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

    701 Cimarron Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $584,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8932 New Ballinger Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,191

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    8932 New Ballinger Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 2604 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $599,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2604 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,124

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    2604 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    115 Fawn Hollow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,751

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hart Keller Williams Realty-FM

    115 Fawn Hollow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6524 Elderberry Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,006

    Last Listing Agent Angel Sanchez HomeSmart

    6524 Elderberry Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /32

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1108 Heritage Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Allen Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1108 Heritage Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $2,990,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    405 Stonewood Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,725,549

405 Stonewood Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $481,305 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    720 Rosemary Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,926

    Taylor Morrison The Retreat at Harvest

    720 Rosemary Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $509,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9008 Ballinger Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Country Lakes - Classic 50

    9008 Ballinger Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3308 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,067

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russell

    3308 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $2,850,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    612 Manor Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,145,158

    Last Listing Agent Connie Durnal Redfin Corporation

    612 Manor Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $3,295,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1817 Creekview Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,469,533

    Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

    1817 Creekview Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    600 Seals Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,819

    Last Listing Agent Blake Edwards Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    600 Seals Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1030 Pioneer Cir E Unit E, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,947

    Last Listing Agent Tara Tarrant Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1030 Pioneer Cir E Unit E, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $342,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3512 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,509

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dollahite Real Broker, LLC

    3512 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home