849

Recently Sold Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $399,500 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    404 Santa fe Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,122

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Jones Keller Williams Realty

    404 Santa fe Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /34

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1317 Meadowlark Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,473

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wright Independent Realty

    1317 Meadowlark Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /30

    $434,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1801 McGee Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,516

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Hill Phelps Realty Group, LLC

    1801 McGee Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1512 Canary Ln, Bartonville, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,336

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cogdell Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1512 Canary Ln, Bartonville, TX 76226
  • /39

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    412 Spring Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,160

    Last Listing Agent David McLaughlin CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    412 Spring Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    621 Birch Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,264

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    621 Birch Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /29

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9713 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,177

    Last Listing Agent Carrah O'Riley Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9713 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $829,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1011 Treeline Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,776

    Last Listing Agent Vaishali Jain Beam Real Estate, LLC

    1011 Treeline Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /29

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    420 Bentson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,819

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Owens Keller Williams Realty Allen

    420 Bentson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $494,731 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1521 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,777

    Taylor Morrison The Retreat at Harvest

    1521 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $1,650,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    860 Prairie Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,773

    Last Listing Agent Brent Neff Smart Network Realty, LLC

    860 Prairie Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 528 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $355,710 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    528 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,491

    528 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $2,699,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1219 Paddock Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,713,390

    Last Listing Agent Gina Mullen Real Broker, LLC

    1219 Paddock Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /3

    $426,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3820 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3820 Yarrow Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $930,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6558 Wooded Falls Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,082

    Last Listing Agent K.E. Boyd Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6558 Wooded Falls Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    912 Falcon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,371

    Last Listing Agent Craig Whitcomb Select Residential Brokerage

    912 Falcon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $1,795,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    752 Johns Well Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,718

    Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    752 Johns Well Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9113 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,093

    Last Listing Agent Candy Bonilla Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9113 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $1,195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    213 Quiet Cove Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $235,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,426

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    213 Quiet Cove Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9413 Lakeway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    9413 Lakeway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /21

    $465,564 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7308 Santolina Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7308 Santolina Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $529,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    2252 Knightsgate Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,012

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Bennett Real Broker, LLC

    2252 Knightsgate Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $714,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1512 Petal Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,094

    Last Listing Agent Lorraina Moore Monument Realty

    1512 Petal Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1813 Sparrow St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,119

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1813 Sparrow St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /23

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1921 E Hickory Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,282

    Last Listing Agent Sarah DeBlanc JR Premier Properties

    1921 E Hickory Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3309 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,136

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    3309 Stonecrop Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3221 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,481

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russell

    3221 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $609,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1505 6th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,099

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Boulton Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    1505 6th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    519 Village Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,307

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mauelshagen eXp Realty LLC

    519 Village Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    600 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,771

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen DFWMoves, LLC

    600 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    820 Hawks Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,249

    Last Listing Agent Kim Drees The Property Shop

    820 Hawks Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /14

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1130 Redbird Grove Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $655,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Barham Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1130 Redbird Grove Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $822,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    408 Ellison Trace, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,062

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Piner Fathom Realty, LLC

    408 Ellison Trace, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /32

    $389,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6008 Creekway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,073

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Simms Coldwell Banker Realty

    6008 Creekway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    141 Perth Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,751

    Last Listing Agent Christian Padilla eXp Realty, LLC

    141 Perth Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 524 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $310,470 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    524 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    524 Parkside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /11

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1481 Ranchview Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $610,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1481 Ranchview Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /26

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1110 Central Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,778

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gilbreath Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    1110 Central Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9117 Pecan Woods Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,305

    Last Listing Agent Kam Gill Ebby Halliday Realtors

    9117 Pecan Woods Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /32

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6413 Whiskerbrush Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,584

    Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

    6413 Whiskerbrush Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home